टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए जीव-विज्ञान के प्रश्न: 73 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए जीव-विज्ञान के प्रश्न: 73 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य विज्ञान खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. मानव शरीर की सबसे लंबी हड्डी कौन सी है?

(a) फेबुला

(b) टिबिया

(c) स्टेपीज

(d) फीमर

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा मानव हृदय के अशुद्ध रक्त का वाहक है?

(a) महाधमनी

(b) फुफ्फुसीय शिरा

(c) पल्मोनरी धमनियाँ                 

(d) वेना कावा

Q3. सूर्य से आने वाली पराबैंगनी किरणें, प्रमुख रूप से किस कैंसर का कारण बनती हैं?

(a) फेफड़े का कैंसर

(b) लीवर कैंसर

(c) मुंह का कैंसर

(d) त्वचा का कैंसर

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से सबसे बड़ा स्तनपायी कौन सा है?

(a) व्हेल मछली

(b) गैंडा

(c) हाथी

(d) मनुष्य

Q5. RNA का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?

(a) Ribo Nucleic Acid

(b) Ribo Nitric Acid

(c) Ribo Nutrient Acid

(d) Reverse Nucleic Acid

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किस्में कोशिका भित्ति नहीं पाई जाती है?

(a) युग्लेना

(b) परमीशियम

(c) गोनाइयालैक्स

(d) माइकोप्लाज्मा

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किसे ‘सेल का पावर हाउस’ भी कहा जाता है?

(a) प्लास्टिड्स

(b) माइटोकॉन्ड्रिया

(c) गोल्जी बॉडी

(d) कोशिका भित्ति

Q8. न्यूमेटोफोरस की भूमिका क्या है?

(a) पौधों को जानवरों से बचाना

(b) श्वसन के लिए ऑक्सीजन प्राप्त करना

(c) पौधे को सीधे खड़े रहने में मदद करना

(d) परागण के लिए पौधे की मदद करता है

Q9. कौन सा रक्त समूह सार्वभौमिक दाता है?

(a) A

(b) O

(c) B

(d) AB

Q10. आलू, टमाटर और बैंगन तीन अलग-अलग प्रजातियां हैं, लेकिन सभी किस जीनस से संबंधित हैं?

(a) सोलनम                                           

(b) पैंथेरा

(c) फेलिस

(d) टाइग्रिस

Solution

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Femur, or thighbone, is the largest bone in your body. The head of femur fits into your hip socket and the bottom end connects to knee. The two bones beneath knee that make up shin are your tibia and fibula. Your upper and lower legs are connected by a hinge joint.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The pulmonary artery carries deoxygenated blood from the right ventricle to the lungs.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ultraviolet (UV) radiation from the sun or sunbeds is the main cause of skin cancer.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Blue Whale is the largest known mammal

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ribo Nucleic Acid (RNA) is a polymeric molecule essential in various biological roles in coding, decoding, regulation, and expression of genes.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mycoplasma is a genus of bacteria that lack a cell wall around their cell membrane. Without a cell wall, they are unaffected by many common antibiotics such as penicillin or other beta-lactam antibiotics that target cell wall synthesis.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The most prominent roles of mitochondria are to produce the energy currency of the cell, ATP (i.e., phosphorylation of ADP), through respiration, and to regulate cellular metabolism. This process is known as cellular respiration. It is for this reason that mitochondria are often referred to as the powerhouses of the cell.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Pneumatophores are spongy erect roots extending above the surface of the water that facilitate the exchange of oxygen and carbon dioxide for the roots. Produced by a plant growing in water, pneumatophores are specialized root structures (above-ground spongy outgrowths of roots) that grow out from the water surface where inadequate oxygen required for normal respiration of the roots is present.

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol. The blood groups O+ and O- are universal donors. The only difference is in the recipients to whom the blood is transfused; O+ can be transfused to any positive blood groups, whereas O- is transfused to both positive as well as negative blood groups.

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol. Solanum is a large and diverse genus of flowering plants, which include food crops of high economic importance, the potato, brinjal and the tomato.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए जीव-विज्ञान के प्रश्न: 73 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?