Latest SSC jobs   »   SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज...

SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 4 फरवरी 2020

Directions (1-9): निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बंधित अक्षर/शब्द/संख्या का चयन कीजिये.

Q1. LJHF : USQO : QOMK : ?
(a) QPSR
(b) PNMK
(c) VTRP
(d) YXWU

Q2. COUNTRY . FRXQWUB : : EXAMINE : ?
(a) HAPDLQH
(b) HADPLQH
(c) HAHPLDQ
(d) GBQDVWB

Q3. 9 : 87 : : 13 : ?
(a) 253
(b) 175
(c) 45
(d) 04

Q4. 32 : 13 : : 65 : ?
(a) 56
(b) 53
(c) 61
(d) 47

Q5. 7 : 56 : : 9 : ?
(a) 63
(b) 81
(c) 90
(d) 99

Q6. यदि BAT = CBU है, तो CAT = ?
(a) DBU
(b) BUD
(c) DBV
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q7. लाल रक्त कोशिकाएं: एरिथ्रोसाइट्स : : श्वेत रक्त कोशिकाएं : ?
(a) थ्रोम्बोसाईट्स
(b) लिम्फोसाइट
(c) मोनोसाईट्स
(d) ल्यूकोसाइट

Q8. चाँद : चंद्रयान :: मंगल ग्रह : ?
(a) एप्पल
(b) आर्यभट्ट
(c) मंगलयान
(d) भास्कर

Q9. जर्मनी : मार्क :: मोरक्को : ?
(a) डॉलर
(b) लीरा
(c) दिरहम
(d) क्रून

Q10. SDFSKDJ : VGITHAG : : FJSKFSK : ?
(a) GKTLERJ
(b) IMVMCPH
(c) IMVLCPH
(d) IMLVHPF

Solutions:

S1. Ans. (c)
Sol.

SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 4 फरवरी 2020_50.1

S2. Ans. (b)
Sol.

SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 4 फरवरी 2020_60.1

S3. Ans. (b)
Sol. Pattern is Square + 6

S4. Ans. (c)
Sol.
SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 4 फरवरी 2020_70.1

S5. Ans. (c)
Sol.

SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 4 फरवरी 2020_80.1

S6. Ans. (a)
Sol.

SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 4 फरवरी 2020_90.1

S7. Ans. (d)
Sol. Red Blood Cells are also called Erythrocytes. Similarly, White Blood Cells are called Leucocytes.

S8. Ans. (c)
Sol. the spacecraft landed on moon was named Chandrayan by the Indian space Research Organisation. Similarly, the spacecraft which landed on Mars in 2014 was named Mangalyan.

S9. Ans. (c)
Sol.
Here country–currency relationship has been shown. Deutsche Mark is the currency of Germany. Dirham is the currency of Morocco.

S10. Ans. (c)
Sol. +3,+3,+3,+1,-3,-3,-3 Series

You may also like to read:

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *