SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 4 फरवरी 2020

Directions (1-9): निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बंधित अक्षर/शब्द/संख्या का चयन कीजिये.

Q1. LJHF : USQO : QOMK : ?
(a) QPSR
(b) PNMK
(c) VTRP
(d) YXWU

Q2. COUNTRY . FRXQWUB : : EXAMINE : ?
(a) HAPDLQH
(b) HADPLQH
(c) HAHPLDQ
(d) GBQDVWB

Q3. 9 : 87 : : 13 : ?
(a) 253
(b) 175
(c) 45
(d) 04

Q4. 32 : 13 : : 65 : ?
(a) 56
(b) 53
(c) 61
(d) 47

Q5. 7 : 56 : : 9 : ?
(a) 63
(b) 81
(c) 90
(d) 99

Q6. यदि BAT = CBU है, तो CAT = ?
(a) DBU
(b) BUD
(c) DBV
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q7. लाल रक्त कोशिकाएं: एरिथ्रोसाइट्स : : श्वेत रक्त कोशिकाएं : ?
(a) थ्रोम्बोसाईट्स
(b) लिम्फोसाइट
(c) मोनोसाईट्स
(d) ल्यूकोसाइट

Q8. चाँद : चंद्रयान :: मंगल ग्रह : ?
(a) एप्पल
(b) आर्यभट्ट
(c) मंगलयान
(d) भास्कर

Q9. जर्मनी : मार्क :: मोरक्को : ?
(a) डॉलर
(b) लीरा
(c) दिरहम
(d) क्रून

Q10. SDFSKDJ : VGITHAG : : FJSKFSK : ?
(a) GKTLERJ
(b) IMVMCPH
(c) IMVLCPH
(d) IMLVHPF

Solutions:

S1. Ans. (c)
Sol.

S2. Ans. (b)
Sol.

S3. Ans. (b)
Sol. Pattern is Square + 6

S4. Ans. (c)
Sol.

S5. Ans. (c)
Sol.

S6. Ans. (a)
Sol.

S7. Ans. (d)
Sol. Red Blood Cells are also called Erythrocytes. Similarly, White Blood Cells are called Leucocytes.

S8. Ans. (c)
Sol. the spacecraft landed on moon was named Chandrayan by the Indian space Research Organisation. Similarly, the spacecraft which landed on Mars in 2014 was named Mangalyan.

S9. Ans. (c)
Sol.
Here country–currency relationship has been shown. Deutsche Mark is the currency of Germany. Dirham is the currency of Morocco.

S10. Ans. (c)
Sol. +3,+3,+3,+1,-3,-3,-3 Series

You may also like to read:

 

 

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?