टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 109 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. केयर रेटिंग्स ने वित्त वर्ष 22 के लिए _______________ पर भारत की जीडीपी वृद्धि का अनुमान लगाया है।

(a) 9.2%

(b) 10.2%

(c) 10.7%

(d) 11.5%

(e) 12.1%

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किसे प्यूमा के ब्रांड एंबेसडर के रूप में चुना गया है?

(a) वाशिंगटन सुंदर

(b) देवदत्त पडिक्कल

(c) अजिंक्य रहाणे

(d) सुरेश रैना

(e) दोनों a और b

Q3. शंख घोष का हाल ही में निधन हो गया है। वह एक ________ थे।

(a) निर्देशक

(b) कोरियोग्राफर

(c) राजनीतिज्ञ

(d) कवि

(e) संगीतकार

Q4. पृथ्वी दिवस या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मातृ पृथ्वी दिवस हर साल _______ को विश्व स्तर पर मनाया जाता है।

(a) 21 अप्रैल

(b) 20 अप्रैल

(c) 19 अप्रैल

(d) 23 अप्रैल

(e) 22 अप्रैल

Q5. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मातृ पृथ्वी दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) प्रोटेक्ट अवर स्पेसीज

(b) क्लाइमेट एक्शन

(c) रिस्टोर अवर अर्थ

(d) एंड प्लास्टिक पल्यूशन

(e) एनवायरनमेंटल एंड क्लाइमेट लिटरेसी

Q6. इंटरनेशनल गर्ल्स इन आईसीटी डे 2021 ________ को मनाया जा रहा है।

(a) 22 अप्रैल

(b) 23 अप्रैल

(c) 24 अप्रैल

(d) 25 अप्रैल

(e) 26 अप्रैल

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने भारत-प्रशांत महासागरीय पहल (IPOI) के तहत 81.2 मिलियन रुपये देने की घोषणा की है?

(a) जापान

(b) न्यूजीलैंड

(c) यू.एस.ए.

(d) फ्रांस

(e) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

Q8. भारत को संयुक्त राष्ट्र आर्थिक और सामाजिक परिषद (ECOSOC) के तीन निकायों के लिए चुना गया है। ECOSOC का मुख्यालय कहाँ है?

(a) वियना, ऑस्ट्रिया

(b) रोम, इटली

(c) न्यूयॉर्क, यूएसए

(d) जिनेवा, स्विट्जरलैंड

(e) पेरिस, फ्रांस

Q9. तमिलनाडु के ____________ भारत के 68वें चेस ग्रैंडमास्टर बने।

(a) संतोष गुजराती

(b) अर्जुन कल्याण

(c) एसपी सेतुरमन

(d) सूर्या शेखर गांगुली

(e) शशिकिरन कृष्णन

Q10. किशोर नंदलास्कर का हाल ही में निधन हो गया है। वह एक ________ थे।

(a) अभिनेता

(b) गायक

(c) कोरियोग्राफर

(d) संगीतकार

(e) निर्माता

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.  With economic activities getting affected across the country due to curbs imposed by states amid surge in COVID-19 cases, Care Ratings has revised down its forecast for GDP growth to 10.2 per cent in 2021-22 from earlier projection of 10.7-10.9 per cent.

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Global sportswear brand Puma has signed long-term endorsement deals with cricketers Washington Sundar and DevduttPadikkal.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Eminent poet and critic SankhaGhosh passed away in Kolkata on 21st April. The Jnanpith awardee was 89 and had tested positive for COVID-19 earlier in April.

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Earth Day or International Mother Earth Day is observed globally on 22 April every year. The Day will be celebrated all over the world to spread awareness for Earth’s wellbeing and to encourage people to support environmental protection.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme of 2021 International Mother Earth Day is Restore Our Earth.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Girls in ICT Day marked annually on the fourth Thursday in April. This year International Girls in ICT Day is observed on 22nd April 2021.

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Australia has announced a grant of Rs 81.2 million (AUD 1.4 million) under the Indo-Pacific Oceans Initiative (IPOI).

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. New York, USA is the headquarters of UN Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC).

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Tamil Nadu’s, ArjunKalyan became India’s 68th Chess Grandmaster when he crossed the 2500 ELO mark after beating DraganKosic in the fifth round of GM Round Robin “Rujna Zore-3” in Serbia.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Veteran actor Kishore Nandlaskar, who was a popular face in both Marathi and Hindi films, has passed away due to COVID-19 complications.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?