टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 166 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC परीक्षा के जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के लिए 50 प्रश्न होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. सस्टेनेबल गैस्ट्रोनॉमी डे विश्व स्तर पर ___________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 15 जून

(b) 16 जून

(c) 17 जून

(d) 18 जून

(e) 19 जून

Q2. सेंट्रल बैंक सरप्लस ट्रांसफर के शेयर में भारत का रैंक क्या है?

(a) पहला

(b) दूसरा

(c) तीसरा

(d) चौथा

(e) पांचवां

Q3. भारतीय उद्योग परिसंघ (CII) ने FY 2021-22 के लिए भारत की FY22 GDP वृद्धि को ____ पर अनुमानित किया है।

(a) 5.5 प्रतिशत

(b) 6.5 प्रतिशत

(c) 7.5 प्रतिशत

(d) 8.5 प्रतिशत

(e) 9.5 प्रतिशत

Q4. विश्व व्यापार संगठन में भारत के स्थायी मिशन में तीन साल के लिए काउंसलर के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) आशीष चांदोरकर

(b) रवि दीक्षित

(c) राम शर्मा

(d) दिव्या कुमारी

(e) कवि त्रिपाठी

Q5. लोगों में ऑटिज्म के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करने के लिए हर साल _______ को ऑटिस्टिक प्राइड डे विश्व स्तर पर मनाया जाता है।

(a) 14 जून

(b) 17 जून

(c) 16 जून

(d) 15 जून

(e) 18 जून

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा राज्य जल्द ही संस्कृत शास्त्रों और वेदों के ज्ञान को पुनर्जीवित करने के लिए वैदिक शिक्षा और संस्कार बोर्ड की स्थापना करेगा?

(a) मध्य प्रदेश

(b) गुजरात

(c) राजस्थान

(d) तमिलनाडु

(e) बिहार

Q7. ग्लोबल स्पोर्ट्स ब्रांड प्यूमा इंडिया ने पूर्व भारतीय क्रिकेटर __________ के साथ साझेदारी का विस्तार किया गया है।

(a) सचिन तेंदुलकर

(b) आशीष नेहरा

(c) सुरेश रैना

(d) एमएस धोनी

(e) युवराज सिंह

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन ने दुनिया का पहला लकड़ी का उपग्रह लॉन्च करने की योजना बनाई है?

(a) इसरो

(b) जाक्सा

(c) नासा

(d) यूरोपीय अंतरिक्ष एजेंसी

(e) सीएनएसए

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने हाल ही में राज्य के लोगों को COVID-19 महामारी के बारे में जागरूक करने के लिए युवा शक्ति कोरोना मुक्ति अभियानशुरू किया है?

(a) मध्य प्रदेश

(b) महाराष्ट्र

(c) असम

(d) उत्तराखंड

(e) हिमाचल प्रदेश

Q10. LIC कार्ड सर्विसेज (LIC CSL) ने __________ के सहयोग से एक संपर्क रहित प्रीपेड उपहार कार्ड, ‘शगुनलॉन्च किया है।

(a) बैंक ऑफ इंडिया

(b) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(c) एसबीआई

(d) आईडीबीआई बैंक

(e) केनरा बैंक

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sustainable Gastronomy Day is observed on 18 June globally to focus the attention of the world on the role that sustainable gastronomy plays in our lives.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) was second in terms of reserves transferred to the government as a percentage of gross domestic product (GDP) for the fiscal year 2020-21.

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) has estimated the gross domestic product (GDP) of India to grow at 9.5 per cent in the current financial year, i.e. FY 2021-22.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The government of India has appointed a private person AashishChandorkar as Counsellor in India’s Permanent Mission in the World Trade Organisation for three years.

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Every year, Autistic Pride Day is observed on June 18 globally to create awareness about autism among people and recognise the importance of pride for autistic people and its role in bringing about positive changes in the broader society.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Rajasthan government will soon set up a Vedic Education and Sanskar Board to revive the knowledge of Sanskrit scriptures and Vedas. The board is likely to be formed in the next four to five months.

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Global sports brand Puma India has extended partnership with former Indian cricketer Yuvraj Singh, who has been associated with the brand for over a decade.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The European Space Agency (ESA) has planned to launch the world’s first wooden satellite. It is going to be launched from New Zealand.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Government of Madhya Pradesh has launched ‘Yuva Shakti Corona MuktiAbhiyan’ to make the people of the state aware of the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. LIC Cards Services (LIC CSL) has launched a contactless prepaid gift card, ‘Shagun’, in collaboration with IDBI Bank on the RuPay platform.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?