टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 108 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. विश्व प्रेस स्वतंत्रता सूचकांक 2021 में भारत का रैंक क्या है?

(a) 139

(b) 142

(c) 127

(d) 151

(e) 150

Q2. भारत में किस दिन को ‘लोक सेवा दिवस’ के रूप में मनाया जाता है?

(a) 18 अप्रैल

(b) 20 अप्रैल

(c) 19 अप्रैल

(d) 21 अप्रैल

(e) 22 अप्रैल

Q3. सामान्यत: “भारतीय बैंकिंग सुधार के पिता” के रूप में संदर्भित आरबीआई के पूर्व गवर्नर का नाम बताइए, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया है।

(a) एस. वेंकटरमनन

(b) इंद्रप्रसाद गोरधनभाई पटेल

(c) मैदवोलु नरसिम्हम

(d) सी. रंगराजन

(e) बी.एन. अदर्कर

Q4. विश्व रचनात्मकता और नवाचार दिवस विश्व स्तर पर कब मनाया जाता है?

(a) 21 अप्रैल

(b) 20 अप्रैल

(c) 19 अप्रैल

(d) 18 अप्रैल

(e) 22 अप्रैल

Q5. विश्व प्रेस स्वतंत्रता सूचकांक किस संगठन द्वारा प्रतिवर्ष प्रकाशित किया जाता है?

(a) ट्रांसपेरेंसी इंटरनेशनल

(b) विश्व आर्थिक मंच

(c) अर्थशास्त्री इंटेलिजेंस यूनिट

(d) रिपोर्टर्स विदाउट बॉर्डर्स

(e) इंटरनेशनल प्रेस एसोसिएशन

Q6. भारत सरकार ने रामायण पर पहली ऑनलाइन प्रदर्शनी “राम कथा: भारतीय लघु चित्रों के माध्यम से राम की कहानी” लॉन्च की है. प्रदर्शनी महान महाकाव्य के कितने लघु चित्र संग्रह हैं?

(a) 54

(b) 32

(c) 49

(d) 108

(e) 132

Q7. मिगेल मारियो डियाज-कैनेल को किस देश के “कम्युनिस्ट पार्टी के पहले सचिव” के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) हैती

(b) क्यूबा

(c) प्यूर्टो रिको

(d) मेक्सिको

(e) वेस्ट इंडीज

Q8. वाल्टर मोंडेल का 93 वर्ष की आयु में निधन हो गया है। वह किस देश के पूर्व उपराष्ट्रपति थे?

(a) फ्रांस

(b) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

(c) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका

(d) ब्राजील

(e) इटली

Q9. भारत ने किस देश के साथ एक तकनीकी सहयोग समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं, जिसका शीर्षक है ‘सिटिज़ कॉम्बेटिंग प्लास्टिक एंटरिंग द मरीन एनवायरनमेंट”?

(a) न्यूजीलैंड

(b) फ्रांस

(c) स्कॉटलैंड

(d) जर्मनी

(e) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

Q10. विश्व प्रेस स्वतंत्रता सूचकांक 2021 में किस देश ने शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया है?

(a) नॉर्वे

(b) फिनलैंड

(c) स्विट्जरलैंड

(d) स्वीडन

(e) आइसलैंड

Q11. किस राज्य ने जगनन्ना विद्या दीवेना योजना के तहत 672 करोड़ रुपये की पहली किश्त जारी की है?

(a) कर्नाटक

(b) तेलंगाना

(c) ओडिशा

(d) तमिलनाडु

(e) आंध्र प्रदेश

Q12. नासा का प्रायोगिक हेलीकॉप्टर इनजेनुएटी _________________________ पर किसी विमान की पहली संचालित, नियंत्रित उड़ान है।

(a) शुक्र

(b) बृहस्पति

(c) मंगल

(d) शनि

(e) यूरेनस

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी पहली पार्टी है जिसने उस संस्था का नाम घोषित किया है जिसने चुनावी बांड के माध्यम से दान किया है?

(a) अखिल भारतीय गोरखा लीग

(b) देसिया मुरपोक्कु द्रविड़ कज़गम

(c) असोम गण परिषद

(d) नाम तमिलर काची

(e) झारखंड मुक्ति मोर्चा

Q14. भारत-तिब्बत सीमा पुलिस (ITBP) का वाटर स्पोर्ट्स एंड एडवेंचर इंस्टिट्यूट ________ में स्थापित किया गया।

(a) नागार्जुन सागर बांध

(b) टिहरी बांध

(c) भाखड़ा नांगल बांध

(d) हीराकुंड बांध

(e) सरदार सरोवर बांध

Q15. निम्नलिखित में से कौन माउंट अन्नपूर्णा, नेपाल पर फतह करने वाली पहली भारतीय महिला बन गई है?

(a) अरुणिमा सिंह

(b) मालावत् पूर्ण

(c) प्रेमलता अग्रवाल

(d) प्रियंका मोहिते

(e) संतोष यादव

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has been placed at 142nd position among 180 countries in the latest World Press Freedom Index 2021, released on April 20, 2021. India was at 142nd position in 2020 as well.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. In India, the ‘Civil Services Day’ is celebrated on April 21 every year. The day April 21 has been chosen to commemorate the day when the first Home Minister of Independent India, SardarVallabhbhai Patel addressed the probationers of Administrative Services Officers in 1947 at Metcalf House, Delhi.In his address, he called Civil Servants, the ‘Steel Frame of India’.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The former Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Governor MaidavoluNarasimham, has passed away.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Creativity and Innovation Day (#WCID) is celebrated on April 21 every year to raise awareness about the importance of creativity and innovation in problem solving and encourage creative multidisciplinary thinking at the individual and group levels.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The index is published every year by the international journalism not-for-profit body, “Reporters Without Borders (RSF)”, to evaluate the press freedom situation in 180 countries and territories.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Minister of State for Tourism and Culture ( I/C), ShriPrahlad Singh Patel virtually inaugurated the first-ever Online Exhibition on Ramayana. The online exhibition has been titled as “Rama Katha: The Story of Rama Through Indian Miniatures”. It showcases 49 miniature paintings collections from different art schools of India, from the 17th through the 19th century.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Miguel Mario Diaz-Canel has been officially sworn in as the ‘First Secretary of the Communist Party of Cuba’ on April 19, 2021, following the resignation of Raul Castro. The Secretary of the Communist Party is the most powerful position in one party ruling Cuba.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former American politician, diplomat, and lawyer Walter Mondale, who served as the 42nd Vice President of the United States, has passed away.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Government of India and Germany have signed an agreement for Technical Cooperation in enhancing practices to prevent plastic entering the marine environment on April 19, 2021,  at a virtual ceremony in New Delhi.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Norway has retained its top spot for the fifth year running, followed by Finland and Denmark at second and third place respectively.

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Y S Jagan Mohan Reddy recently released the first tranche of Rs 672 crores under the JaganannaVidyaDeevena Scheme for the year 2021-22.

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. NASA successfully flew its tiny helicopter Ingenuity on Mars, the first powered flight on another planet and a feat a top engineer called “our Wright brothers’ moment.”

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Jharkhand MuktiMorcha (JMM) is the first party that has declared the name of the entity which made donations to it through electoral bonds. A declaration of a ₹1 croredonation was made in the party’s 2019-20 contribution report.

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Water Sports and Adventure Institute (WSAI) has been established by the Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) at Tehri Dam in Uttarakhand.

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. PriyankaMohite from Satara in western Maharashtra has scaled Mt Annapurna, the 10th highest mountain peak in the world, becoming the first Indian woman climber to achieve the feat.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?