Access to All SSC Exams Courses Buy Now
Home General Awareness SSC CHSL सामान्य जागरूकता प्रश्न 12 मार्च 2020 : Atmospheric pressure and...

SSC CHSL सामान्य जागरूकता प्रश्न 12 मार्च 2020 : Atmospheric pressure and Rotatory Motion

आज के क्विज़ में हम नवीनतम पैटर्न प्रश्न प्रदान कर रहे हैं

0
350

Q1. किस भौतिक राशि की इकाई पास्कल नहीं है?
(a) जड़त्वाघूर्ण
(b) दाब
(c) तनाव
(d) यंग मापांक
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Physics

Q2. वायुमंडलीय दाब को __________ द्वारा मापा जाता है।
(a) बैरोमीटर
(b) हेक्सामीटर
(c) नैनोमीटर
(d) ग्लैक्सोमीट
L1Difficulty 2
QTags Physics

Q3. वर्षा मापने के उपकरण को कहा जाता है-
(a) ल्यूसिमीटर
(b) गैलेक्टोमीटर
(c) हायटोमीटर
(d) हाइग्रोमीटर
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Physics

Q4. क्वांटम सिद्धांत किसके द्वारा स्थापित किया गया है?
(a) मैक्स प्लैंक
(b) मार्क निकोलस
(c) अल्बर्ट आइंस्टीन
(d) अल्फ्रेड हिचकॉक
L1Difficulty 2
QTags Physics

Q5. यदि एक वस्तु, एक निश्चित ऊंचाई से गिराने पर, 1 सेकंड में नीचे गिरती है, तो जमीन के साथ प्रभाव पर इसका वेग क्या है?
(a) 4.9 मी/से
(b) 9.8 मी/से
(c) 14.7 मी/से
(d) 19.6 मी/से
L1Difficulty 2
QTags Physics

Q6. घूर्णन गति के दो प्रकार क्या है?
(a) स्पिन और कंपन गति
(b) स्पिन और कक्षीय गति
(c) स्पिन और स्थानान्तरीय गति
(d) स्पिन और प्रक्षेप्य गति
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Physics

Q7. बल के प्रयोग बिंदु और घूर्णन अक्ष के बीच की लम्बवत दूरी क्या होती है?
(a) मोमेंट आर्म
(b) जड़त्वाघूर्ण
(c) उन्नतांश
(d) आधार
L1Difficulty 2
QTags Physics

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन दूरी की इकाई नहीं है?
(a) प्रकाश वर्ष
(b) लोंगसेक
(c) खगोलीय इकाई
(d) पारसेक
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Physics

Q9. रॉकेट का आविष्कार किसने किया?
(a) रिच के गोयल
(b) इ एम फोस्टर
(c) रॉबर्ट गोडार्ड
(d) जेम्स एंडरसन
L1Difficulty 2
QTags Physics

Q10. पृथ्वी के केंद्र से 2R की ऊँचाई पर एक व्यक्ति का भार, जहाँ R पृथ्वी की त्रिज्या, _______ है।
(a) समान रहती है
(b) आधी हो जाती है
(c) दुगनी हो जाती है
(d) एक चौथाई हो जाती है
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Physics

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. Pascal is not unit of Moment of Inertia. Moment of inertia may be expressed in units of kilogram metre squared (kg. m2) in SI units.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.Atmospheric pressure is measured by Barometer.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. Hyetometer is the instrument used to measure rainfall.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol.Max Planck was a German theoretical physicist, considered to be the initial founder of quantum theory, and one of the most important physicists of the 20th Century.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.If an object, on a free fall from a certain height, reaches the ground in 1 second, its velocity on the impact with the ground 9.8 m/s.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.Spin and Orbital motion are the two kinds of Rotatory motion.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol.The moment arm or lever arm is the perpendicular distance between the line of action of the force and the center of moments. Moment Arm is the perpendicular distance between point of application of force and axis of rotation.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. Longsec is not the unit of distance.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol.Robert Hutchings Goddard (October 5, 1882 – August 10, 1945) was an American engineer, professor, physicist, and inventor who is credited with creating and building the world’s first liquid-fueled rocket.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.Weight of a person at a height of 2R from the centre of the earth, where R is the radius of the earth became one-fourth.

you may also like to read:

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here