टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 165 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC परीक्षा के जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के लिए 50 प्रश्न होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. किस संगठन के साथ, भारत ने तमिलनाडु में चेन्नई-कन्याकुमारी औद्योगिक कॉरिडोर (CKIC) में सड़क नेटवर्क को अपग्रेड करने के लिए $484 मिलियन के ऋण पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

(a) विश्व बैंक

(b) अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मुद्रा कोष

(c) एशियाई विकास बैंक

(d) एशियाई इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर निवेश बैंक

(e) न्यू डेवलपमेंट बैंक

Q2. हाल ही में किस कंपनी को बीमा ब्रोकिंग शुरू करने के लिए नियामक IRDAI से मंजूरी मिली है?

(a) पॉलिसीबाजार

(b) भारतपे

(c) टाटा डिजिटल

(d) पेकोर

(e) एको

Q3. विश्व मरुस्थलीकरण और सूखा रोकथाम दिवस हर साल ___________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 13 जून

(b) 14 जून

(c) 15 जून

(d) 17 जून

(e) 16 जून

Q4. प्रधान मंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने वीवाटेक के _______ संस्करण को वर्चुअली संबोधित किया।

(a) पहला

(b) दूसरा

(c) तीसरा

(d) चौथा

(e) पांचवां

Q5. 2021 के ब्रिक्स नेटवर्क विश्वविद्यालय सम्मेलन का विषय क्या है?

(a) वैश्विक स्थिरता, सुरक्षा और समृद्धि के लिए साझेदारी

(b) ब्रिक्स विश्वविद्यालयों को खोलना

(c) व्यावहारिक सहयोग और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा

(d) उत्तरदायी, समावेशी और सामूहिक निर्माण

(e) इलेक्ट्रिक मोबिलिटी

Q6. प्रधान मंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी की अध्यक्षता में केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने “डीप ओशन मिशन” के कार्यान्वयन को मंजूरी दे दी है। निम्नलिखित में से कौन वर्तमान केंद्रीय पृथ्वी विज्ञान मंत्री हैं?

(a) प्रकाश जावड़ेकर

(b) हर्षवर्धन

(c) रमेश पोखरियाल ‘निशंक’

(d) रविशंकर प्रसाद

(e) महेंद्रनाथ पांडे

Q7. SIPRI इयरबुक 2021 के अनुसार निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश परमाणु शस्त्रागार का विस्तार कर रहा है?

(a) भारत

(b) चीन

(c) पाकिस्तान

(d) उपर्युक्त सभी

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने “Revv Up” नामक त्वरक कार्यक्रम शुरू किया है?

(a) तेलंगाना

(b) आंध्र प्रदेश

(c) पश्चिम बंगाल

(d) केरल

(e) तमिलनाडु

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक ने कॉर्पोरेट्स के लिए डिजिटल बैंकिंग समाधानों का एक व्यापक सेट कॉरपोरेट के लिए ICICI स्टैकलॉन्च करने की घोषणा की है?

(a) कोटक महिंद्रा

(b) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(c) यस बैंक

(d) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(e) एक्सिस बैंक

Q10. रक्षा मंत्री राजनाथ सिंह ने अगले पांच वर्षों के लिए iDEX-DIO के लिए _______ के बजटीय समर्थन को मंजूरी दी है।

(a) 298.8 करोड़ रुपये

(b) 398.8 करोड़ रुपये

(c) 498.8 करोड़ रुपये

(d) 598.8 करोड़ रुपये

(e) 698.8 करोड़ रुपये

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किसे माइक्रोसॉफ्ट के नए अध्यक्ष के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) जुडसन अल्थॉफ

(b) सत्या नडेला

(c) स्टीव बाल्मर

(d) जॉन डब्ल्यू थॉम्पसन

(e) दीना डबलोन

Q12. _______ “ब्रिक्स नेटवर्क विश्वविद्यालयों के सम्मेलन 2021″ की मेजबानी की.

(a) IIT दिल्ली

(b) IIT रोपड़

(c) IIT बॉम्बे

(d) IIT धनबाद

(e) IIT मद्रास

Q13. सरकार ने मेडिकल ऑक्सीजन की आपूर्ति बढ़ाने के लिए ‘___________’ लॉन्च किया।

(a) प्रोजेक्ट O2 फॉर इंडिया

(b) मिशन ऑक्सीजन आत्मनिर्भर

(c) ऑक्सीजन ऑन व्हील्स

(d) ऑक्सीजन एक्सप्रेस

(e) प्राणवायु

Q14. राजनाथ सिंह ने युद्ध और संचालन इतिहास के संग्रह, अवर्गीकरण, संकलन और प्रकाशन पर एक नीति को मंजूरी दी है। नीति के अनुसार, अभिलेखों को सामान्यतः ________ में अवर्गीकृत किया जाना चाहिए।

(a) 30 साल

(b) 50 साल

(c) 35 साल

(d) 40 साल

(e) 25 साल

Q15. विश्व मरुस्थलीकरण और सूखा रोकथाम दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) लेट्स ग्रो द फ्यूचर टुगेदर!

(b) लैंड हैज़ ट्रू वैल्यू. इन्वेस्ट इन इट

(c) फ़ूड. फ़ीड. फाइबर. द लिंक्स बिटवीन कंसम्पशन एंड लैंड

(d) रेस्टोरेशन. लैंड. रिकवरी. वी बिल्ड बेक बेटर विथ हेल्थी लैंड

(e) लिंक बिटवीन लैंड डीग्रेडेशन एंड माइग्रेशन

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB) and the Government of India here today signed a $484 million loan to improve transport connectivity and facilitate industrial development in the Chennai–Kanyakumari Industrial Corridor (CKIC) in the state of Tamil Nadu.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Policybazaar has got approval from regulator IRDAI to undertake insurance broking, a development that will help the company augment business and expand bouquet of services.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Day to Combat Desertification and Drought is observed on 17th June every year. The day is celebrated to raise awareness of the presence of desertification and drought, and highlight methods of preventing desertification and recovering from drought.

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Prime Minister,  NarendraModi virtually addressed the 5th edition of VivaTech. VivaTech is one of the largest digital and startup events of Europe, held in Paris every year since 2016.

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme of the Conference of BRICS Network Universities is “Electric Mobility”.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister of Earth Sciences is Dr Harsh Vardhan.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Stockholm International Peace Research Institute(SIPRI) has released the SIPRI Yearbook 2021. The report assesses the current state of armaments, disarmament and international security. China is in the middle of significant modernisation and expansion of its nuclear weapon inventory, and India and Pakistan also appear to be expanding their nuclear arsenals.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Telangana government has launched the Telangana AI Mission (T-AIM) powered by Nasscom and as part of the T-AIM, an accelerator programme called “Revv Up” has been launched to enable and empower AI startups.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. ICICI Bank has announced the launch of ‘ICICI STACK for Corporates’, a comprehensive set of digital banking solutions for corporates and their entire ecosystem including promoters, group companies, employees, dealers, vendors and all other stakeholders.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Defence Minister Rajnath Singh has approved the budgetary support of Rs 498.8 crore for iDEX-DIO (Innovations for Defence Excellence – Defence Innovation Organisation) for the next five years.

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Microsoft Corp, named Chief Executive Officer SatyaNadella as its new chairman.Nadella took over as the software giant’s CEO in 2014, succeeding Steve Ballmer.

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Technology Bombay (IIT Bombay) is hosting a three day virtual “Conference of BRICS Network Universities”.

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. ‘Project O2 for India’, an initiative of the Office of Principal Scientific Adviser, Government of India (GoI), aims to help stakeholders working to augment the country’s ability to meet the rise in demand for medical oxygen.

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Defence Minister Rajnath Singh has approved a policy on archiving, declassification, compilation and publication of war and operations histories by the Ministry of Defence (MoD). According to the policy, records should ordinarily be declassified in 25 years.

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. “Restoration.Land.Recovery. We build back better with healthy land” is the theme for 2021 World Day to Combat Desertification and Drought.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?