टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 177 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC परीक्षा के जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के लिए 50 प्रश्न होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. भारत में व्हाट्सएप के भुगतान प्रमुख के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) सुदर्शन सेन

(b) मुरली नटराजन

(c) राजेश बिंदल

(d) मनेश महात्मे

(e) अजय सेठ

Q2. किस संगठन ने नई पीढ़ी की अग्नि पी बैलिस्टिक मिसाइल का सफलतापूर्वक परीक्षण किया है?

(a) भारतीय अंतरिक्ष अनुसंधान संगठन

(b) रक्षा अनुसंधान और विकास प्रयोगशाला

(c) हिंदुस्तान एयरोनॉटिक्स लिमिटेड

(d) वैज्ञानिक और औद्योगिक अनुसंधान परिषद

(e) रक्षा अनुसंधान और विकास संगठन

Q3. “कश्मीरी सेंचुरी: पोर्ट्रेट ऑफ ए सोसाइटी इन फ्लक्स” नामक पुस्तक के लेखक कौन हैं?

(a) अवतार सिंह भसीन

(b) खेमलता वखलु

(c) संदीप मिश्रा

(d) अयाज़ मेमन

(e) विक्रम संपथ

Q4. संयुक्त राष्ट्र ________ को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय उष्णकटिबंधीय दिवस के रूप में मनाता है।

(a) 26 जून

(b) 27 जून

(c) 28 जून

(d) 29 जून

(e) 30 जून

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किसे केंद्रीय जांच ब्यूरो (CBI) के विशेष निदेशक के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) राकेश अस्थाना

(b) प्रवीण सिन्हा

(c) सरोज शर्मा

(d) लता मनराल

(e) सुखदेव सिंह

Q6. _______ ने भारत के लिए नए शिकायत अधिकारी के रूप में जेरेमी केसल की नियुक्ति की घोषणा की है।

(a) इंस्टाग्राम

(b) फेसबुक

(c) ट्विटर

(d) व्हाट्सएप

(e) स्नैपचैट

Q7. “पॉलिसीमेकर्स जर्नल: फ्रॉम न्यू देल्ही टू वाशिंगटन, डीसी” नामक पुस्तक के लेखक का नाम बताइए।

(a) गिरीश चंद्र

(b) शशांक नेगी

(c) रोहित वर्मा

(d) रमेश कुमार

(e) कौशिक बसु

Q8. एफएम निर्मला सीतारमण ने COVID-19 के खिलाफ _________ करोड़ के राहत पैकेज की घोषणा की है।

(a) 6,28,993 करोड़ रुपये

(b) 6,20,993 करोड़ रुपये

(c) 6,55,993 करोड़ रुपये

(d) 6,70,993 करोड़ रुपये

(e) 6,10,993 करोड़ रुपये

Q9. 2021 के फुकुओका ग्रैंड पुरस्कार से किसे सम्मानित किया गया है?

(a) एआर रहमान

(b) पलागुम्मी साईनाथ

(c) रोमिला थापर

(d) रामचंद्र गुहा

(e) रौनक सिंह

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किस भारतीय राज्य ने सरकारी स्कूलों में मूलभूत शिक्षा को बदलने के लिए सपोर्टिंग आंध्र लर्निंग ट्रांसफॉर्मेशन (SALT) कार्यक्रम की शुरुआत की है?

(a) आंध्र प्रदेश

(b) तमिलनाडु

(c) केरल

(d) पश्चिम बंगाल

(e) महाराष्ट्र

Q11. भारत सरकार 29 जून को _________ की जयंती पर राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी दिवस मनाती है।

(a) श्रीनिवास रामानुजन

(b) एस कृष्णास्वामी अयंगर

(c) एस आर रंगनाथन

(d) प्रो पी सी महलानोबिस

(e) मोहितलाल मजूमदार

Q12. अविश्वास मत के बाद प्रधान मंत्री स्टीफन लोफवेन ने इस्तीफा दे दिया। वह किस देश से सम्बंधित हैं?

(a) आइसलैंड

(b) फिनलैंड

(c) नॉर्वे

(d) स्वीडन

(e) स्विट्जरलैंड

Q13. तुर्की और ________ ने बाकू में संयुक्त सैन्य अभ्यास “मुस्तफा कमाल अतातुर्क – 2021″ शुरू किया है।

(a) जॉर्जिया

(b) अर्मेनिया

(c) अज़रबैजान

(d) ईरान

(e) नखचिवान

Q14. राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) एंड हंगर, अचीव फ़ूड सिक्यूरिटी एंड इम्प्रूव्ड नुट्रीशन एंड प्रमोट सस्टेनेबल एग्रीकल्चर

(b) एनश्योर हेल्थी लाइव्स एंड प्रमोट वेल-बीइंग फॉर आल एट आल ऐज

(c) अचीव जेंडर इक्वलिटी एंड एम्पॉवर आल वीमेन एंड गर्ल्स

(d) सस्टेनेबल डेवलपमेंट गोल्स

(e) क्वालिटी अस्सुरांस इन ऑफिसियल स्टेटिस्टिक्स

Q15. __________ और संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका ने काला सागर में संयुक्त नौसैनिक अभ्यास “सी ब्रीज ड्रिल्स” शुरू किया।

(a) स्लोवाकिया

(b) हंगरी

(c) बेलारूस

(d) माल्डोवा

(e) यूक्रेन

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. WhatsApp has appointed former Amazon executive ManeshMahatme as a director to lead the growth of its payments business in India.

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) on 28th June successfully flight tested a new generation nuclear-capable ballistic missile Agni P from Dr APJ Abdul Kalam island off the coast of Odisha, Balasore.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. A book titled “Kashmiri Century: Portrait of a Society in Flux” authored by KhemlataWakhlu. She is a writer, a political leader and a social worker, who has devoted the past fifty years to using her many talents to improve a lot of the people of Jammu and Kashmir.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The United Nations observe 29 June as International Day of the Tropics. The International Day of the Tropics celebrates the extraordinary diversity of the tropics while highlighting unique challenges and opportunities nations of the Tropics face.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has approved the appointment of Praveen Sinha as the Special Director of the Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI). Special Director is the second senior-most position in the agency after the Director.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Twitter has announced the appointment of California-based Jeremy Kessel as the new Grievance Officer for India.

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. A book titled “Policymaker’s Journal: From New Delhi to Washington, DC” by KaushikBasu.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Finance & Corporate Affairs Minister, NirmalaSitharaman has announced a slew of measures, to provide relief to people and businesses affected by the second wave of the COVID-19 pandemic. The Minister announced a total of 17 measures worth Rs. 6,28,993crore.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Journalist PalagummiSainath has been awarded the Fukuoka Grand Prize for 2021. He is a committed journalist who has continued to investigate impoverished farming villages in India and captured the reality of the lifestyle of the residents in such areas.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh has started a Supporting Andhra’s Learning Transformation (SALT) programme to transform foundational learning in government schools for which the World Bank has approved a loan of 250 million dollars.

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. The government of India is celebrated National Statistics day on 29th June on the birth anniversary of Prof. P C Mahalanobis.

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Prime Minister of Sweden, Stefan Lofven, has announced his resignation on June 28, 2021, after he lost a confidence vote in parliament. The 63-year-old Lofven is the first Swedish government leader to be defeated by a no-confidence vote.

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Turkey and Azerbaijan have begun joint military drills “Mustafa Kemal Ataturk – 2021” in Baku, deploying tanks, helicopters and drones in an effort to improve the two countries’ combat interoperability.

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. End Hunger, Achieve Food Security and Improved Nutrition and Promote Sustainable Agriculture (Sustainable Development Goal or SDG 2 of the UN) is the theme of this year’s National Statistics Day.

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ukraine and the United States launched joint naval exercises “Sea Breeze drills” in the Black Sea in a show of Western cooperation with Kiev as it faces off with Russia.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?