टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए जीव-विज्ञान के प्रश्न : 101 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका विज्ञान खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा किडनी का कार्य नहीं है?

(a) रक्त पीएच का विनियमन

(b) शरीर से चयापचय अपशिष्ट को हटाना

(c) एंटीबॉडी का उत्पादन

(d) रक्त के ऑस्मोटिक दबावों का विनियमन

Q2. आंख के किस हिस्से में वर्णक निहित होता है जो किसी व्यक्ति की आंखों का रंग निर्धारित करता है?

(a) कॉर्निया

(b) कोरॉइड

(c) आइरिस

(d) विट्रियस बॉडी

Q3. किसकी उपस्थिति एक पशु कोशिका को पादप कोशिका से अलग करता है?

(a) क्लोरोप्लास्ट

(b) प्रोटोप्लाज्म

(c) कोशिका झिल्ली

(d) नाभिक

Q4. एडवर्ड जेनर किससे सम्बंधित है –

(a) हैजा

(b) टाइफाइड

(c) छोटा चेचक

(d) लकवा

Q5. औसतन, मानव शरीर में कितने प्रतिशत ऑक्सीजन के तत्व होते हैं?

(a) 65

(b) 25

(c) 10

(d) 5

Q6. BCG का टीका एक नवजात शिशु को कब दिया जाता है?

(a) जन्म के तुरंत बाद

(b) 48 घंटों के भीतर

(c) सात दिनों के भीतर

(d) छह महीने के भीतर

Q7. ग्लूकोमा किसकी बीमारी है-

(a) त्वचा

(b) फेफड़े

(c) लीवर

(d) आंखें

Q8. इंसुलिन में मौजूद धातु है-

(a) कॉपर

(b) आयरन

(c) जिंक

(d) मैग्नीशियम

Q9. गोलकृमि एक मानव परजीवी है, यह पाया जाता है-

(a) छोटी आंत

(b) यकृत

(c) आमाशय

(d) गुर्दा

Q10. अवरोधित जबड़ा विकार, इस रोग का दूसरा नाम है –

(a) टेटनस

(b) मांसपेशी विकार

(c) आंत्र ज्वर (टायफाइड)

(d) फाइलेरिया

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Kidneys are essential in the urinary system and also serve homeostatic functions such as the regulation of electrolytes, maintenance of acid-base balance, and regulation of blood pressure (via maintaining salt and water balance). They serve the body as a natural filter of the blood, and remove wastes which are diverted to the urinary bladder whereas the antibodies are produced by antigens in the cell. Production or regulation is not a function of antibodies.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The iris is a thin, circular structure in the eye, responsible for controlling the diameter and size of the pupils and thus the amount of light reaching the retina. “Eye color” is the color of the iris, which in humans can be green, blue, black or brown.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Animal cells do not have chloroplasts but plant cells do.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Edward Anthony Jenner was an English physician and scientist from Berkeley, Gloucestershire, who was the pioneer of smallpox vaccine. He is often called “the father of immunology”.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. In the human body, the oxygen is absorbed by the blood stream in the lungs, being then transported to the cells where an elaborated change process takes place. Approximately 65% of human body contains oxygen.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Newborns are vaccinated within 48 hours of birth with 0.05 ml and 0.1 ml of freeze dried BCG vaccine procured from Guindy Madras manufactured using Copenhagen 1331 strain containing 0.69 million culturable particles/0.1 ml. BCG vaccine is a live bacterial vaccine given for protection against tuberculosis.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Glaucoma is an eye disease in which the optic nerve is damaged in a characteristic pattern. This can permanently damage vision in the affected eye(s) and lend to blindness if left untreated.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Insulin storage vesicles in humans and many other species contain high concentrations of Zn^(2+)and Ca^(2+)ions.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Roundworms, or nematodes, are a group of invertebrates (animals having no backbone) with long round bodies. With the exception of the parasitic roundworm that causes trichinosis, mature adult roundworms eventually end up or live in human small intestines and cause infection and disease.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Tetanus, commonly called locked jaw, is a bacterial disease that affects the nervous system.Locked jaw syndrome is a disorder that is related to our jaw joint. It causes severe pain and sometimes cannot open the mouth.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD