टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 102 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. भारत में, 14 अप्रैल को किस भारतीय नेता की जयंती के रूप में मनाया जाता है?

(a) भीमराव अम्बेडकर

(b) राजीव गांधी

(c) भगत सिंह

(d) सुभाष चंद्र बोस

(e) इंदिरा गांधी

Q2. 2021 रायसीना संवाद को पूरी तरह से डिजिटल स्वरूप में COVID-19 महामारी के कारण आयोजित किया गया है। यह वार्षिक संवाद का कौन सा संस्करण है?

(a) पांचवां

(b) छठवां

(c) सातवाँ

(d) चौथा

(e) तीसरा

Q3. विश्व चगास रोग दिवस प्रतिवर्ष __________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 14 अप्रैल

(b) 13 अप्रैल

(c) 12 अप्रैल

(d) 11 अप्रैल

(e) 10 अप्रैल

Q4. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय पगड़ी दिवस प्रति वर्ष किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 10 अप्रैल

(b) 12 अप्रैल

(c) 14 अप्रैल

(d) 11 अप्रैल

(e) 13 अप्रैल

Q5. “रायसीना संवाद” का विषय क्या है?

(a) मैनेजिंग डिस्रप्टिव पंड़ेमिक: आइडियाज, इंस्टिट्यूशन एंड इडियम्स

(b) वायरलवर्ल्ड: आउटब्रेकस, आउटलायर्स एंड आउट ऑफ़ कण्ट्रोल

(c) न्यू जियोमेट्रिकस | फ्लूइड पार्टनरशिपस | अनसर्टेन आउटकमस

(d) नेविगेटिंगद अल्फा सेंचुरी

(e) द न्यू नार्मल: मल्टीलेटरलिस्म विथ मल्टीपोलरिटी

Q6. मार्च 2021 में ICC प्लेयर ऑफ़ द मंथ पुरस्कार किसने जीता है?

(a) भुवनेश्वर कुमार

(b) रविचंद्रन अश्विन

(c) ऋषभ पंत

(d) विराट कोहली

(e) अजिंक्य रहाणे

Q7. रूसी वैक्सीन ________ को भारत में आपातकालीन उपयोग की मंजूरी दे दी गई है।

(a) फाइजर-बायोएनटेक

(b) सिनोवैक

(c) एस्ट्रा जेनेका

(d) कोरोनावैक

(e) स्पुतनिक वी

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा शहर 22 वें लॉरियस विश्व खेल पुरस्कार की मेजबानी करेगा?

(a) रोम

(b) पेरिस

(c) न्यूयॉर्क

(d) सविल

(e) दिल्ली

Q9. बलबीर सिंह जूनियर, जो 1958 के एशियाई खेलों में रजत पदक जीतने वाले भारतीय _________ टीम के सदस्य थे।

(a) क्रिकेट

(b) हॉकी

(c) फुटबॉल

(d) बास्केटबॉल

(e) वॉलीबॉल

Q10. मार्च 2021 के लिए ICC वीमेन प्लेयर ऑफ़ द मंथ किसने जीता है?

(a) एलिसे पेरी

(b) स्मृति मंधाना

(c) लिजेल ली

(d) हीथर नाइट

(e) स्टैफनी टेलर

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किसने प्रथम द्वि-वार्षिक भारतीय वायु सेना, IAF कमांडर्स सम्मेलन 2021 का उद्घाटन किया है?

(a) नरेंद्र मोदी

(b) राजनाथ सिंह

(c) राम नाथ कोविंद

(d) एस जयशंकर

(e) अमित शाह

Q12. पुरातत्वविदों द्वारा __________ में खोजा गया ‘लक्सर का खोया हुआ सोने का शहर’।

(a) युएई

(b) पकिस्तान

(c) भारत

(d) सीरिया

(e) मिस्र

Q13. सुप्रसिद्ध इतिहासकार और अवध के विशेषज्ञ का नाम बताइए, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया।

(a) प्रकाश सिंह रावत

(b) रोशन सावंत

(c) रंजीत कुमार बत्रा

(d) लक्ष्मी नारायण ठाकुर

(e) योगेश प्रवीण

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से कौन राष्ट्रीय डोपिंग रोधी एजेंसी के महानिदेशक के रूप में कार्यभार संभालेगा?

(a) सिद्धार्थ सिंह लोंग्जाम

(b) नवीन अग्रवाल

(c) रमेश त्रिपाठी

(d) शिखा वर्मा

(e) गिरीश कुमार गुप्ता

Q15. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य को भारत की पहली फ्लोटिंग एलएनजी स्टोरेज और रिगैसिफिकेशन यूनिट मिली है?

(a) गोवा

(b) केरल

(c) आंध्र प्रदेश

(d) महाराष्ट्र

(e) तमिलनाडु

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. AmbedkarJayanti ( also known as BhimJayanti) is an annual festival observed on 14 April to commemorate the birth anniversary of Babasaheb Dr. BhimRaoAmbedkar who was born on 14 April 1891.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister NarendraModi inaugurated the 2021 “Raisina Dialogue”, through video-conferencing on April 13, 2021. The Raisina Dialogue 2021 is the sixth edition of the annual dialogue.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Chagas Disease Day is observed on 14 April to raise the public awareness and visibility among people about Chagas Disease (also called American trypanosomiasis) and the resources needed for the prevention, control or elimination of the disease.

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Turban Day is celebrated every year on April 13 since 2004 to bring awareness of the strict requirement on Sikhs to put the turban as a mandatory part of their religion.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme for the 2021 conference is “#ViralWorld: Outbreaks, Outliers and Out of Control”.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. India seamerBhuvneshwar Kumar on Tuesday won the ICC Player of the Month award for his superlative show in the recent limited over series against England in March.

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Central drug regulator, DCGA has approved emergency use authorisation of the Russian Vaccine, Sputnik V. It has now become the third vaccine to get emergency use authorisation from the drug regulator after Covishield and Covaxin.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Spanish city of Seville will host the 22nd Laureus World Sports Awards in a virtual ceremony owing to the raging COVID-19 pandemic.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Balbir Singh Junior, who was a member of the silver medal-winning 1958 Asian Games Indian hockey team passed away.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. South African Lizelle Lee, who played four ODIs against India where she scored a century and two half-centuries to move to the top of Women’s ODI batting rankings, was named the ICC Women’s Player of the Month for March.

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister for Finance NirmalaSitharaman participated in the 103rd Meeting of the Development Committee Plenary of World Bank through video conferencing.

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. ‘Lost golden city of Luxor’ discovered by archaeologists in Egypt. The 3,400-year-old royal city was built by Amenhotep III, abandoned by his heretic son, Akhenaten, and contains stunningly preserved remains.

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Eminent Historian and an expert on Awadh especially LucknowYogesh Praveen. Through his books and articles, he enabled the public to know about the rich heritage and culture of Avadh.

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. IAS officer, Siddharth Singh Longjam will take over as the National Anti-Doping Agency’s Director-General.

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s first Floating Storage and Regasification Unit (FSRU) has arrived at H-Energy’s Jaigarh Terminal in the Ratnagiri district of Maharashtra, on the west coast of India.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?