टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 179 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+...

टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 179 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC परीक्षा के जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के लिए 50 प्रश्न होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. हमारे समाज में डाक कर्मियों द्वारा किए गए योगदान की मान्यता में विश्व स्तर पर __________ को हर साल राष्ट्रीय डाक कार्यकर्ता दिवस के रूप में मनाया जाता है।

(a) 1 जुलाई

(b) 2 जुलाई

(c) 3 जुलाई

(d) 4 जुलाई

(e) 5 जुलाई

Q2. ग्लोबल साइबर सिक्योरिटी इंडेक्स (GCI) 2020 में भारत का रैंक क्या है?

(a) 12वीं

(b) 20वीं

(c) 17वीं

(d) 18वीं

(e) 10वीं

Q3. कैबिनेट की नियुक्ति समिति (ACC) ने _________ के सीईओ अमिताभ कांत का कार्यकाल 30 जून, 2022 तक एक वर्ष के लिए बढ़ा दिया है।

(a) भारतीय पोस्ट

(b) सीबीएसई

(c) भारतीय रेलवे

(d) नीति आयोग

(e) यूपीएसई

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से कौन भारत का सबसे पुराना समाचार पत्र है?

(a) द हिंदू

(b) राज्यसमाचार

(c) बॉम्बे समचार

(d) पंजाब केसरी

(e) नव भारत

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किस फिल्म ने टोरंटो अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महिला फिल्म महोत्सव, 2021 में डाक्यूमेंट्री सेक्शन (सर्वश्रेष्ठ जीवनी) में सर्वश्रेष्ठ फिल्म का पुरस्कार जीता है?

(a) डिकोडिंग शंकर

(b) 76 दिन

(c) अम्मोनाइट

(d) बीन्स

(e) द डिसाइपल

Q6. “हौसला- इंस्पायरिंग हर ग्रोथ”, _________ में महिला उद्यमिता को उत्प्रेरित करने के लिए एक व्यापक कार्यक्रम है।

(a) लद्दाख

(b) असम

(c) पंजाब

(d) जम्मू और कश्मीर

(e) त्रिपुरा

Q7. स्टार्टअप ब्लिंक द्वारा ग्लोबल स्टार्टअप इकोसिस्टम इंडेक्स 2021 में भारत का रैंक क्या है?

(a) 40वां

(b) 35वां

(c) 30वां

(d) 25वां

(e) 20वां

Q8. भारतीय चिकित्सा संघ (IMA) द्वारा भारत में प्रतिवर्ष __________ को राष्ट्रीय चिकित्सक दिवस का आयोजन किया जाता है।

(a) 05 जुलाई

(b) 02 जुलाई

(c) 01 जुलाई

(d) 04 जुलाई

(e) 03 जुलाई

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से कौन दुनिया का सबसे कम उम्र का शतरंज ग्रैंडमास्टर बन गया है?

(a) अभिमन्यु मिश्रा

(b) आर प्रगणानंदा

(c) सेर्गेई कर्जेकिन

(d) गुकेश डोमाराजु

(e) जावोखिर सिंदरोव

Q10. वर्ष 2020 के लिए कुवेम्पु राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार से किसे सम्मानित किया गया है?

(a) गुरबचन सिंह भुल्लर

(b) श्याम मनोहर

(c) अजीत कौर

(d) राजेंद्र किशोर पांडा

(e) रोहित राज

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने वैश्विक साइबर सुरक्षा सूचकांक (GCI) 2020 में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया है?

(a) सऊदी अरब

(b) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका

(c) यूनाइटेड किंगडम

(d) एस्टोनिया

(e) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

Q12. जम्मू-कश्मीर के मुख्य सचिव, अरुण कुमार मेहता ने एसडीआरएफ की पहली बटालियन की 24×7 मानसिक स्वास्थ्य हेल्पलाइन का उद्घाटन किया, जिसे ______________ कहा जाता है।

(a) सुकून

(b) सुमन

(c) सुकेश

(d) संयुक्त

(e) शक्ति

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से कौन भारतीय वायु सेना के नए उप प्रमुख होंगे?

(a) हरजीत सिंह अरोड़ा

(b) विवेक राम चौधरी

(c) दीवान आत्मा राम नंद

(d) प्रताप चंद्र लाल

(e) अर्जन सिंह

Q14. ‘सुधर्मासंस्कृत दैनिक के संपादक का नाम बताइए, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया।

(a) संजय नारायण

(b) पंडित वरदराज अयंगर

(c) अरुण पुरी

(d) के.वी. संपत कुमार

(e) कृष्ण प्रसाद

Q15. राष्ट्रीय चार्टर्ड एकाउंटेंट्स दिवस या सीए दिवस हर साल __________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 5 जुलाई

(b) 4 जुलाई

(c) 3 जुलाई

(d) 2 जुलाई

(e) 1 जुलाई

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The National Postal Worker Day is marked every year on July 1 globally in recognition of the contribution made by postal workers in our society. The day is a unique opportunity to say ‘thank you not only to postmen but also to all delivery personnel, as online shopping has become a lifeline for many of us.

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. India has been ranked as the 10th best country in the world in the Global Cybersecurity Index (GCI) 2020, released by International Telecommunication Union (ITU).

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has extended the tenure of NITI Aayog Chief Executive Officer (CEO) Amitabh Kant, by one year till June 30, 2022.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bombay Samachar (as it was called then) started as a weekly in 1822 to primarily inform the readers about ship movements and commodities, and gradually evolved into a true city newspaper with a focus on trade.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Freelance filmmaker DeeptiPillay Sivan’s most touted documentary, “Decoding Shankar” about the life and career of the celebrated musician Shankar Mahadevan, recently won the Best Film Award in the Documentary section (Best Biographical) at the Toronto International Women Film Festival, 2021.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir ManojSinha launched a scheme “Hausla” for women entrepreneurs of the Union Territory (UT) which aims at promoting their potential and enable a wider reach of their products and services.

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. India stands at the 20th spot among the top 100 countries that have been ranked in the Global Startup Ecosystem Index 2021 by Startup Blink.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Doctors’ Day is organized on 01 July annually in India by the Indian Medical Association (IMA). The day is celebrated to honour the great physicians and help us understand the importance of doctors in our lives and value them, to offer them our respects by commemorating one of their greatest representatives.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian-origin American Abhimanyu Mishra has become the youngest-ever chess Grandmaster in the world. At 12 years, four months and 25 days, he obliterated the long-standing record held by Sergey Karjakin, who was 12 years and seven months old when he attained the title.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The KuvempuRashtriyaPuraskar, the national award instituted in memory of late poet laureate Kuvempu, has been awarded to renowned Odia poet Dr. Rajendra Kishore Panda for the year 2020.

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has been ranked as the 10th best country in the world in the Global Cybersecurity Index (GCI) 2020, released by International Telecommunication Union (ITU).

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. J&K Chief Secretary, Arun Kumar Mehta, inaugurated SDRF first Battalion’s 24×7 mental health helpline ‘SUKOON’ at its headquarters. This initiative, launched by SDRF First Battalion Kashmir in collaboration with Mission Youth J&K and Tourism department, will guide the caller to avail services of clinical psychologists, therapists, counsellors and psychiatrists.

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Air Marshal Vivek Ram Chaudhari will be the new Vice Chief of Indian Air Force succeeding Air Marshal Harjit Singh Arora.

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Editor of ‘Sudharma’ Sanskrit Daily, K.V. Sampath Kumar has passed away. He, along with his wife, was selected for the Padma Shrihonour from the Government of India in 2020 for his contribution to the field of Literature & Education.

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. National Chartered Accountants Day or CA Day is celebrated on July 1 every year. This day is celebrated to commemorate the finding of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) by the parliament of India in 1949.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 179 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?