टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 100 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. विश्व पार्किंसंस दिवस कब मनाया जाता हैं?

(a) 10 अप्रैल

(b) 09 अप्रैल

(c) 11 अप्रैल

(d) 08 अप्रैल

(e) 12 अप्रैल

Q2. भारत ने हाल ही में किस देश के साथ ‘जल पर रणनीतिक साझेदारी’ स्थापित करने पर सहमति व्यक्त की है?

(a) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

(b) नीदरलैंड

(c) सिंगापुर

(d) न्यूजीलैंड

(e) यूएसए

Q3. भारत में, राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षित मातृत्व दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) अप्रैल का दूसरा रविवार

(b) अप्रैल का दूसरा शनिवार

(c) 08 अप्रैल

(d) 11 अप्रैल

(e) 12 अप्रैल

Q4. क्षेत्रीय व्यापक आर्थिक साझेदारी (RCEP) समझौते की पुष्टि करने वाला पहला देश कौन सा है?

(a) न्यूजीलैंड

(b) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

(c) सिंगापुर

(d) चीन

(e) यूएसए

Q5. रोइंग के लिए खेलो इंडिया राज्य उत्कृष्टता केंद्र (KISCE) का उद्घाटन ________ में किया गया है।

(a) देहरादून

(b) श्रीनगर

(c) सूरत

(d) नैनीताल

(e) शिलांग

Q6. ओडिशा के सीएम नवीन पटनायक ने हाल ही में कोविड -19 के खिलाफ 14-दिवसीय ‘________’ लॉन्च किया।

(a) टास्क अभियन

(b) फ्लास्क अभियन

(c) मास अभियान

(d) कियोस्क अभियान

(e) मास्क अभियान

Q7. शिक्षा मंत्री ने स्कूल शिक्षा के लिए कार्यान्वयन योजना ‘SARTHAQ’ शुरू की। SARTHAQ में दूसरा ‘A’ है:

(a) Appreciation

(b) Arbitration

(c) Agreement

(d) Advancement

(e) Amortization

Q8. प्रसिद्ध _________ गुनीत मोंगा को नाइट ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ आर्ट्स, एक फ्रांसीसी नागरिक सम्मान से सम्मानित किया जाएगा।

(a) थियेटर कलाकार

(b) फिल्म निर्माता

(c) पेंटर

(d) फैशन डिजाइनर

(e) फ़ोटोग्राफ़र

Q9. अबू धाबी क्राउन प्रिंस ने हाल ही में भारतीय बिजनेस टाइकून यूसुफ अली को शीर्ष नागरिक पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया है। वह किस व्यावसायिक इकाई के अध्यक्ष है?

(a) कैरेफोर

(b) डेन्यूब लिमिटेड

(c) केएम ट्रेडिंग

(d) लुलु समूह

(e) लीला होटल

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किसने डिजिटल लेनदेन पर लाभ प्रदान करने के लिए ‘रिवार्ड्स123’ बचत खाता लॉन्च किया है?

(a) पेटीएम पेमेंट्स बैंक

(b) एयरटेल पेमेंट्स बैंक

(c) जिओ पेमेंट्स बैंक

(d) वोडाफोन एम-पैसा

(e) मोबिक्विक

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने नौरा अल-मतरूशी को अपनी पहली महिला अंतरिक्ष यात्री के रूप में नामित किया है?

(a) इराक

(b) कतर

(c) यूएई

(d) लेबनान

(e) सऊदी अरब

Q12. किस संस्थान ने वैश्विक विश्वविद्यालयों की अकादमिक रैंकिंग 2020 में भारत के सर्वश्रेष्ठ उच्च शिक्षा संस्थानों में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया है?

(a) IIFT-नई दिल्ली

(b) IIM-अहमदाबाद

(c) IIT-मद्रास

(d) IISc-बैंगलोर

(e) IIT-बॉम्बे

Q13. मानव अंतरिक्ष उड़ान का अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस हर साल _________ को विश्व स्तर पर मनाया जाता है।

(a) 08 अप्रैल

(b) 09 अप्रैल

(c) 10 अप्रैल

(d) 11 अप्रैल

(e) 12 अप्रैल

Q14. सतीश कौल, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, एक ________ थे।

(a) राजनीतिज्ञ

(b) पत्रकार

(c) अभिनेता

(d) रेडियो एस्ट्रोनॉमर

(e) गायक

Q15. बॉलीवुड अभिनेता ________ को पंजाब के कोरोनावायरस-विरोधी टीकाकरण कार्यक्रम के लिए ब्रांड एंबेसडर बनाया गया है।

(a) सोनू सूद

(b) कपिल शर्मा

(c) बादशाह

(d) रफ़्तार

(e) जूही चावला

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Every year, April 11 is observed as World Parkinson’s Day to raise awareness of Parkinson’s disease, which is a progressive nervous system disorder. The day marks the birthday of Dr James Parkinson from London.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. During the India- Netherlands virtual Summit, the two countries agreed on instituting a ‘Strategic Partnership on Water’ to further deepen the Indo-Dutch cooperation in the water related sector, and upgrading the Joint Working Group on water to Ministerial-level.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Safe Motherhood Day is observed every year on April 11 to raise awareness about adequate access to care for women during pregnancy, childbirth and postnatal services.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Singapore ratified the Regional Comprehensive Economic Partnership (RCEP) agreement, the world’s largest free trade agreement, led by China.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister for Sports & Youth Affairs ShriKirenRijiju inaugurated Khelo India State Centre of Excellence (KISCE) for Rowing discipline at the Jammu & Kashmir Sports Council Water Sports Academy at the Nehru Park in the world famous Dal Lake in Srinagar.

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Odisha Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik on launched 14-day ‘mask abhiyan’ as part of efforts to prevent the spread of coronavirus in view of rising cases and urged people to strictly follow the safety guidelines.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Education Minister Ramesh Pokhriyal chaired a high-level meeting on the implementation of the National Education Policy 2020 and released an implementation plan for school education called ‘Students’ and Teachers’ Holistic Advancement through Quality Education (SARTHAQ)’. SARTHAQ has been developed by the Department of School Education and Literacy.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Acclaimed filmmaker GuneetMonga to be conferred with honour of the Knight of the Order of Arts and Letters (Chevalier dansI’Ordre des Arts et des Lettres). It is the second highest civilian French honour and has earlier been awarded to big Hollywood names like Meryl Streep, Leonardo DiCaprio, and Bruce Willis. She has helmed critically acclaimed projects including The Lunchbox etc.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Yusuffali is the CMD of Abu Dhabi-based LuLu Group Awards were given at the 10th edition of the Abu Dhabi Awards held at Qasr Al Hosn.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Airtel Payments Bank launched its new ‘Rewards123’ savings account, which provides customers with perks and rewards. The Rewards123 Savings Account is built specifically that allows you to get access to a variety of perks when you save and transact digitally.

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. The United Arab Emirates named the next two astronauts in its space programme on 10th April, including the country’s first female astronaut.

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Science (IISc Bangalore) has secured the top position among the best higher education institutes in India, while Calcutta University became the best varsity in the country, as per the published Academic Ranking of World Universities (ARWU 2020).

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Day of Human Space Flight is observed globally on April 12 every year. The UN General Assembly passed a resolution on April 7, 2011, had declared April 12 to be celebrated as International Day of Human Space Flight.

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Veteran actor SatishKaul, who had 300 Punjabi and Hindi films to his credit and played the role of Lord Indra in the TV show Mahabharat, passed away

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bollywood actor SonuSood has been made the brand ambassador for Punjab’s anti-coronavirus vaccination programme. During the coronavirus-induced lockdown last year, the actor had helped migrants reach their home states.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?