SSC CGL/SSC CHSL के लिए पोलिटी क्विज : 21 फरवरी 2020

Q1. भारत का संविधान बजट को ______ के रूप में संदर्भित करता है।
(a) वार्षिक वित्तीय स्टेटमेंट
(b) मनी विधेयक
(c) वित्त विधेयक
(d) वार्षिक मनी स्टेटमेंट

Q2.भारतीय संविधान के किस अनुच्छेद के तहत युद्ध, बाहरी आक्रमण या सशस्त्र विद्रोह के आधार पर आपातकाल घोषित किया जा सकता है?
(a) अनुच्छेद 348
(b) अनुच्छेद 352
(c) अनुच्छेद 356
(d) अनुच्छेद 360

Q3. धर्म, जाति, लिंग या जन्म स्थान के आधार पर भेदभाव भारतीय संविधान में मौलिक अधिकारों की किस श्रेणी के अंतर्गत आता है?
(a) स्वतंत्रता का अधिकार
(b) संवैधानिक उपचार का अधिकार
(c) समानता का अधिकार
(d) धार्मिक स्वतंत्रता का अधिकार

Q4. भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 75 के अनुसार, मंत्री सामूहिक रूप से संसद में और विशेष रूप से _____ के प्रति उत्तरदायी हैं।
(a) लोग
(b) लोकसभा
(c) राज्य सभा
(d) राष्ट्रपति

Q5. भारतीय संसदीय प्रणाली में, ग्राम पंचायत कितने वर्षों के लिए चुनी जाती है?
(a) दो साल
(b) तीन साल
(c) चार साल
(d) पांच साल

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किस तारीख को जवाहर लाल नेहरू ने आधी रात को रावी के तट पर तिरंगा राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराया था?
(a) 31 दिसंबर, 1929
(b) 26 जनवरी, 1930
(c) 31 दिसंबर, 1931
(d) 26 जनवरी, 1933

Q7. कौन सा संवैधानिक अनुच्छेद राज्य विधानमंडल को उस राज्य की आधिकारिक भाषा के रूप में हिंदी या किसी भी राज्य भाषा को अपनाने का अधिकार देता है?
(a) अनुच्छेद 345
(b) अनुच्छेद 225
(c) अनुच्छेद 348
(d) अनुच्छेद 349

Q8. उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीशों को राष्ट्रपति और किस के परामर्श से नियुक्त किया जाता है?
(a) उच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश
(b) भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश
(c) राज्य का राज्यपाल
(d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q9. सर्वोच्च न्यायालय ने ‘संविधान की मूल संरचना’ के सिद्धांत को किस में प्रतिपादित किया?
(a) गोपालन बनाम मद्रास मामले का राज्य
(b) गोलक नाथ केस
(c) केशवानंद भारती केस
(d) मिनर्वा मिल्स केस

Q10. भारतीय संघ के मंत्रिपरिषद सामूहिक रूप से किसके प्रति उत्तरदायी है?
(a) लोकसभा
(b) राष्ट्रपति
(c) राज्य सभा
(d) प्रधान मंत्री

Solutions

S1.Ans.(a)
Sol. The Union Budget of India, also referred to as the Annual Financial Statement in the Article 112 of the Constitution of India, is the annual budget of the Republic of India. The Government presents it on the first day of February so that it could be materialized before the commencement of new financial year in April.

S2.Ans.(b)
Sol. Under article 352, National emergency can be declared on the basis of external aggression or armed rebellion in the whole of India or a part of its territory. Such an emergency was declared in India in 1962 (China war), 1971 (Pakistan war), and 1975 (declared by Indira Gandhi).

S3. Ans. (c)
Sol. Right to Equality ensures equal rights for all the citizens. The Right to Equality prohibits inequality on the basis of caste, religion, place of birth, race, or gender.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. According to Article 75(3) of the Constitution of India the Council of Ministers are collectively responsible to the House of the People Lok Sabha and to the Lok Sabha in particular.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. The members of the gram panchayat are elected for a period of five years by the members of Gram Sabha.

S6.Ans.(a)
Sol. Jawaharlal nehru unfurl the tricolour national flag on the on the banks of ravi as the clock struck the midnight on 31st December, 1929.

S7.Ans.(a)
Sol. Article 345-Official language or languages of a State Subject to the provisions of Article 346 and 347, the Legislature of a State may by law adopt any one or more of the languages in use in the State or Hindi as the language or languages to be used for all or any of the official purposes of that State.

S8.Ans.(d)
Sol. The judges of a high court are appointed by the President. The Chief justice is appointed by the President after consultation with the chief justice of India and the governor of the state concerned.

S9.Ans.(c)
Sol. In Kesavananda Bharati’s case, Supreme Court invoked this doctrine of basic structure. According to it the basic structure of the constitution cannot be altered even by amendments.

S10.Ans.(a)
Sol. Article 75 clearly states that the council of ministers is collectively responsible to the Lok Sabha. This means that all the ministers own joint responsibility to the Lok Sabha for all their acts of ommission and commission.

You may also like to read:

Click here for Free Study Material For SSC Exams 2019-2021

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD