टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 180 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC परीक्षा के जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के लिए 50 प्रश्न होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. 2021-22 की दूसरी तिमाही (जुलाई-सितंबर) के लिए वरिष्ठ नागरिक बचत योजना पर ब्याज दर क्या है?

(a) 7.7%

(b) 7.1%

(c) 7.9%

(d) 7.4%

(e) 7.5%

Q2. 2020-21 में, भारत ने 17 वर्षों में पहली बार चालू खाता अधिशेष की सूचना दी। FY21 में चालू खाता अधिशेष की दर क्या थी?

(a) 0.9%

(b) 0.4%

(c) 0.6%

(d) 0.11%

(e) 1.0%

Q3. वर्ष के किस दिन को विश्व खेल पत्रकार दिवस के रूप में मनाया जाता है?

(a) 30 जून

(b) 02 जुलाई

(c) 29 जून

(d) 01 जुलाई

(e) 03 जुलाई

Q4. भारतीयों को बिना किसी निवेश के अपना ऑनलाइन कारोबार शुरू करने में मदद करने के लिए किस कंपनी द्वारा Shopsy ऐप लॉन्च किया गया है?

(a) गूगल

(b) अमेज़ॅन

(c) फ्लिपकार्ट

(d) पेटीएम

(e) स्नैपडील

Q5. विश्व बैंक द्वारा 2022 को समाप्त होने वाली अवधि के लिए विकासशील देशों में कोविड –19 टीकों के वित्तपोषण के लिए कितनी राशि का वचन दिया गया है?

(a) $25 बिलियन

(b) $12 बिलियन

(c) $08 बिलियन

(d) $20 बिलियन

(e) $15 बिलियन

Q6. विश्व यूएफओ दिवस (WUD) एक वार्षिक कार्यक्रम है, जो ________ को होता है।

(a) 01 जुलाई

(b) 02 जुलाई

(c) जुलाई का पहला शुक्रवार

(d) जुलाई के पहला गुरुवार

(e) 03 जुलाई

Q7. राफेल ने हाल ही में 300 किमी रेंज वाली सी ब्रेकर एआई मिसाइल का अनावरण किया है। राफेल एडवांस्ड डिफेंस सिस्टम ___________ से जुड़ा है.

(a) जर्मनी

(b) रूस

(c) यूएसए

(d) फ्रांस

(e) इज़राइल

Q8. हाल ही में हैदराबाद स्थित ग्रेने रोबोटिक्स द्वारा विकसित भारत के पहले स्वदेशी ड्रोन रक्षा गुंबद का नाम क्या है?

(a) नागपाश

(b) आकाशडोम

(c) इंद्ररक्षक

(d) इंद्रजाल

(e) इंद्रनाग

Q9. डिजिटल इंडिया पहल प्रधान मंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी द्वारा _________ को शुरू की गई थी।

(a) 2015

(b) 2016

(c) 2017

(d) 2018

(e) 2019

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक ने डॉक्टरों के लिए बैंकिंग समाधान सैल्यूट डॉक्टर्सलॉन्च किया है?

(a) यस बैंक

(b) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(c) कोटक महिंद्रा बैंक

(d) एक्सिस बैंक

(e) एचडीएफसी बैंक

Q11. शोधकर्ताओं ने _________ में बेनोग वन्यजीव अभयारण्य के भद्रराज ब्लॉक में ब्लैक-बेलिड कोरल स्नेक की खोज की है।

(a) केरल

(b) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(c) उत्तराखंड

(d) मणिपुर

(e) महाराष्ट्र

Q12. निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक ने देश भर में डॉक्टरों को श्रद्धांजलि देने के लिए महामारी के दौरान डॉक्टरों की अथक सेवा के लिए कृतज्ञता दिखाने के लिए सलाम दिल से पहल शुरू की है?

(a) यस बैंक

(b) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(c) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(d) बीओआई

(e) एसबीआई

Q13. 2021-22 की दूसरी तिमाही (जुलाई-सितंबर) के लिए सुकन्या समृद्धि खातों पर ब्याज दर क्या है?

(a) 7.6%

(b) 6.6%

(c) 8.6%

(d) 9.6%

(e) 10.6%

Q14. पूर्व भारतीय फुटबॉलर का नाम बताइए, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया।

(a) समीर सुभाष नाइक

(b) नारायण दास

(c) मिरांडा रायस

(d) एम प्रसन्नन

(e) जेजे लालपेखलुआ

Q15. भारतीय नौसेना के युद्धपोत ने हाल ही में पूर्वी चीन सागर में _________ पोत के साथ सैन्य अभ्यास किया है।

(a) दक्षिण कोरिया

(b) जापान

(c) उत्तर कोरिया

(d) चीन

(e) बांग्लादेश

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. 7.4% is the interest rate on Senior Citizens Savings Scheme for second quarter (July-Sept) of 2021-22.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to the data released by the Reserve Bank of India, India reported a current account surplus of 0.9% of GDP in the FY 21. India has seen a Current account surplus for first time in 17 years.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Sports Journalists Day is observed on July 2 every year to celebrate the services of sports journalists for the promotion of sports.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Flipkart has launched Shopsy app that will enable Indians to start their online businesses without any investment. Flipkart aims to enable over 25 million online entrepreneurs by 2023 with the help of Shopsy.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Bank has announced an additional funding of $8 billion for Covid-19 vaccines, for developing countries. With this the total financing available for Covid-19 vaccine reaches $20 billion. Earlier the World Bank had announced $12 billion for the same.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World UFO Day (WUD) is held on July 2 every year globally. It is a day dedicated to the existence of Unidentified Flying Objects (UFO) by World UFO Day Organization (WUFODO).

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Rafael unveiled Sea Breaker AI missile with 300 km range. Israeli defense electronics company Rafael Advanced Defense Systems unveiled Sea Breaker, a 5th generation long range, autonomous, precision-guided missile system, which can precisely target sea and land targets up to a range of 300 kilometers.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s 1st indigenous drone defence dome ‘Indrajaal’ has been developed by Hyderabad-based Grene Robotics. As per the company, the drone defence dome – ‘Indrajaal’ is capable of autonomously protecting an area of 1000-2000 sq km against aerial threats.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Digital India initiative has completed its six years on 1 July 2021. Digital India is a government’s flagship scheme to transform India into a digitally empowered society and knowledge economy. It was launched by Prime Minister NarendraModi on 1 July 2015.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. ICICI Bank has launched India’s most comprehensive banking solutions for medical doctors. Titled as ‘Salute Doctors’, the solution offers customized banking as well as value-added services for every doctor, beginning from a medical student to a senior medical consultant to an owner of a hospital or a clinic.

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Researchers have discovered Black-bellied Coral snakes in the forests of Uttarakhand for the first time in history. The snake is related to the Elapidae family and Sinomicrurus genus. Its scientic name is S. nigriventer. It was found in the Bhadraj Block of Benog Wildlife Sanctuary (BWS) in the Mussoorie Forest Division.

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. HDFC Bank launched a SalaamDilSey initiative to show gratitude to doctors for their tireless service during the pandemic, to pay tribute to doctors across the country.

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. 7.6% is the interest rate on SukanyaSamriddhi Accounts for second quarter (July-Sept) of 2021-22.

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former Indian footballer M Prasannan has passed away. A gifted midfielder of the 1970s, he shared the dressing room with stalwarts of Indian football like Inder Singh and DoraiswamyNatraj.

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian Navy warship conducted military drill with South Korean vessel in the East China Sea. The Navy partnership exercise is aimed at enhancing interoperability and facilitating the exchange of best practices with partner navies in the maritime domain.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?