SSC CHSL/CGL Reasoning 10th January 2020_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   SSC CHSL/CGL Reasoning 10th January 2020

SSC CHSL/CGL Reasoning 10th January 2020

Q1. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, आपको परिकल्पना में दिए गए चिन्हों का अनुसरण करते हुए, प्रदत्त विकल्पों में से उचित विकल्प का चयन करना है|
SSC CHSL/CGL Reasoning 10th January 2020_50.1
(a) 54
(b) 66
(c) 186
(d) 48

Q2. छह सदस्य एक पंक्ति में बैठे हैं, ‘U’, ‘V’ के बाएं ओर बैठा है, लेकिन ‘W’ के दाएं ओर है, जो ‘X’ के दाएं ओर बैठा है और ‘Y’, ‘Z’ के दाएं ओर बैठा है, जो ‘X’ से बाएँ ओर है| तो बताएं ठीक बीच में बैठने वाले सदस्य कौन हैं?
(a) ZY
(b) XW
(c) UV
(d) WV

Q3. दिए गए विकल्पों में से लुप्त संख्या ज्ञात करें|

SSC CHSL/CGL Reasoning 10th January 2020_60.1
(a) 56
(b) 120
(c) 51
(d) 12

Q4. दी गई आकृति में कितने त्रिभुज हैं?

SSC CHSL/CGL Reasoning 10th January 2020_70.1
(a) 13
(b) 14
(c) 15
(d) 16

Q5. लुप्त संख्या ज्ञात करें

SSC CHSL/CGL Reasoning 10th January 2020_80.1
(a) 35
(b) 37
(c) 45
(d) 47

Q6. निम्नलिखित विकल्पों में से कौन सा विकल्प दिए गए शब्दों का अर्थवान क्रम होगा?
1. Wall
2. Clay
3. House
4. Room
5. Bricks
(a) 5, 2, 1, 4, 3
(b) 2, 5, 4, 1, 3
(c) 2, 5, 1, 4, 3
(d) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Q7. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में दो कथन दिए गए हैं जिनका अनुसरण दो निष्कर्ष I और II करते हैं| सर्वज्ञात तथ्यों से भिन्न होने पर भी आपको दोनों कथनों को सत्य मानना है| आपको निर्णय करना है की कौन सा निष्कर्ष दिए गए कथन का उचित अनुसरण कर सकता है|
उत्तर दें:
कथन:
(I) अनियमितता परीक्षा में विफल होने का एक कारण है|
(II) कुछ नियमित विद्यार्थी परीक्षा में विफल हो जाते हैं|
निष्कर्ष:
(I) सभी नियमित विद्यार्थी विफल होते हैं|
(II) सभी सफल विद्यार्थी नियमित नहीं होते|
(a) केवल I अनुसरण करता है
(b) केवल II अनुसरण करता है
(c) न I और न II अनुसरण करता है
(d) I और II दोनों अनुसरण करते हैं

Q8.
(I) F, A का भाई है
(II) C , A की बेटी है
(III) K, F की बहन है
(IV) G , C का भाई है
G के अंकल कौन है?

(a) A
(b) C
(c) K
(d) F

Q9. प्रश्न आकृति किस उत्तर आकृति के अंतर्गत अन्तर्निहित है?

SSC CHSL/CGL Reasoning 10th January 2020_90.1
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q10. प्रश्न आकृति में निहित आकृति को पानी में देखने पर वह किस उत्तर आकृति की तरह दिखाती है बताएं:
SSC CHSL/CGL Reasoning 10th January 2020_100.1
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Solutions:

S1. Ans. (b);
Sol.
SSC CHSL/CGL Reasoning 10th January 2020_110.1
S2. Ans. (b);
Sol.

SSC CHSL/CGL Reasoning 10th January 2020_120.1

S3. Ans. (b);
Sol.
6 × 8 + 3 = 51
15 × 4 + 5 = 65
Similarly,
20 × 5 + 20 = 120

S4. Ans. (c);
Sol.

SSC CHSL/CGL Reasoning 10th January 2020_130.1

∆ABC,   ∆ACD,  ∆ADE,  ∆ACE,  ∆ABE, ∆ABD
∆ADG,  ∆GDE,  ∆CGE,  ∆ACG,
∆AFC,  ∆FGD,  ∆FCD,  ∆AFG,  ∆ACG
∴ Total triangles = 15

S5. Ans. (b);
Sol.
6 × 5 + 3 × 3 = 39
5 × 7 + 4 × 4 = 51
Similarly,
5 × 5 + 3 × 4 = 37

S6. Ans. (c);
Sol.
Correct meaningful order is :-
2. Clay
5. Bricks
1. Wall
4. Room
3. House

S7. Ans. (c);
Sol.
Neither I nor II follows

S8. Ans. (d);
Sol.
SSC CHSL/CGL Reasoning 10th January 2020_140.1
F is uncle of G

S9. Ans. (a);

S10. Ans. (b);

 

You may also like to read:

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?