टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए जीव विज्ञान के प्रश्न : 106वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए जीव विज्ञान के प्रश्न : 106वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका विज्ञान खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा फाइबर पौधे के तने का उत्पाद नहीं है

(a) पटसन

(b) गांजा

(c) जूट

(d) कपास

 

Q2. सेलुलर श्वसन के दौरान निकलने वाली ऊर्जा _______ में संग्रहीत होती है।

(a) ATP

(b) ग्लूकोज

(c) फेफड़े

(d) छोटी आंत

 

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा एक मानव निर्मित अनाज है, जो प्रकृति में नहीं मिलता है?

(a) बौना गेहूं

(b) हाइब्रिड मक्का

(c) ट्रिटिकल

(d) सोयाबीन

 

Q4. एपिफाइट्स ऐसे पौधे हैं जो अन्य पौधों पर निर्भर करते हैं:

(a) खाना

(b) शारीरिक समर्थन

(c) छाया

(d) पानी

 

Q5. फूलों से खुशबू निकलती है:

(a) शुद्ध हवा से

(b) मक्खियों को हटाने से

(c) कीटों को आकर्षित करने से

(d) उपरोक्त सभी कार्य करने से

 

Q6. पौधों द्वारा अवशोषित मूल ऊर्जा में परिणाम होता है-

(a) पानी की फोटोलिसिस

(b) क्लोरोफिल का ऑक्सीकरण

(c) ऑक्सीजन की कमी

(d) कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड का ऑक्सीकरण

 

Q7. पौधे अपने पोषक तत्वों को मुख्य रूप से किससे प्राप्त करते हैं?

(a) वातावरण

(b) क्लोरोफिल

(c) प्रकाश

(d) मिट्टी

 

Q8. सबसे उच्च बुद्धिमान स्तनधारी हैं:

(a) हाथी

(b) व्हेल

(c) डॉल्फ़िन

(d) कंगारू

 

Q9. मशरूम क्या है?

(a) कवक

(b) पौधा

(c) पशु

(d) जीवाणु

 

Q10. नॉस्कापाइन किससे प्राप्त किया जाता है-

(a) खसखस

(b) बेसिल

(c) यूकेलिप्टस

(d) एफेड्रा

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The fibre from the flax, hemp, and jute is obtained from stems, while cotton is obtained from the fruit of the cotton plant, called cotton balls. Cotton fibres are classified into two types namely lint and fuzz respectively. Lint fibre is more important for the commercial purpose then fuzz fibre.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. During cellular respiration, glucose is broken down in the presence of oxygen to produce carbon dioxide and water. Energy released during the reaction is captured by the energy-carrying molecule ATP (adenosine triphosphate).

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Triticale is man-made cereal which is not found in nature. In fact, it is a hybrid small grain produced by crossing wheat and rye.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Epiphyte organisms usually derive only physical support and not nutrition from their host, though they may sometimes damage the host.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Flowers emit fragrance to attract pollinators which are mainly insects. The fragrance plays a prominent role in the localization and selection of flowers by insects, especially moth-pollinated flowers, which are detected and visited at night.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Photolysis of water is the outcome of radiant energy taken by plants in which hydrogen ions and oxygen gas are made by the breaking of H₂O molecules.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Plants recieve their nutrients mainly from soil because it is soil which contains humus, water and minerals for proper growth of the plant.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Most highly intelligent mammals are dolphins.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Mushroom is a fungus which is used as a vegetable for food.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Noscapine is obtained from poppy.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए जीव विज्ञान के प्रश्न : 106वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?