SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 11 फरवरी 2020 : Dictionary

Directions (1-10) दिए गए शब्दों को शब्दावली के क्रम के अनुसार व्यवस्थित कीजिये.

Q1.
i. Terrace      ii. Tenant
iii. Tea          iv. Tomorrow
(a) iii, ii, i, iv
(b) i, ii, iii, iv
(c) iv,i, ii, iii
(d) i, iii, ii, iv

Q2. 1. Clocklipe      2. Cloddier 3. Clodpates
       4. Clodpolls     5. Clockwise
(a) 15234
(b) 23154
(c) 24315
(d) 51234

Q3.
1. Insensible
2. Insensate
3. Insentinent
4. Insensitive
5. Instrument

(a) 2, 1, 4, 3, 5
(b) 2, 3, 4, 1, 5
(c) 5, 1, 2, 4, 3
(d) 4, 2, 1, 5, 3

Q4. 1. CNKLXC     2. CNLKCX     3. DCHFMV
       4. CDHGDS    5. FHNFCD
(a) 15234
(b) 41235
(c) 42315
(d) 41235

Q5. 1. HKDLJFS      2. HKDJLFS     3. HKDLKFF
       4. KHLDFJS      5. NFSJDFD
(a) 12534
(b) 21435
(c) 21435
(d) 21345

Q6. 1. DFJKGGD       2. DFJSKDC     3. DDKSFG
       4. DSLKHFD       5. DFJKGJC
(a) 31245
(b) 32154
(c) 35124
(d) 41235

Q7. 1. OSDDKJF      2. OSDDFKJ      3. ODSFDJK
       4. JDFGDS        5. OSDKFRF
(a) 45325
(b) 43215
(c) 42135
(d) 32415

Q8. 1. HDFKOFO      2. HDFKOOF      3. HDKFDFO
       4. KFHFSJDO     5. HDKFOFO
(a) 12354
(b) 12534
(c) 21534
(d) 15234

Q9.   1. SDSDSDF     2. SDSDJKN      3. SSSDSDJ
         4. SDFGCKD    5. SDFLJSL
(a) 12543
(b) 21453
(c) 45321
(d) 45213

Q10.   1. UEIRTUR    2. UERIUTR    3. VRURWO
           4. VRUWRO    5. VRUWOR
(a) 12534
(b) 12354
(c) 12345
(d) 23514

Solutions:

S1. Ans. (a);
Sol.
iii. Tea
ii. Tenant
i. Terrace
iv. Tomorrow

S2. Ans. (a);
Sol.
1. clocklipe
5. clockwise
2. cloddier
3. clodpates
4. clodpolls

S3. Ans. (a)

S4. Ans. (b)

S5. Ans. (d)

S6. Ans. (c)

S7. Ans. (b)

S8. Ans. (a)

S9. Ans. (d)

S10. Ans. (b)

You may also like to read:

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD