SSC CHSL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 13 फरवरी 2020 : Odd One Out_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   SSC CHSL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज...

SSC CHSL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 13 फरवरी 2020 : Odd One Out

Direction (1-10) निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में, वह शब्द/संख्या ज्ञात कीजिये जो अन्य से भिन्न है?

Q1.
(a) योग्यता
(b) ऊंचाई
(c) मनोभाव
(d) व्यवहार

Q2.
(a) SSA
(b) RMSA
(c) RUSA
(d) NASA

Q3.
(a) 63
(b) 69
(c) 65
(d) 66

Q4.
(a) 108
(b) 91
(c) 144
(d) 225

Q5.
(a) 187 : 11
(b) 194 : 12
(c) 195 : 13
(d) 224 : 14

Q6.
(a) D
(b) G
(c) H
(d) J

Q7.
(a) SRT
(b) PON
(c) KJL
(d) VUW

Q8.
(a) EVFU
(b) CXDW
(c) AZBX
(d) GTHS

Q9.
(a) वर्ग
(b) समबाहु त्रिभुज
(c) समचतुर्भुज
(d) समकोण त्रिभुज

Q10.
(a) SOKGC
(b) WTROL
(c) VSPMJ
(d) DCBAZ

Solutions:

S1. Ans. (b)
Sol.
Altitude means the height above sea level. Except Altitude, all other words imply human nature and mental status.

S2. Ans. (d)

S3. Ans. (d)
Sol. Except 66, all other are old numbers.

S4. Ans. (b)
Sol.

SSC CHSL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 13 फरवरी 2020 : Odd One Out_50.1

S5. Ans. (b)
Sol.
Except in the number pair 194-12, in all other number- pairs the first number is completely divisible by the second number.
SSC CHSL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 13 फरवरी 2020 : Odd One Out_60.1

S6. Ans. (b)
Sol.

SSC CHSL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 13 फरवरी 2020 : Odd One Out_70.1

S7. Ans. (b)
Sol.

SSC CHSL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 13 फरवरी 2020 : Odd One Out_80.1

S8. Ans. (c)
Sol.

SSC CHSL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 13 फरवरी 2020 : Odd One Out_90.1

S9. Ans. (d)
Sol.
Except in the case of Right Angle Triangle, in all other geometrical figures, all the sides are equal.

S10. Ans. (b)
Sol. Except option b the difference between digits is same

You may also like to read:

 

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?