SSC CGL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 6 फरवरी 2020 : Series

Directions (1-4): निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में, कौन-सा अक्षर समूह रिक्त स्थानों पर क्रमवार रखनें से दी गई श्रृंखला को पूरा करेगा?

Q1.
(a) elfgi
(b) figie
(c) ifgie
(d) ifige

Q2.
(a) abab
(b) baab
(c) baba
(d) abba

Q3.
(a) efhegf
(b) ehfegh
(c) efgehf
(d) efhgef

Q4.
(a) vuuv
(b) uvvu
(c) vvuu
(d) vuvu

Directions (5-8): निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में एक/दो लुप्त पद के साथ एक श्रृंखला दी गई है| दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस सटीक पद को चुनें जो श्रृंखला को पूरा करती हैं|

Q5. 11, 10, ? , 100, 1001, 1000, 10001
(a) 101
(b) 110
(c) 111
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q6. 13, 32, 24, 43, 35, ? , 46, 65, 57, 76
(a) 45
(b) 52
(c) 54
(d) 55

Q7. BG, GC, HN, NI, ? P, PM
(a) R
(b) Q
(c) L
(d) M

Q8. A, I, P, V, A, E, ?
(a) E
(b) F
(c) G
(d) H

Directions (9-10): गलत संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए|

Q9. 11, 5, 20, 12, 40, 26, 74, 54
(a) 5
(b) 20
(c) 40
(d) 26

Q10. 1, 5, 9, 15, 25, 37, 49
(a) 9
(b) 15
(c) 25
(d) 37

Solutions:

S1. Ans. (c)
Sol.

S2. Ans. (b)
Sol.

S3. Ans. (a):
Sol. egh/fegh/fegh/fegh

S4. Ans. (c)

S5. Ans. (a)
SOL.

S6. Ans. (c)
Sol. The given sequence is a combination of two series
I. 13, 24, 35, 46 , 57 and II. 32. 43, ? , 65 , 76
The pattern in both I and II is + 11.
So, missing term = 43 + 11 = 54

S7. Ans. (c) :
Sol. First letter of the first term and second letter of the second term are in alphabetical order. Similarly, first letter of the fifth term and second letter of the sixth term are in order.

S8. Ans. (d)
Sol. The given sequence is +8 , +7, +6 , +5, +4 , +3

S9. Ans. (c) :
Sol. The given sequence is a combination of two series
I. 11, 20 , 40 ,74 and II. 5 , 12 , 26 , 54
The correct pattern in I is + 9 , +18, + 36, ….
So, 40 is wrong and must be replaced by ( 20 + 18) i.e., 38.

S10. Ans. (b)
Sol.

You may also like to read:

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD