टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : दसवां दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : दसवां दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

 

Q1. राष्ट्रीय युवा दिवस हर साल _________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 10 जनवरी

(b) 12 जनवरी

(c) 11 जनवरी

(d) 9 जनवरी

(e) 8 जनवरी

 

 

Q2. आईसीआरए के अनुसार वित्तीय वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए भारत की अनुमानित जीडीपी दर क्या है?

(a) 10.1%

(b) 9.5%

(c) 8.9%

(d) 11.6%

(e) 12.1%

 

 

Q3. 51 वें भारतीय अंतर्राष्ट्रीय फिल्म महोत्सव (IFFI) का फोकस देश कौन सा देश है?

(a) वियतनाम

(b) रूस

(c) जापान

(d) मलेशिया

(e) बांग्लादेश

 

 

Q4. हाल ही में ICC बोर्ड की बैठक के लिए BCCI के आधिकारिक प्रतिनिधि के रूप में किसे चुना गया है?

(a) ब्रिजेश पटेल

(b) सुनील गावस्कर

(c) राजीव शुक्ला

(d) जय शाह

(e) सचिन तेंदुलकर

 

 

Q5. श्री तुरलापति कुटुम्बा राव का हाल ही में निधन हो गया,  उनका पेशा क्या था?

(a) अभिनेता

(b) पत्रकार

(c) राजनीतिज्ञ

(d) फिल्म निर्माता

(e) गायक

 

 

Q6. सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय द्वारा ______ से राष्ट्रीय सड़क सुरक्षा माह 2021 का आयोजन किया जाएगा।

(a) 1 जनवरी से 31 जनवरी

(b) 15 जनवरी से 14 फरवरी

(c) 11 जनवरी से 8 फरवरी

(d) 10 जनवरी से 9 फरवरी

(e) 18 जनवरी से 17 फरवरी

 

 

Q7. नील शीहान जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, वे ___________ थे।

(a) फैशन डिज़ाइनर

(b) निदेशक

(c) पत्रकार

(d) संगीतकार

(e) सामाजिक कार्यकर्ता

 

 

Q8. जिग्मेट डोलमा ने हाल ही में ढाका मैराथन 2021 में चौथा स्थान हासिल किया। वह भारत के किस राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश से हैं?

(a) लद्दाख

(b) जम्मू और कश्मीर

(c) त्रिपुरा

(d) मेघालय

(e) मणिपुर

 

 

Q9. सबसे अधिक उम्र की जीवित ओलंपिक चैंपियन एग्नेस केलेटी ने हाल ही में अपना 100 वां जन्मदिन मनाया । उन्होंने किस देश का प्रतिनिधित्व किया?

(a) इज़राइल

(b) ऑस्ट्रिया

(c) हंगरी

(d) जर्मनी

(e) चेकोस्लोवाकिया

 

 

Q10. साल 2021 में, स्वामी विवेकानंद की _________ जयंती मनाई गई।

(a) 155 वां

(b) 156 वां

(c) 157 वां

(d) 158 वां

(e) 159 वीं

 

 

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किसे कोविड -19 वैक्सीन के प्रशासन के लिए गठित अधिकार प्राप्त समिति के अध्यक्ष के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) रंजीत रोशन

(b) आरएस शर्मा

(c) सचिन शर्मा

(d) निखिल अरोड़ा

(e) रोहन सूद

 

 

Q12. द्विवार्षिक अखिल भारतीय तटीय रक्षा अभ्यास “सी विजिल -21” का ______ संस्करण 12 और 13 जनवरी को आयोजित किया जाएगा।

(a) 1st

(b) 2nd

(c) 3rd

(d) 4th

(e) 5th

 

 

Q13. खादी प्राकृतिक पेंट किसने विकसित किया है?

(a) ग्राम्य उन्नाव संथा

(b) गायत्री एजुकेशनल सोसायटी

(c) खादी और ग्रामोद्योग आयोग

(d) मांगी वेलफेयर सोसायटी

(e) पतंजलि आयुर्वेद

 

 

Q14. स्वामी विवेकानंद ने _________ में रामकृष्ण मठ और मिशन की स्थापना की।

(a) 1897

(b) 1898

(c) 1899

(d) 1900

(e) 1901

 

 

Q15. राष्ट्रीय युवा दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) Youth for Digital India

(b) Transforming education

(c) Indian Youth for Development, Skill, and Harmony

(d) Channelizing Youth Power for Nation Building

(e) The Road to 2030: Eradicating Poverty and Achieving Sustainable Consumption and Production

 

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Youth Day is celebrated in India every year on 12 January to commemorate the birth anniversary of Swami Vivekananda.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Domestic rating agency Icra Ratings expects the real gross domestic product (GDP) of India to grow by 10.1% in the financial year 2021-22 (FY2022).

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bangladesh has been chosen as the ‘Country in Focus’ for the 51st International Film Festival of India (IFFI).

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Jay Shah has been named as the official representative of  Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) for the International Cricket Council (ICC) Board meetings.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Veteran journalist and orator (public speaker) Sri Turlapati Kutumba Rao has passed away.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Ministry of Road Transport & Highways observes the National Road Safety Week every year in the second week of January.However, in 2021, Government has decided to observe National Road Safety Month instead of National Road Safety Week. Accordingly, the National Road Safety Month will be observed from 18th January, 2021′ to 17th February’ 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Neil Sheehan, a reporter and Pulitzer Prize-winning author who broke the story of the Pentagon Papers for The New York Times, and who chronicled the deception at the heart of the Vietnam War in his epic book about the war, has died.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Special Police Officer in Ladakh Police, Jigmet Dolma represented India in Dhaka Marathon-2021 and secured 4th position, organised today at Dhaka in Bangladesh.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Holocaust survivor & winner of 10 Olympic medals in gymnastics- including five golds from Budapest,Hungary turned 100.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. In 2021, we are observing 158th birth anniversary of Swami Vivekanand (12 January 1863).

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union government has appointed RS Sharma, former Trai chief, as the chairperson of an empowered committee for the administration of Covid-19 vaccine.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. The second edition of the biennial pan-India coastal defence exercise “Sea Vigil-21” will be conducted on January 12 and 13.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Road Transport and Highways Minister Nitin Gadkari will be launching an innovative new paint developed by Khadi and Village Industries Commission. The eco-friendly, non-toxic paint, called “Khadi Prakritik Paint” is a first-of-its-kind product, with anti-fungal, anti-bacterial properties.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Swami Vivekananda founded the Ramakrishna Math and Mission on 1 May 1897.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for National Youth Day 2021 is ‘Channelizing Youth Power for Nation Building‘.

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?