टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए जीव-विज्ञान के प्रश्न : 96 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका विज्ञान खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. प्रकाश संश्लेषण में प्रकाश ऊर्जा की अधिकता को नष्ट करने वाली प्रक्रिया को किस रूप में जाना जाता है।

(a) स्कैवेंजिंग

(b) फोटोलिसिस

(c) फोटोफॉस्फोराइलेशन

(d) गैर-रासायनिक शमन

 

Q2. पौधों द्वारा अवशोषित पानी की अतिरिक्त मात्रा किससे मुक्त किया जाता है?

(a) वाष्पीकरण

(b) ऑसमोसिस

(c) प्रसार

(d) वाष्पोत्सर्जन

 

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा युग्म सही ढंग से मेल नहीं खाता है?

(a) विटामिन B6: पिरिडॉक्सिन
(b) विटामिन C: एस्कॉर्बिक अम्ल

(c) विटामिन E: अल्फा-टोकोफ़ेरॉल
(d) विटामिन D: धूप

 

Q4. मनुष्य की लार में मौजूद एंजाइम कौन सा होता है?

(a) पेप्सिन

(b) रेनिन

(c) एमाइलेज

(d) ट्रिप्सिन

 

Q5. एस्ट्रोजेन और प्रोजेस्टेरोन किसके नियंत्रण और विकास को प्रोत्साहित करते हैं?

(a) पिट्यूटरी ग्रंथि

(b) थायरॉइड ग्रंथि

(c) स्तन ग्रंथि

(d) अधिवृक्क ग्रंथि

 

Q6. फेफड़े को कवर करने वाली झिल्ली है?

(a) फुलेरा

(b) पेरीकार्डियम

(c) पेरिटोनियम

(d) मेसोथेलियम

 

Q7. एक वयस्क मानव के पास सामान्य रूप से होते है –

(a) 6 दाढ़ के दांत

(b) 8 दाढ़ के दांत

(c) 10 दाढ़ के दांत

(d) 12 दाढ़ के दांत

 

Q8. किसके माध्यम से पौधों को जड़ों के पानी मिलता है?

(a) लोच

(b) कैशिकता

(c) चिपचिपापन

(d) प्रकाश संश्लेषण

 

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी कोशिकाएँ इंसुलिन का स्राव करती है?

(a) अल्फा कोशिकाएँ

(b) डेल्टा कोशिकाएँ

(c) तंत्रिका कोशिकाएँ

(d) बीटा कोशिकाएँ

 

Q10. जब मानव हृदय में बाएं वेंट्रिकल सिकुड़ता है, तो रक्त कहाँ चला जाता है?

(a) दिमाग

(b) फुफ्फुसीय धमनी

(c) महाधमनी

(d) फेफड़े

 

S1.Ans.(d)
Sol.

Non-photochemical quenching (NPQ) is a mechanism employed by plants and algae to protect themselves from the adverse effects of high light intensity.

 

S2.Ans.(d)
Sol.

Transpiration is the evaporation of water from plants. It occurs chiefly at the leaves while their stomata are open for the passage of CO2 and O2 during photosynthesis.

 

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.

In humans, the most important compounds in this group are vitamin D3 (also known as cholecalciferol) and vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol). Sunlight provides Vitamin D.

 

S4.Ans.(c)
Sol.

Saliva contains the enzyme amylase, also called ptyalin, which is capable of breaking down starch into simpler sugars such as maltose and dextrin that can be further broken down in the small intestine.

 

S5.Ans.(c)
Sol.

Estrogen and progesterone control and stimulate the growth of Mammary gland.

 

S6.Ans.(a)
Sol.

The pleural membrane is thin, moist, slippery and has two layers. The outer, or parietal, pleura lines the inside of the rib cage and the diaphragm while the inner, visceral or pulmonary, layer covers the lungs.

 

S7.Ans.(d)
Sol.

An adult human normally has 12 molar teeth.

 

S8.Ans.(b)
Sol.

Plants use capillary action to bring water up the roots and stem to the rest of the plant.

 

S9.Ans.(d)
Sol.

Beta cells secrets Insulin.

 

S10.Ans.(c)
Sol.

When the left ventricle in the human heart contracts, the blood moves to the Arota.Blood leaves the heart through the aortic valve, into the aorta and to the body.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?