SC CGL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज: 31 जनवरी 2020

Q1. एक कूट प्रणाली में AJFZ को PCRK लिखा जाता है और NVQM को WOYX लिखा जाता है. तो उसी कूट भाषा में CVXAZ किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
(a) DTADE
(b) JOMPK
(c) JMOKP
(d) NTSLO

Q2. यदि DEGIT को 13567 कूट किया जाता है और WVIGPZ को 496528 कूट किया जाता है तो GZEIW कैसे कूट किया जाएगा?
(a) 86528
(b) 85624
(c) 58643
(d) 58364

Q3. एक कूट भाषा में, 356 का अर्थ ‘hot filtered coffee’ है, 123 का अर्थ ‘very hot day’ है, 289 का अर्थ ‘day and night’ है| कौन सा अंक ‘very’ को अंकित करता है?
(a) 4
(b) 1
(c) 3
(d) 9

Q4. किसी निश्चित कूटभाषा में RESULT को SULTRE कूट किया जाता है, तो IGHTBR किस शब्द का कूट है?
(a) BIRTH
(b) GIRTH
(c) RIGHT
(d) BRIGHT

Q5. यदि ‘NEWS’ को ‘WENS’ लिखा जाता है, तो इसी कूट भाषा में ‘MATE’ को कैसे लिखा जाएगा?
(a) TAME
(b) META
(c) EATM
(d) AMET

Q6. यदि REASON को कोड़ 5 और BELIEVED को कोड़ 7 दिया गया है, तो GOVERNMENT के लिए क्या कोड है?
(a) 6
(b) 8
(c) 9
(d) 10

Q7. एक कूट भाषा में निम्नलिखित अक्षरों को एक निर्धारित रूप से कूटबद्ध किया गया है|

निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा शब्द कूट-मुक्त किया जा सकता है?

(a) BFAST
(b) TOAST
(c) GHOST
(d) TASTE

Q8. एक निश्चित कोड़ में, यदि AUDITORIUM को MUIROTIDUA लिखा जाता है, तो उसी कोड में MISFORTUNE को कैसे लिखा जाएगा?
(a) ENUTROFSIM
(b) ENUTROMISF
(c) TUNEROFSIM
(d) TUNEMISFOR
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Reasoning

Q9. यदि TODAY को UQECZ में कूटबद्ध किया गया है, तो BEFORE को कैसे कूटबद्ध किया जा सकता है?
(a) CCBHIG
(b) HIJQSG
(c) CGGQSG
(d) CPSSF

Q10. यदि ‘INDUS’ को ‘03865’ कोड किया जाता है और ‘TENNIS’ को ‘243305’ कोड किया जाता है तो STUDENT के लिए क्या कोड होगा?
(a) 5642832
(b) 5628342
(c) 5648324
(d) 5268432

    Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
after identifying the code A-P,J-C,F-R,Z-K, N-W, V-O, Q-Y, M-X.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.
after identifying the code D-1,E-3, G-5, I-6, T7 and so on.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Code for very is 1.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.
RESULT is coded as SULTRE and BRIGHT is coded as IGHTBR.

S5. Ans. (a)
Sol.

S6. Ans. (c)
Sol.

S7. Ans. (a)
Sol.

S8. Ans. (a)
Sol.

S9. Ans. (c)
Sol.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. Use corresponding number for each letter given in question

You may also like to read:

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?