टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 184 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+...

टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 184 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC परीक्षा के जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के लिए 50 प्रश्न होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. हाल ही में, निम्नलिखित में से किसने लॉरस लैब्स को भारत में कोविड-19 दवा 2-डीऑक्सी-डी-ग्लूकोज (2-डीजी) के निर्माण और विपणन के लिए लाइसेंस दिया?

(a) एम्स

(b) आईसीएआर

(c) डीआरडीओ

(d) आईएमए

(e) सीएसई

Q2. हाल ही में, सेना ने ____ द्वारा डिजाइन और विकसित 12 शॉर्ट स्पैन ब्रिजिंग सिस्टम (SSBS) -10 मीटर का पहला उत्पादन लॉट शामिल किया है.

(a) बीएआरसी

(b) आईआईटी खड़गपुर

(c) सीएसई

(d) आईसीएआर

(e) डीआरडीओ

Q3. जूनोटिक रोगों के जोखिम के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए हर साल __________ को विश्व ज़ूनोज़ दिवस आयोजित किया जाता है।

(a) 6 जुलाई

(b) 5 जुलाई

(c) 4 जुलाई

(d) 3 जुलाई

(e) 2 जुलाई

Q4. कैश-ऑन-डिलीवरी भुगतान को डिजिटाइज़ करने के लिए फ्लिपकार्ट ने _____ के साथ साझेदारी की है।

(a) पेटीएम

(b) फोनपे

(c) मोबिक्विक

(d) पेयूबिज़

(e) ज़कपे

Q5. प्रोजेक्ट बोल्ड (सूखे में भूमि पर बांस ओएसिस) हाल ही में भारत के किस राज्य से शुरू किया गया था?

(a) गुजरात

(b) हरियाणा

(c) मध्य प्रदेश

(d) महाराष्ट्र

(e) राजस्थान

Q6. भारतीय अंतर्राष्ट्रीय फिल्म महोत्सव (IFFI) का 52 वां संस्करण __________ में आयोजित किया जाएगा।

(a) उत्तर प्रदेश

(b) गुजरात

(c) महाराष्ट्र

(d) गोवा

(e) उत्तराखंड

Q7. 14 साल की अवधि वाली सरकारी प्रतिभूतियों के लिए नीलामी तंत्र क्या है?

(a) ओपन प्राइस ऑक्शन

(b) सिक्यूरिटी प्राइस ऑक्शन

(c) सिंगल प्राइस ऑक्शन

(d) यूनिफार्म प्राइस ऑक्शन

(e) मल्टीप्ल प्राइस ऑक्शन

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन द फोर्थ लायन: एसेज फॉर गोपालकृष्ण गांधीपुस्तक के लेखक हैं?

(a) अरुण तिवारी

(b) वेणु माधव गोविंदु

(c) एम के गांधी

(d) अमीश त्रिपाठी

(e) अरुंधति रॉय

Q9. टोक्यो ओलंपिक के उद्घाटन समारोह में भारत की महिला ध्वजवाहक का नाम बताइए।

(a) हिमा दास

(b) सानिया मिर्जा

(c) पी.वी. सिंधु

(d) दीपा कर्मकार

(e) एमसी मैरी कॉम

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किस मंत्रालय ने हाल ही में निपुन भारत कार्यक्रम शुरू किया है?

(a) सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्रालय

(b) जनजातीय मामलों के मंत्रालय

(c) शिक्षा मंत्रालय

(d) विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय

(e) स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किसने प्रथम श्रेणी क्रिकेट में 1000वां विकेट लिया है?

(a) मिशेल स्टार्क

(b) जेम्स एंडरसन

(c) वहाबरियाज

(d) पैट कमिंस

(e) टाइमल मिल्स

Q12. टोक्यो ओलंपिक के समापन समारोह में भारत के ध्वजवाहक का नाम बताइए।

(a) योगेश्वर दत्त

(b) बजरंग पुनिया

(c) गीता फोगट

(d) बबीता कुमारी

(e) संदीप तोमर

Q13. वर्चुअली कोविन ग्लोबल कॉन्क्लेव का उद्घाटन और सम्बोधन किसने किया है?

(a) राजनाथ सिंह

(b) अमित शाह

(c) नरेंद्रमोदी

(d) रामनाथ कोविंद

(e) स्मृति ईरानी

Q14. 30-वर्ष और 40-वर्ष की बेंचमार्क प्रतिभूतियों के लिए नीलामी विधि ___________?

(a) ओपन प्राइस ऑक्शन

(b) सिक्यूरिटी प्राइस ऑक्शन

(c) सिंगल प्राइस ऑक्शन

(d) यूनिफार्म प्राइस ऑक्शन

(e) मल्टीप्ल प्राइस ऑक्शन

Q15. टोक्यो ओलंपिक के उद्घाटन समारोह में भारत के पुरुष ध्वजवाहक का नाम बताइए।

(a) मनप्रीत सिंह

(b) रोहन बोपन्ना

(c) सुनील छेत्री

(d) अखिल कुमार

(e) सुशील कुमार

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Hyderabad-based pharma player Laurus Labs has received a licence from the Defence Research & Development Organisation (DRDO) for manufacturing and marketing Covid-19 drug 2-Deoxy-D-Glucose (2-DG) in India.

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Army inducts 10m bridging system developed by DRDO. The first production lot of 12 numbers of Short Span Bridging System (SSBS)-10 m designed and developed by Defence Research Development Organisation (DRDO) has been inducted into Indian Army.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Zoonoses Day is held every year on July 6 to raise awareness of the risk of zoonotic diseases. Zoonoses are infectious diseases (virus, bacteria and parasites) that can spread from animals to humans, and vice versa, either with direct contact with animals or indirectly, vector-borne or food-borne.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Digital payments platform PhonePe has partnered with Flipkart to launch a contactless ‘Scan and Pay’ feature for Flipkart’s pay-on-delivery orders.

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Project BOLD (Bamboo Oasis on Lands in Drought) is a project of Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) that seeks to create bamboo-based green patches in arid and semi-arid land zones. It was launched on July 4, 2021 from tribal village NichlaMandwa in Udaipur, Rajasthan.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 52nd edition of the International Film Festival of India (IFFI) will be held in Goa from 20th -28th November 2021.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Auction method for benchmark securities of tenor 2-year, 3-year, 5-year, 10-year, 14-year tenor and Floating Rate Bonds (FRBs): Uniform price auction method.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. A book titled ‘The Fourth Lion: Essays for Gopalkrishna Gandhi’ authored by VenuMadhavGovindu and SrinathRaghavan. The book consists of twenty-six essays contributed by individuals drawn from various walks of life and from across the globe.

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. MC Mary Kom, the six-time world boxing champion will be India’s flag-bearers at the opening ceremony of the Tokyo Olympics, announced Indian Olympic Association (IOA).

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister for Education, Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ has launched NIPUN Bharat programme. The aim of the NIPUN programme is that every child in India gets foundational literacy and numeracy (FLN) by the end of Grade 3, by 2026-27.

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Veteran England fast bowler James Anderson has added another feather to his cap as he completed 1000 wickets in first-class cricket.

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. BajrangPunia, a silver medallist at the 2018 World Wrestling Championships, will be the flag-bearer at the closing ceremony on August 8.

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol.  The Prime Minister of India NarendraModi inaugurated and addressed the CoWin Global Conclave, virtually. The global meet was participated by representatives from 142 countries.

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Auction method for benchmark securities of tenor 30-year and 40-year: Multiple price-based auction.

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Manpreet Singh, the men’s hockey team skipper, will be India’s flag-bearers at the opening ceremony of the Tokyo Olympics, announced Indian Olympic Association (IOA).

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 184 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?