टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए जीव-विज्ञान के प्रश्न: पंद्रहवां दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य विज्ञान खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

 

Q1. वर्गीकरण विज्ञान के पिता के रूप में किसे जाना जाता है

(a) एंग्लर

(b) अरस्तू

(c) लीनिअस

(d) थिओफ्रैस्टस

 

Q2. द्विपदीय नामकरण किसके द्वारा पेश किया गया था?

(a) कार्लस लीनियस

(b) हक्सले

(c) डेविस

(d) जॉन रॉय

 

Q3. प्रसिद्ध पुस्तक ‘Systema Naturae’ किस के द्वारा लिखी गई है?

(a) डार्विन

(b) लैमार्क

(c) लीनियस

(d) रोबर्ट बुक

 

Q4. शब्द “न्यू सिस्टमैटिक्स” किस के द्वारा पेश किया गया था?

(a) बेंथम और हुकर

(b) लीनियस

      (c) जूलियन हक्सले

(d) ए.पी. डी कैंडोल

 

Q5. वर्गीकरण की मूल इकाई क्या है?

(a) जीनस

(b) परिवार

(c) जाति

(d) क्रम

 

Q6. हाइड्रोफाइट्स क्या हैं?

(a) जलीय पौधे

(b) पौधे की बीमारी

(c) जड़ रहित पौधा

(d) समुद्र में पाया गया जीव

 

Q7. क्लोरोफिल, जिसमें ऑटोट्रॉफिक थैलोफाइट होते हैं:

(a) कवक

(b) ब्रायोफाइट्स

(c) शैवाल

(d) लाइकेन

 

Q8. टैक्सोनॉमी में पहला चरण क्या होता है?

(a) नामकरण

(b) पहचान

(c) विवरण

(d) वर्गीकरण

 

Q9. होमो सेपियन किस का वैज्ञानिक नाम है?

(a) मधुमक्खी

(b) बन्दर

(c) मनुष्य

(d) बाघ

 

Q10. पाँच राज्य वर्गीकरण किस के द्वारा प्रस्तावित किया गया था?

(a) लीनिअस

(b) जॉर्ज बेंथम

(c) अरस्तू

(d) व्हाइटेकर

 

S1.Ans(c)
Sol. Carolus Linnaeus, is often called the Father of Taxonomy. His system for naming, ranking, and classifying organisms.

S2.Ans(a)
Sol. The adoption by biologists of a system of strictly binomial nomenclature is due to Swedish botanist and physician name Carl Linnaeus.

S3.Ans(c)
Sol. The 10th edition of Systema Naturae is a book written by Swedish naturalist Carolus Linnaeus and published in two volumes in 1758 and 1759, which marks the starting point of zoological nomenclature.

S4.Ans(c)
Sol. The term “New Systematics” was given by Julian Huxley (1940). This classification takes into account the cytological, morphological, genetical, anatomical, palynological and physiological characters.

S5.Ans(c)
Sol. Species is the basic unit of classification

S6.Ans(a)
Sol. Hydrophytes are Aquatic plants require special adaptations for living submerged in water, or at the water’s surface.

S7.Ans(c)
Sol. Chlorophyll containing autotrophic thallophytes is called Algae.

S8.Ans(b)
Sol. Taxonomy is the practice of identifying different organisms, classifying them into categories and naming them. So, the first step in taxonomy would be identification.

S9.Ans(c)
Sol. Homo sapiens (Latin: “wise man”) is the scientific name for the human species.

S10.Ans(d)
Sol. The five kingdom classification was proposed by R.H. Whittaker in 1969. The five kingdoms were formed on the basis of characteristics such as cell structure, mode of nutrition, source of nutrition and body organisation.

 

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?