टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 183 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+...

टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 183 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC परीक्षा के जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के लिए 50 प्रश्न होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा बैंक सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र का दूसरा सबसे मूल्यवान सूचीबद्ध बैंक बन गया है?

(a) बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा

(b) पंजाब नेशनल बैंक

(c) इंडियन बैंक

(d) इंडियन ओवरसीज बैंक

(e) केनरा बैंक

Q2. हाल ही में, किस बैंक ने डिजिटल बैंकिंग सेवाओं को सशक्त बनाने के लिए अमेज़न वेब सेवाओं के साथ एक बहु-वर्षीय समझौता किया है?

(a) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(b) एक्सिस बैंक

(c) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(d) भारतीय स्टेट बैंक

(e) पंजाब नेशनल बैंक

Q3. हाल ही में, सरकार ने IPOके लिए बाध्य LIC अध्यक्ष की सेवानिवृत्ति की आयु को अधिकतम ____ तक बढ़ा दिया है।

(a) 58

(b) 60

(c) 62

(d) 64

(e) 65

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश ने 149 साल पुरानी दरबार मूव परंपरा को समाप्त कर दिया है?

(a) नागालैंड

(b) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(c) पुडुचेरी

(d) उत्तराखंड

(e) जम्मू और कश्मीर

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किसे त्रिपुरा में नया लोकायुक्त नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) प्रदीप कुमार सरकार

(b) सुबल वैद्य

(c) माणिक सरकार

(d) कल्याण नारायण भट्टाचार्जी

(e) सरस्वती साहा

Q6. हाल ही में कार्स्टन वारहोल्म ने 400 मीटर बाधा दौड़ में 29 साल पुराना विश्व रिकॉर्ड तोड़ा। वह किस देश से सम्बंधित हैं?

(a) स्वीडन

(b) नॉर्वे

(c) डेनमार्क

(d) फिनलैंड

(e) आइसलैंड

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किसे राष्ट्रीय उच्च गति रेल निगम लिमिटेड का प्रबंध निदेशक नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) पीवीएसएलएन मूर्ति

(b) अतुल कश्यप

(c) सतीश अग्निहोत्री

(d) वीआर चौधरी

(e) मुकुल गोयल

Q8. आरबीआई ने पंजाब एंड सिंध बैंक पर बैंकों में साइबर सुरक्षा ढांचेपर निर्देशों के कुछ प्रावधानों का पालन न करने के लिए ______ का जुर्माना लगाया।

(a) 5 लाख रुपये

(b) 15 लाख रुपये

(c) 25 लाख रुपये

(d) 35 लाख रुपये

(e) 45 लाख रुपये

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किसे दुनिया की सबसे नवीन निवेश संवर्धन एजेंसी 2021 से सम्मानित किया गया है?

(a) नीति आयोग

(b) इन्वेस्ट इंडिया

(c) डिजिटल इंडिया

(d) एनपीसीआई

(e) भेल

Q10. सभी प्रारूपों में महिला क्रिकेट में सर्वाधिक रन बनाने वाली खिलाड़ी का नाम बताइए।

(a) मिताली राज

(b) सूजी बेट्स

(c) शार्लोट एडवर्ड्स

(d) स्टेफनी टेलर

(e) मेग लैनिंग

Q11. __________ ने रेड बुल रिंग में ऑस्ट्रियन ग्रांड प्रिक्स जीता, जो 2021 फॉर्मूला 1 विश्व चैम्पियनशिप सीज़न की नौवीं दौड़ है।

(a) कार्लोस सैंज जूनियर.

(b) लुईस हैमिल्टन

(c) लैंडो नॉरिस

(d) वाल्टेरी बोटास

(e) मैक्स वेर्स्टाप्पेन

Q12. “लेडी डॉक्टर्स: द अनटोल्ड स्टोरीज ऑफ इंडियाज फर्स्ट वूमेन इन मेडिसिन” नामक पुस्तक के लेखक का नाम बताइए।

(a) कविता राव

(b) रोशनी गुप्ता

(c) स्वाति डांग

(d) कंचन बिष्ट

(e) कविता भारती

Q13. कल्पना चावला और सुनीता विलियम्स के बाद अंतरिक्ष में जाने वाली भारतीय मूल की तीसरी महिला का नाम बताइए।

(a) दिव्य सूर्यदेवरा

(b) सिरीशा बांदला

(c) कोमल मंगतानी

(d) नेहा नारकेडे

(e) पद्मश्री वारियर

Q14.पुष्कर सिंह धामी ने उत्तराखंड के _____ मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ ली।

(a) 11वें

(b) 10वें

(c) 05वें

(d) 08वें

(e) 07वें

Q15. भारतीय सेना प्रमुख एमएम नरवणे __________ में भारतीय सैनिकों के लिए युद्ध स्मारक का उद्घाटन करेंगे।

(a) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

(b) जर्मनी

(c) फ्रांस

(d) इटली

(e) चीन

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Overseas Bank became the second most-valued listed public sector bank with a market capitalization of over ₹50,000crore. As Street discounts privatization of the state-owned lender, its shares have appreciated over 50% on the BSE.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. AWS inked a multi-year deal with Axis Bank to power the digital transformation prog. of the country’s 3rd-largest private sector bank.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The government has extended the superannuation age of IPO-bound LIC Chairman, M R Kumar, to up to 62 years by making amendments to the Life Insurance Corporation of India (Staff) Regulations, 1960.

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The LG Manoj Sinha formally put an end to a 149-year-old biannual tradition of shifting offices between summer capital Srinagar and winter capital Jammu.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Veteran advocate Kalyan Narayan Bhattacharjee has been appointed as the new Lokayukta in Tripura. He has been appointed to the post for three years w.e.f. July 1.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Karsten Warholm, a 25-year-old athlete from Norway, broke the long-standing world record in the 400m hurdles during the Bislett Games.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Satish Agnihotri has taken over charge as Managing Director, National High-Speed Rail Corporation Ltd. He comes with more than 20 years of experience in the implementation of mega rail infrastructure projects.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India imposed a penalty of Rs 25 lakh on Punjab and Sind Bank for non-compliance with certain provisions of directions on ‘Cyber Security Framework in Banks.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Invest India has been awarded the world’s most innovative Investment Promotion Agency 2021 by OCO Global.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. India captain Mithali Raj became the highest run-getter in women’s cricket across formats, overtaking former England skipper Charlotte Edwards.

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Red Bull’s Max Verstappen won the Austrian Grand Prix at the Red Bull Ring, the ninth race of the 2021 Formula 1 World Championship season.

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. A book titled “Lady Doctors: The Untold Stories of India’s First Women in Medicine” has authored by Kavitha Rao. This book recovers the stories of India’s first women doctors, often ignored by history.

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. India-origin woman Sirisha Bandla will travel to the edge of the space aboard ‘VSS Unity’ of Virgin Galactic, which is scheduled to fly off on July 11 from New Mexico. This is significant as she will be the third woman of Indian origin to go to space after Kalpana Chawla and Sunita Williams.

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) leader Pushkar Singh Dhami was sworn in as the 11th chief minister of Uttarakhand.

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Gen Naravane’s inauguration of the Indian Army Memorial in the famous town of Cassino, Italy. In the Battle of Monte Cassino during World War II, over 5,000 Indian soldiers laid down their lives while fighting to save Italy from fascist forces.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 183 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?