टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 107 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. बच्चों की नई पुस्तक “द क्रिसमस पिग” के लेखक कौन हैं?

(a) रोआल्ड ढाल

(b) रस्किन बॉन्ड

(c) जॉर्ज ऑरवेल

(d) जेके राउलिंग

(e) इयान फ्लेमिंग

Q2. हेनले पासपोर्ट इंडेक्स 2021 में भारत का रैंक क्या था?

(a) 45 वां

(b) 53 वां

(c) 71 वां

(d) 104 वां

(e) 84 वां

Q3. हेनले पासपोर्ट इंडेक्स 2021 में कौन-सा देश शीर्ष पर है?

(a) जापान

(b) सिंगापुर

(c) जर्मनी

(d) दक्षिण कोरिया

(e) फ़िनलैंड

Q4. गंजाम वेंकटसुब्बैया का हाल ही में निधन हो गया। वह एक __________________ थे।

(a) कार्डियोलॉजिस्ट

(b) एस्ट्रोफिजिसिस्ट

(c) लेखक

(d) पेलियोन्टोलॉजिस्ट

(e) कॉस्मोलॉजिस्ट

Q5. सुमित्राभावे, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, एक ________________ थी।

(a) पेंटर

(b) लोक गायक

(c) लेखक

(d) फिल्म निर्देशक

(e) इतिहासकार

Q6. यूएन चीनी भाषा दिवस हर साल _______ को विश्व स्तर पर मनाया जाता है।

(a) 21 अप्रैल

(b) 20 अप्रैल

(c) 19 अप्रैल

(d) 18 अप्रैल

(e) 17 अप्रैल

Q7. RBI ने एसेट रिकंस्ट्रक्शन कंपनियों के कामकाज की समीक्षा के लिए समिति का गठन किया। पैनल की अध्यक्षता कौन करेगा?

(a) सुदर्शनसेन

(b) विशाखा मुले

(c) पी एन प्रसाद

(d) रोहित प्रसाद

(e) अबीजर दीवानजी

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किसने स्टार्टअप्स को वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए स्टार्टअप इंडिया सीड फंड स्कीम (SISFS) शुरू की है?

(a) राजनाथ सिंह

(b) अमित शाह

(c) पीयूष गोयल

(d) नरेंद्रमोदी

(e) रामनाथ कोविंद

Q9. भारतीय जीवन बीमा निगम (LIC) ने अपने डिजिटल भुगतान को सुविधाजनक बनाने के लिए होमग्रोन पेमेंट्स खिलाड़ी ________ को नियुक्त किया है।

(a) मोबिक्विक

(b) जिओ पेमेंट्स

(c) गूगलपे

(d) फोनपे

(e) पेटीएम

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किसने टेनिस में मोंटे कार्लो 2021 का खिताब जीता है?

(a) आंद्रेई रूबलेव

(b) स्टेफानोस सितसिपास

(c) राफेल नडाल

(d) रॉबर्ट बॉटिस्टा अगुट

(e) डैन इवांस एन रूट

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश वित्तीय फर्मों के लिए विश्व का पहला जलवायु परिवर्तन कानून बनाता है?

(a) न्यूजीलैंड

(b) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

(c) स्विट्जरलैंड

(d) स्वीडन

(e) आइसलैंड

Q12. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य सरकार ने 2022 तक ‘हर घर जल’ लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करने के लिए राज्य की प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराया?

(a) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(b) उत्तराखंड

(c) पंजाब

(d) राजस्थान

(e) गुजरात

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन ने अत्यधिक ऊंचाई वाले क्षेत्रों में सेवारत सैनिकों और COVID-19 रोगियों के लिए SpO2- आधारित पूरक ऑक्सीजन वितरण प्रणाली विकसित की है?

(a) BPCL

(b) ISRO

(c) HAL

(d) DRDO

(e) BHEL

Q14. पूर्व केंद्रीय मंत्री बच्ची सिंह रावत का निधन हो गया है। उन्होंने ______ के रूप में कार्य किया था।

(a) केंद्रीय योजना राज्य मंत्री

(b) केंद्रीय श्रम और रोजगार राज्य मंत्री

(c) केंद्रीय अल्पसंख्यक मामलों के राज्य मंत्री

(d) केंद्रीय आवास और शहरी मामलों के राज्य मंत्री

(e) केंद्रीय विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी राज्य मंत्री

Q15. हेनले पासपोर्ट इंडेक्स 2021 में किस देश को अंतिम स्थान दिया गया?

(a) नेपाल

(b) बांग्लादेश

(c) पाकिस्तान

(d) अफगानिस्तान

(e) भूटान

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. JK Rowling has a new book “The Christmas Pig” coming this autumn, a festive children’s story with all new characters.

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. India stands at number 84 in the list, as the Indian citizens can visit Visa Free or Visa-on-Arrival in over 58 places.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Henley Passport Index on April 17 released its list of the most powerful passports. Japan, Singapore and Germany, South Korea stand Top 3 respectively.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Veteran Kannada writer GanjamVenkatasubbiah, who also was a grammarian, editor, lexicographer and literary critic, has passed away.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Acclaimed Marathi filmmaker, SumitraBhave has passed away. SumitraBhave was popular as a duo with filmmaker Sunil Sukthankar in Marathi cinema and Marathi theatre.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. UN Chinese Language Day is observed globally on April 20 every year. The day has been chosen to pay tribute to Cangjie, who is a mythical figure who is presumed to have invented Chinese characters about 5,000 years ago.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has constituted a six-member panel to carry out a comprehensive review of the working of Asset Reconstruction Companies (ARCs) in the financial sector ecosystem. The panel will be headed by former Executive Director of RBI, Sudarshan Sen.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister PiyushGoyal launched the Startup India Seed Fund Scheme (SISFS). The Fund aims to provide financial assistance to startups for proof of concept, prototype development, product trials, market-entry, and commercialization.

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. State-run Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) has appointed homegrown payments player Paytm to facilitate its digital payments.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. StefanosTsitsipas has won his first ATP Masters 1000 series after a flawless performance against AndreyRublev in Monte Carlo.

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. New Zealand is about to become the world’s first country to bring a law into force that demands environmental accountability from financial firms by asking them to report on how their businesses affect climate change.

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Punjab State reiterated the commitment of the State to achieve the ‘HarGharJal’ target by 2022 as planned.

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Defence Research and Development Organisationhas developed a SpO2-based supplemental oxygen delivery system for soldiers serving in extremely high altitude areas & COVID-19 patients.

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The senior BJP leader and former Union Minister Bachi Singh Rawat has passed away. He was a four-time MP from the Almora-Pithoragarh constituency in Uttarakhand. He had served as the Union Minister of State for Science and Technology in the AtalBihari Vajpayee government.

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Afghanistan ranked last in the Henley Passport Index 2021.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?