Latest SSC jobs   »   SSC CHSL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज...

SSC CHSL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 5 फरवरी 2020 : Coding-decoding and odd one out

Q1. किसी निश्चित कूट भाषा में, “HAMMER” को “MAHERM” लिखा जाता है. उसी कूट भाषा में “MATTER”स किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
(a) TREMAT
(b) TAMERT
(c) TAEMRT
(d) TARMET

Direction (2-10): निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द का चयन कीजिये

Q2.
(a) जीवन रक्षक पदक
(b) परमवीर चक्र
(c) पदमभूषण
(d) भारतरत्न

Q3.
(a) 9 – 26
(b) 11 – 36
(c) 13 – 42
(d) 7 – 18

Q4.
(a) WXYZ
(b) PRSQ
(c) ABCD
(d) EFGH

Q5.
(a) I
(b) N
(c) V
(d) H

Q6.
(a) 679
(b) 124
(c) 568
(d) 345

Q7.
(a) विपत्ति
(b) दुःख
(c) कल्पना
(d) असह्य

Q8.
(a) कुर्सी
(b) सोफा
(c) काउच
(d) टेलीविज़न

Q9.
(a) 72 – 92
(b) 33 – 53
(c) 89 – 129
(d) 60 – 80

Q10.
(a) SZ
(b) BJ
(c) PW
(d) MT

Solutions:

Q1. Ans. (b);
Sol.

SSC CHSL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 5 फरवरी 2020 : Coding-decoding and odd one out_50.1

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. All are civilians awards except Option(b)

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. 11+36=47, It is a Prime Number.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. +1 series, except option (b).

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. Except I, all others are consonants.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. Expect in the 345, in all other number the difference b/w the unit’s and hundredth digit is 3.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. All three words except option(c) shows negativity.

S8. Ans. (d);
Sol. All are used to sit, except television

S9. Ans. (c);
Sol. +20 series

S10. Ans. (b);
Sol. +7 series except BJ.

SSC CGL | SSC CHSL 2020 | Blood Relation Reasoning Tricks | Part -1 | Marathon Class

You may also like to read:

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *