टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए जीव-विज्ञान के प्रश्न: 90 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए जीव-विज्ञान के प्रश्न: 90 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका विज्ञान खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. जल में तैरने वाले पक्षियों के होते हैं –

(a) झिल्लीदार पैर

(b) चौड़े पंख

(c) लंबी चोंच

(d) पंजे से युक्त पैर की उंगलियां

Q2.  जल में अधिक आर्सेनिक की उपस्थिति के कारण निम्न में से कौन सा रोग होता है?

(a) अल्जाइमर रोग

(b) पार्किंसंस रोग

(c) त्वचा कैंसर

(d) अपच

Q3. वृक्ष के तनों में रहने वाले जीव को किस रूप में जाना जाता है –

(a) अरबोरियल (वृक्षवासी)

(b)  वोलन्ट (उड़नशील)

(c) एम्फीबियस (उभयचर)

(d) एक्वेटिक्स (जलचर)

Q4. निम्न में से कौन सा अनियततापी (शीत रक्त) जीवों के बारे में सही है?

(a) उनका रक्त हर समय शीतल रहता है

(b) उनके शरीर का तापमान वातावरण के अनुरूप परिवर्तित होता रहता है

(c) उनके शरीर का तापमान हर समय नियत रहता है

(d) वे सामने आने वाले सभी जीवों को मार देते हैं।

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किस जानवर का जीवनकाल सर्वाधिक होता है?

(a) हाथी

(b) मगरमच्छ

(c) कुत्ता

(d) कछुआ

Q6. पौधों में भोजन कार्बोहाइड्रेट  के किस रूप में संग्रहित किया जाता है?

(a) स्टार्च

(b) ग्लूकोज

(c) फ्रुक्टोज

(d) सेल्यूलोज

Q7. प्रोटीन किससे निर्मित होते हैं –

(a)  शर्करा

(b) अमीनो अम्ल

(c)  वसीय अम्ल

(d) न्यूक्लिक अम्ल

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा जानवर लहू पीकर जीने वाला (संगुइनिवोरस) है?

(a) फल मक्खी

(b) मच्छर

(c) घरेलू मक्खी

(d) घोंघा

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा अंग ग्लाइकोजन को ग्लूकोज में परिवर्तित करता है और रक्त को शुद्ध करता है?

(a) यकृत

(b) वृक्क

(c) फेफड़े

(d) प्लीहा

Q10. लार किसके पाचन में सहायता करता है –

(a) प्रोटीन

(b) स्टार्च

(c) फाइबर

(d) वसा

 

S1.Ans.(a)

Sol.The primary use for webbed feet is paddling through water,as the bird pulls its foot backwards through the water, the toes spread apart, causing the webs to spread out and help bird to swim.

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.Skin cancer is caused due to presence of excess arsenic in water.

S3.Ans.(a)

Sol. Arboreal is defined as something having the evolutionary characteristics of animals which allow them to live or maneuver through trees. An example of an arboreal part of the chimpanzee’s anatomy is its long arms.

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol.Cold-blooded creatures take on the temperature of their surroundings. They are hot when their environment is hot and cold when their environment is cold. In hot environments, cold-blooded animals can have blood that is much warmer than warm-blooded animals so thier body temperature changes in accordance to temperature of atmosphere.

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.Tortoise has longest span of life.

S6.Ans.(a)

Sol.The storage form of glucose in plants is starch,plants use light energy to produce glucose from carbon dioxide. The glucose is used to make cellulose fibers, the structural component of the plant, or is stored in the form of starch granules

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol.Proteins are made up of smaller building blocks called amino acids, joined together in chains.

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.The animals which live on sucking blood from others organism body is called sanguinivorous. Mosquito is sanguinivorous.

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol.Liver converts glycogen into glucose and purifies the blood.

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.Saliva contains the enzyme amylase, also called ptyalin, which is capable of breaking down starch into simpler sugars such as maltose and dextrin that can be further broken down in the small intestine.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए जीव-विज्ञान के प्रश्न: 90 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?