टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : ग्यारहवां दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

 

Q1. हेनले पासपोर्ट इंडेक्स 2021 में भारत का रैंक क्या है?

(a) 80

(b) 87

(c) 82

(d) 85

(e) 88

 

 

Q2. भारत-वियतनाम रक्षा सुरक्षा वार्ता 2021 की की सह-अध्यक्षता रक्षा सचिव डॉ. अजय कुमार ने अपने समकक्ष वियतनामी के उप रक्षा मंत्री के साथ की। यह संवाद वार्षिक कार्यक्रम का कौन सा संस्करण था?

(a) 13

(b) 12

(c) 15

(d) 10

(e) 11

 

 

Q3. “द पॉपुलेशन मिथ: इस्लाम, फैमिली प्लानिंग एंड पॉलिटिक्स इन इंडिया” पुस्तक के लेखक कौन हैं?

(a) नवीन चावला

(b) अचल कुमार ज्योति

(c) एस वाई कुरैशी

(d) नसीम जैदी

(e) रंजीत मिश्रा

 

 

Q4. संयुक्त राष्ट्र और विश्व बैंक के सहयोग से आयोजित ‘वन प्लेनेट समिट 2021’ का मेजबान देश कौन है?

(a) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

(b) फ्रांस

(c) भारत

(d) जर्मनी

(e) चीन

 

 

Q5. RBI ने वसंतदादा नागरी सहकारी बैंक लिमिटेड का लाइसेंस रद्द कर दिया। यह बैंक किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(a) गोवा

(b) गुजरात

(c) पश्चिम बंगाल

(d) महाराष्ट्र

(e) मध्य प्रदेश

 

 

Q6. हेनले पासपोर्ट इंडेक्स 2021 में किस देश ने शीर्ष स्थान हासिल किया है?

(a) जर्मनी

(b) सिंगापुर

(c) जापान

(d) चीन

(e) यूएसए

 

 

Q7. वेद मेहता, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, एक प्रसिद्ध _______ है।

(a) उद्योगपति

(b) निदेशक

(c) वैज्ञानिक

(d) राजनीतिज्ञ

(e) लेखक

 

 

Q8. ब्रिटेन के पीएम बोरिस जॉनसन द्वारा देश वापसी के बाद, भारतीय मूल के सूरीनाम के राष्ट्रपति को गणतंत्र दिवस के मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में आमंत्रित किया गया है। सूरीनाम के भारतीय मूल के राष्ट्रपति का नाम बताइए

(a) चंद्रिकाप्रसाद संतोखी

(b) देसी बुतरस

(c) रोनाल्ड वेनेटियन

(d) जूल्स विजडनबोसच

(e) रोनाल्ड वेनेटियन

 

 

Q9. मणिपुर की राज्यपाल डॉ. नजमा हेपतुल्ला ने _____________ द्वारा लिखित “Making of a General-A Himalayan Echo” पुस्तक का विमोचन किया है।

(a) एन सी मारवाह

(b) सैयद अता हसनैन

(c) कोनसम हिमालय सिंह

(d) ओम प्रकाश

(e) एच एस पनाग

 

 

Q10. चेरी ब्लॉसम फेस्टिवल के 4 वें संस्करण का उद्घाटन ____________ में किया गया था।

(a) मणिपुर

(b) त्रिपुरा

(c) नागालैंड

(d) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

(e) असम

 

Q11. दिसंबर 2020 में भारत की खुदरा मुद्रास्फीति दर क्या है?

(a) 1.59 प्रतिशत

(b) 2.59 प्रतिशत

(c) 3.59 प्रतिशत

(d) 4.59 प्रतिशत

(e) 5.59 प्रतिशत

 

 

Q12. निम्नलिखित में से कौन “द पॉपुलेशन मिथ: इस्लाम, फैमिली प्लानिंग एंड पॉलिटिक्स इन इंडिया” पुस्तक का लेखक है?

(a) जे.एम. लिंगदोह

(b) एस वाई कुरैशी

(c) एम एस गिल

(d) केवीके सुंदरम

(e) एस एल शकधर

 

 

Q13. _______की नुब्रा घाटी में पहली बार बर्फ पर चढ़ने का उत्सव मनाया गया। सात दिन लंबे इस कार्यक्रम को नुब्रा एडवेंचर क्लब द्वारा आयोजित किया गया था।

(a) उत्तराखंड

(b) लद्दाख

(c) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(d) J&K

(e) सिक्किम

 

Q14. “वन प्लैनेट समिट 2021” का विषय क्या है?

(a) Promotion of agro-ecology

(b) Mobilization of funding for biodiversity

(c) Protection of terrestrial and marine ecosystems

(d) Preservation of life have been chosen

(e) Let’s act together for nature!

 

 

Q15. भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक ने जमा पर ब्याज दर से संबंधित निर्देशों के कुछ प्रावधानों का पालन न करने पर ड्यूश बैंक एजी पर ___________ का जुर्माना लगाया है।

(a) 1 करोड़ रु

(b) 2 करोड़ रु

(c) 3 करोड़ रु

(d) 4 करोड़ रु

(e) 5 करोड़ रु

 

 

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. India has been ranked 85th among 110 countries, in the Henley Passport Index for 2021, with a visa-free score of 58.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 13th India-Vietnam Defence Security Dialogue was held on 12 January 2021 in virtual format. The virtual event was co-chaired by Defence Secretary Dr Ajay Kumar along with Vietnamese Sr Lt Gen Nguyen Chi Vinh, Deputy Defence Minister, Socialist Republic of Vietnam.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former chief election commissioner (CEC) S Y Quraishi has come out with his book titled “The Population Myth: Islam, Family Planning and Politics in India”. The book will hit the stands on February 15, 2021. It has been published by HarperCollins India.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Government of France organised the fourth ‘One Planet Summit’ on 11 January 2021, through videoconferencing, which aimed at protecting the world’s biodiversity.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has cancelled the licence of Vasantdada Nagari Sahakari Bank Ltd [headquarter -Osmanabad, Maharashtra], with immediate effect.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Japan has once again topped the list of being the most powerful passport in the world, for third consecutive year. Japanese citizens can travel to as many as 191 countries visa-free.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian American writer Ved Mehta passed away. The Indian-American novelist overcame blindness & was widely known as the 20th-century writer most responsible for introducing American readers to India.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. President of the Republic of Suriname, Chandrikapersad Santokhi, will be the chief guest at India’s Republic Day parade on January 26.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Manipur Governor, Dr Najma Heptulla has virtually released a book titled “Making of a General-A Himalayan Echo” authored by (Retd) Lt General Konsam Himalaya Singh at Durbar Hall, Raj Bhavan, Imphal.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 4th edition of the Cherry Blossom Festival, Mao in Manipur was virtually inaugurated by Chief Minister N Biren Singh.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s retail inflation fell sharply to 4.59 per cent in December, mainly due to declining food prices, government data showed. Retail inflation based on the Consumer Price Index (CPI) was 6.93 per cent in November.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former chief election commissioner (CEC) S Y Quraishi has come out with his book titled “The Population Myth: Islam, Family Planning and Politics in India”.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. In Leh, the first-ever Ice climbing festival was celebrated in Nubra valley. The Seven Day event was organized by Nubra Adventure Club.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme of the Summit was “Let’s act together for nature!”

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has imposed a penalty of Rs 2 crore on Deutsche Bank AG for non-compliance with certain provisions of directions concerning interest rate on deposits.

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?