टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 185 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+...

टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 185 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC परीक्षा के जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के लिए 50 प्रश्न होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. जून में माल और सेवा कर (जीएसटी) से कितना राजस्व एकत्र किया गया था?

(a) 1.04 लाख करोड़ रुपये

(b) 99,567 करोड़ रुपये

(c) 1.06 लाख करोड़ रुपये

(d) 92,849 करोड़ रुपये

(e) 1.08 लाख करोड़ रुपये

Q2. गोवा के राज्यपाल के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) पीएस श्रीधरन पिल्लई

(b) बंडारू दत्तात्रेय

(c) सत्यदेव नारायण आर्य

(d) रमेश बैस

(e) थावरचंद गहलोत

Q3. खादी प्राकृतिक पेंट का “ब्रांड एंबेसडर” कौन बना?

(a) कुमार सानू

(b) बाबा रामदेव

(c) नरेंद्र मोदी

(d) अक्षय कुमार

(e) नितिन गडकरी

Q4. बंडारू दत्तात्रेय को किस राज्य का राज्यपाल नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) उत्तर प्रदेश

(b) हरियाणा

(c) मध्य प्रदेश

(d) पंजाब

(e) आंध्र प्रदेश

Q5. भीड़-भाड़ वाले जीपीएस नेविगेशन ऐप और टेक दिग्गज गूगल की सहायक कंपनी वेज़ के सीईओ के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) रजनी शर्मा

(b) सुनीता कुमारी

(c) रश्मि देसाई

(d) नेहा पारिख

(e) सोनिया सुमित वर्मा

Q6. कर्नाटक के राज्यपाल के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) हरिबाबू कमभमपति

(b) मंगुभाई छगनभाई पटेल

(c) राजेंद्र विश्वनाथ अर्लेकर

(d) सत्यदेव नारायण आर्य

(e) थावरचंद गहलोत

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किस भुगतान ऐप ने लघु-टिकट तत्काल ऋण प्रदान करने के लिए पोस्टपेड मिनी लॉन्च करने की घोषणा की है?

(a) मोबिक्विक

(b) फोनपे

(c) पेटीएम

(d) एयरटेल पेमेंट बैंक

(e) योनो

Q8. रिचर्ड डोनर का हाल ही में निधन हो गया। वह एक _________ थे।

(a) फिल्म निर्माता

(b) क्रिकेटर

(c) छायाकार

(d) संगीत संगीतकार

(e) नर्तकी

Q9. पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने देश के आतिथ्य और पर्यटन उद्योग को मजबूत करने के लिए किस संस्था के साथ समझौता ज्ञापन (एमओयू) पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

(a) मेकमाईट्रिप

(b) क्लियरट्रिप

(c) यात्रा

(d) इजीमाईट्रिप

(e) गोआईबिबो

Q10. IBM के अध्यक्ष के पद से अपने इस्तीफे की घोषणा किसने की है?

(a) डेविड एन फर्र

(b) माइकल एल एस्केव

(c) थॉमस बबर्ल

(d) एलेक्स गोर्स्की

(e) जेम्स व्हाइटहर्स्ट

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किसने भारतीय एक्वा किसानों के लिए ऑनलाइन कोर्स मोबाइल ऐप “मत्स्य सेतु” लॉन्च किया है?

(a) राज नाथ सिंह

(b) गिरिराज सिंह

(c) अमित शाह

(d) नितिन जयराम गडकरी

(e) डी वी सदानंदगौड़ा

Q12. निम्नलिखित में से किस शहर में भारत का दूसरा सबसे बड़ा क्रिकेट स्टेडियम बनेगा?

(a) मुंबई

(b) देहरादून

(c) जयपुर

(d) बेंगलुरु

(e) चेन्नई

Q13. विश्व चॉकलेट दिवस या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय चॉकलेट दिवस हर साल ______ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 4 जुलाई

(b) 5 जुलाई

(c) 6 जुलाई

(d) 8 जुलाई

(e) 7 जुलाई

Q14. सत्यदेव नारायण आर्य को किस राज्य का राज्यपाल नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) त्रिपुरा

(b) गोवा

(c) उत्तराखंड

(d) पश्चिम बंगाल

(e) ओडिशा

Q15. डिजिटल एकाधिकार पर अंकुश लगाने के लिए DPIIT द्वारा कितने सदस्य स्थापित किए गए हैं?

(a) 6

(b) 7

(c) 8

(d) 9

(e) 10

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Centre mopped up Rs 92,849 crore GST for the month of June of which CGST is Rs 16,424 crore, SGST is Rs 20,397 crore, IGST is Rs 49,079 crore (including Rs 25,762 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is Rs 6,949 crore (including Rs 809 crore collected on import of goods)

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. P. S. SreedharanPillai is an Indian politician, attorney, and author, who is currently serving as the 19th Governor of Goa state.

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways & MSME, NitinGadkari, virtually inaugurated India’s first and only paint made from cow dung, under the brand name ‘KhadiPrakritk Paint’.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. BandaruDattatreya is an Indian politician serving as the current Governor of the State of Haryana since 2021. He was the Member of LokSabha for Secunderabad from 2014 to 2019.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian-American, Neha Parikh, has been appointed as the CEO of Waze, a crowd-sourced GPS navigation app and a subsidiary of tech giant Google.

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Thaawar Chand Gehlot is an Indian politician who is the current and 19th Governor of Karnataka from 6 July 2021.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Paytm has announced the launch of Postpaid Mini, small-ticket loans that will give users the flexibility to access loans ranging from Rs 250 – Rs 1,000, in partnership with Aditya Birla Finance Ltd.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Richard Donner passing away, and instantly flashed back to the great entertainers that he had made. The 91-year-old filmmaker was at the forefront of some of the most popular genres in the history of mainstream cinema: the superhero movie, the horror flick, the buddy cop romps.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The tourism ministry signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Yatra to strengthen and enable the tourism and hospitality industry.

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Jim Whitehurst has announced he is stepping down as the president of IBM. Whitehurst’s resignation is being seen as one of the several management moves IBM announced.

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Giriraj Singh has launched the Online Course Mobile App “MatsyaSetu”.

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) released a financial grant of Rs 100 crore to the Rajasthan Cricket Association (RCA), which will be used to build India’s second-largest cricket stadium. The facility, which will be second to the recently inaugurated NarendraModi Stadium in Ahmedabad, is set to be built in Jaipur.

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Chocolate Day or International Chocolate Day is observed on 7th July every year. The day celebrates the existence of chocolate in our lives. It is marked by eating chocolates and sharing with dear ones.

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Satyadev Narayan Arya is the current and 19th Governor of Tripura.

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. The nine-member committee of Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) will advise the Government of India on measures needed to digitise the entire value chain, standardise operations, promote inclusion of suppliers, derive efficiencies in logistics and enhance value for consumers, among other things.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 185 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?