टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 181 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC परीक्षा के जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के लिए 50 प्रश्न होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा WHO पश्चिमी प्रशांत क्षेत्र का पहला देश है जिसे 3 दशकों से अधिक समय में मलेरिया-मुक्त प्रमाणन से सम्मानित किया गया है?

(a) चीन

(b) जापान

(c) भारत

(d) मंगोलिया

(e) थाईलैंड

Q2. राष्ट्रपति राम नाथ कोविंद ने _________ में अंबेडकर स्मारक और सांस्कृतिक केंद्र की आधारशिला रखी।

(a) इंदौर

(b) आगरा

(c) गुरुग्राम

(d) लखनऊ

(e) ग्वालियर

Q3. कुशल नौकरशाह के रूप में प्रतिष्ठित दो बार के रक्षा सचिव और एक बार के राष्ट्रपति पद के उम्मीदवार डोनाल्ड रम्सफेल्ड, का हाल ही में निधन हो गया। वह __________________ से संबंधित है।

(a) यूके

(b) यूएस

(c) इज़राइल

(d) जर्मनी

(e) फ्रांस

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किस प्रजाति को हाल ही में इकियस तुकारामीनाम दिया गया है?

(a) चूहा

(b) बेटल

(c) छिपकली

(d) स्पाइडर

(e) सांप

Q5. अरुण जेटली नेशनल इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ फाइनेंशियल मैनेजमेंट (AJNIFM) ने _________ के साथ एआई बनाने के लिए रणनीतिक साझेदारी के लिए समझौता ज्ञापन (MoU) पर हस्ताक्षर किए।

(a) गूगल

(b) सेब

(c) माइक्रोसॉफ्ट

(d) याहू

(e) सैमसंग

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश हिंद महासागर नौसेना संगोष्ठी के 7 वें संस्करण की अध्यक्षता करता है?

(a) इटली

(b) फ्रांस

(c) भारत

(d) यूएसए

(e) जर्मनी

Q7. संयुक्त राष्ट्र हर साल __________ को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहकारिता दिवस मनाता है।

(a) जुलाई का पहला शनिवार

(b) 1 जुलाई

(c) 2 जुलाई

(d) जुलाई का दूसरा शनिवार

(e) 3 जुलाई

Q8. उस भारतीय पहलवान का नाम बताइए, जिस पर हाल ही में डोपिंग के लिए दो साल का प्रतिबंध लगा है।

(a) योगेश्वर दत्त

(b) जीत राम

(c) रविंदर सिंह

(d) पवन कुमार

(e) सुमित मलिक

Q9. “नाथूराम गोडसे: द ट्रू स्टोरी ऑफ गांधीस अस्ससिन” पुस्तक के लेखक का नाम बताइए।

(a) रोहित ठाकुर

(b) संजय शर्मा

(c) धवल कुलकर्णी

(d) रोशनी सिंह

(e) रजत त्रिपाठी

Q10. टोक्यो पैरालिंपिक में भारतीय दल के ध्वजवाहक का नाम बताइए।

(a) तरुणदीप राय

(b) केटी इरफान

(c) विकास कृष्ण

(d) फौआद मिर्जा

(e) मरियप्पन थंगावेलु

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. China has been awarded a malaria-free certification from WHO – a notable feat for a country that reported 30 million cases of the disease annually in the 1940s.China is the first country in the WHO Western Pacific Region to be awarded a malaria-free certification in more than 3 decades.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. President Ram NathKovind laid the foundation stone for Ambedkar Memorial and Cultural Centre in Lucknow. The cultural centre will come up at 5493.52 sq meter nazool land in front AishbaghEidgah in Lucknow and have a 25-ft high statue of DrAmbedkar.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Donald Rumsfeld, the two-time defence secretary and one-time presidential candidate whose reputation as a skilled bureaucrat and visionary of a modern US military was unraveled by the long and costly Iraq war, died recently.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Two new species of jumping spiders have been discovered from the Thane-Kalyan region of Maharashtra. The scientists honoured the sacrifice of one of the hero cops of the 26/11 terror attacks, TukaramOmble, and named one of the spider species after him. The species is called ‘IciusTukarami.’

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The ArunJaitley National Institute of Financial Management (AJNIFM) and Microsoft signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) for a strategic partnership to build an AI and emerging technologies Centre of Excellence at the institute.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 7th edition of the Indian Ocean Naval Symposium (IONS), concluded in France on July 01, 2021. The biennial event was hosted by the French Navy at La Réunion from 28 June to 01 July 2021.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United Nations celebrates the International Day of Cooperatives every year on the first Saturday of July to increase awareness of cooperatives. In the year 2021, the International Day of Cooperatives will be celebrated on 3rd July with a focus on the contribution of cooperatives to combating climate change.

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian wrestler Sumit Malik was banned for two years by the sport’s world governing body UWW after his B sample also returned positive for a prohibited stimulant.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The book titled “NathuramGodse: The True Story of Gandhi’s Assassin” by Mumbai-based journalist DhavalKulkarni will be published by Pan Macmillan India in 2022.

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Top para high-jumper MariyappanThangavelu was named the flag-bearer of the Indian contingent in the Tokyo Paralympics, which begins on August 24.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?