SSC CGL Exam के लिए फिजिक्स क्विज : 16 जनवरी 2020 पास्कल के नियम

Q1. सुपरकूलिंग तरल _____ का ठंडा रूप होता है।
(a) हिमांक से नीचे
(b) गलनांक से नीचे
(c) गलनांक पर
(d) गलनांक से ऊपर
L1Difficulty 2
QTags Physics

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किस खेल के लिए खिलाड़ियों को पास्कल के नियम का ज्ञान होना चाहिए?
(a) चढ़ाई
(b) स्कूबा डाइविंग
(c) राफ्टिंग
(d) पैराग्लाइडिंग
L1Difficulty 2
QTags Physics

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा घटक एक एम्पलीफाइंग डिवाइस के रूप में उपयोग किया जाता है?
(a) ट्रांजिस्टर
(b) डायोड
(c) केपासिटर
(d) ट्रांसफार्मर
L1Difficulty 2
QTags Physics

Q4. एक ऑप्टिकल फाइबर में संकेत किस कारण प्रेषित होता है?
(a) कुल आंतरिक परावर्तन के कारण
(b) वक्री मार्ग में
(c) एक सीधी रेखा के मार्ग में
(d) अपवर्तन के कारण
L1Difficulty 2
QTags Physics

Q5. जब हम किसी वस्तु को देखते हैं, तो रेटिना पर बनी छवि ________ होती है
(a) आभासी और उल्टी
(b) वास्तविक और सीधी
(c) आभासी और सीधी
(d) वास्तविक और उल्टी
L1Difficulty 2
QTags Physics

Q6. काइनेटिक ऊर्जा किस पर निर्भर करती है?
(a) गतिमान पिंड का द्रव्यमान और वेग दोनों
(b) गतिमान पिंड का द्रव्यमान
(c) गतिमान पिंड का दबाव
(d) गतिमान पिंड का वेग या गति।
L1Difficulty 2
QTags Physics

Q7. सूर्यास्त के बाद भी, पृथ्वी की सतह के पास गर्म हवा क्यों बहती है:
(a) आपतन
(b) संवहन
(c) चालन
(d) स्थलीय विकिरण
L1Difficulty 2
QTags Physics

Q8. 8। रेडियो ट्यूनिंग के लिए उपयोग किया जाने वाला तत्व मूल रूप से एक वेरिएबल ___________ है।
(a) प्रतिरोधक
(b) ट्रांसफार्मर
(c) रेक्टिफायर
(d)केपेसिटर
L1Difficulty 2
QTags Physics

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से सेक्स्टेंट उपकरण का उपयोग कहां किया जाता है?
(a) क्लाउड कवर
(b) चिकित्सा उपचार
(c) कृषि
(d) नेविगेशन
L1Difficulty 2
QTags Physics

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी तरंगों का ध्रुवीकरण नहीं किया जा सकता है?
(a) रेडियो
(b) अल्ट्रासोनिक
(c) इन्फ्रारेड
(d) अल्ट्रा वायलेट
L1Difficulty 2
QTags Physics

Solutions

S1.Ans.(a)
Sol. Supercooling is the process of chilling a liquid below its freezing point, without it becoming solid.

S2.Ans.(b)
Sol. Pascal’s principle states that “a change in the pressure of an enclosed incompressible fluid is conveyed undiminished to every part of the fluid and to the surfaces of its container.” For every 10m depth the pressure on the diver increases by 1 atm so at a depth of 10 meters under water, pressure is twice the atmospheric pressure at sea level. Thus, during Scuba diving players must have the knowledge of Pascal’s law.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. A transistor is a semiconductor device used as an amplifying device.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol.In an optical fibre the signal is transmitted due to total internal reflection.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. When we see an object, the image formed on the retina is real and inverted.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. The amount of translational kinetic energy that an object has depends upon two variables: the mass (m) of the object and the speed (v) of the object.

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol.Even after sunset, the air near the Earth’s surface continue to receive heat due to Terrestrial Radiation.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. The component used for tuning a radio is basically a variable capacitor.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.The sextant is an instrument used to measure angles. Mainly used at sea, the tool is so named because its arc is one sixth of a circle – 60 degrees.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.Ultrasonic waves cannot be polarised,ultrasonic wave is an example of sound wave and it cannot be polarised.

You may also like to read:

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD