आज की SSC CGL परीक्षा में पूछे गए GA प्रश्न : 4 मार्च 2020

Q1. “अस्पृश्यता का उन्मूलन” किस अनुच्छेद से संबंधित है?
(a) अनुच्छेद 12
(b) अनुच्छेद 13
(c) अनुच्छेद 17
(d) अनुच्छेद 19
Q2. “हर्षचरित” किसके द्वारा लिखी गयी थी?
(a) इब्न बतूता
(b) हर्षवर्धन
(c) बाणभट्ट
(d) कौटिल्य
Q3. भारतीय सेना के प्रमुख के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) आरकेएस भदौरिया
(b) मनोज मुकुंद नरवाने
(c) करमबीर सिंह
(d) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q4. किस की मृत्यु के बाद हर्षवर्धन राजा बन गये थे?
(a) राज्यवर्धन
(b) यशोवर्मन
(c) प्रभाकरवर्धन
(d) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q5. किस अम्ल के जलीय विलयन को सिरका कहा जाता है?
(a) एसिटिक एसिड
(b) हाइड्रोक्लोरिक एसिड
(c) ऑक्सालिक एसिड
(d) साइट्रिक एसिड

Q6. केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री अमित शाह ने हाल ही में किस भारतीय राजनीतिक नेता के जीवन पर एक पुस्तक ‘कर्मोदय ग्रंथ’ का विमोचन किया था?
(a) अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी
(b) नरेंद्र मोदी
(c) एल के आडवाणी
(d) अरुण जेटली
Q7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन शिसुनाग वंश का अंतिम शासक था?
(a) उदयिन
(b) सुषरमन
(c) महानंदिन
(d) कलाशोका
Q8. फेफड़ों के अंदर श्वसन कहाँ होता हैं?
(a) एल्वियोली
(b) डायफ्राम
(c) ब्रोंकिओल्स
(d) ब्रोंची
Q9. फेड कप 2019 का खिताब किस देश ने जीता था?
(a) फ्रांस
(b) स्विट्जरलैंड
(c) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका
(d) जर्मनी
Q10. Book ‘Reset: Regaining India’s Economic Legacy’ किताब किसके द्वारा लिखी गई है?
(a) रघुराम राजन
(b) सुब्रमण्यम स्वामी
(c) शक्तिकांता दास
(d) उर्जित पटेल
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(b)

you may also like to read:

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?