SSC CHSL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 17 फरवरी 2020 : Analogy, Number Series

Direction(1-3): दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित शब्द/अक्षर/संख्या को चुनिए।

Q1. FUNGI : MYCOLOGY : : TISSUE : ??
(a) Haematology
(b) Cytology
(c) Histology
(d) Bacteriology

Q2. BDFH : YWUS : : JLNP : ?
(a) QOMK
(b) ACEF
(c) ZXUT
(d) UVWX

Q3. 18 : 30 : : 36 : ?
(a) 78
(b) 64
(c) 66
(d) 68

Direction(4-6): निम्नलिखित प्रश्नों में दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/अक्षर/संख्या युग्म ज्ञात कीजिए।

Q4.
(a) Arithmetic
(b) Mathematics
(c) Geometry
(d) Algebra

Q5.
(a) ACEG
(b) BDFG
(c) JLNP
(d) SUWY

Q6.
(a) 16, 32
(b) 20, 40
(c) 64, 81
(d) 81, 162

Q7. निम्नलिखित शब्दों को शब्दकोश के अनुसार व्यवस्थित कीजिए।
1. Weather     2. Weasand       3. Wealth
4. Weapon      5. Weekend
(a) 3, 2, 4, 1, 5
(b) 3, 2, 1, 4, 5
(c) 3, 4, 2, 1, 5
(d) 3, 4, 1, 2, 5

Q8. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सही विकल्प का चयन कीजिए जो श्रृंखला को पूरा करेगा.
BFK, KOT, UYD, ?
(a) BFJ
(b) ADG
(c) FJO
(d) PSX

Q9. श्रृंखला में लुप्त संख्या को ज्ञात कीजिए
2, 3, 8, ?, 112, 565
(a) 565
(b) 112
(c) 27
(d) 8

Q10. एक महिला एक व्यक्ति की ओर इशारा करते हुए कहती है कि, “वह मेरे अंकल के भाई की पुत्री का विधुर है।” वह पुरुष महिला से किस प्रकार संबंधित है?
(a) ब्रदर-इन-लॉ
(b) भाई
(c) अंकल
(d) नेफ्यू

Solutions:

S1. Ans. (c);
Sol. Study of tissue is called Histology.

S2. Ans. (a);
Sol. JLNP → QOMK (opposite lettes)

S3. Ans. (c);
Sol. (18 × 2) – 6 = 30
(36 × 2) – 6 = 66

S4. Ans. (b);
Sol. Mathematics

S5. Ans. (b);
Sol. B D F G

S6. Ans. (c);
Sol. 64, 81

S7. Ans. (c);
Sol. 3, 4, 2, 1, 5

S8. Ans. (c);
Sol.

S9. Ans. (c);
Sol. 2 × 1 + 1 = 3
3 × 2 + 2 = 8
8 × 3 + 3 = 27

S10. Ans. (a);
Sol. Man is brother-in-law to the woman.

ou may also like to read:

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?