RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 20 फरवरी 2020 : analogy and odd one out

Q1. भारत की पहली महिला प्रधानमंत्री: इंदिरा गांधी :: भारत की पहली महिला रक्षा मंत्री: ?
(a) निर्मला सीतारमण
(b) सुरेखा यादव
(c) इंदिरा गांधी
(d) पद्मावती बंदोपाध्याय

Directions(Q2-Q4): नीचे दी गयी जानकारी के आधार पर प्रश्न के उत्तर दीजिए।
एक कंपनी भारत के चार मेट्रो में से एक में आठ उत्पाद अर्थात् : Q, R, S, T, V, W, Y और Z लॉन्च करती है। उत्पादों को 2008 में छह महीने की अवधि में एक के बाद एक करके लॉन्च किया गया था। उत्पादों को जिस क्रम में लॉन्च किया गया था, वह निम्नलिखित शर्तों के अनुसार है:
V को Y और Q दोनों से पहले लॉन्च किया गया है।
Q को Z के बाद लॉन्च किया गया है।
T, V से पहले लॉन्च होता है लेकिन R के बाद।
S, V के बाद लॉन्च होता है।
R, W से पहले लॉन्च होता है।

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा सत्य होगा?
(a) Y लॉन्च होने वाला दूसरा उत्पाद है
(b) R लॉन्च होने वाला तीसरा उत्पाद है
(c) Q लॉन्च होने वाला चौथा उत्पाद है
(d) S लॉन्च होने वाला पाँचवां उत्पाद है

Q3. क्या Z लॉन्च किया जाने वाला सातवाँ उत्पाद है, फिर निम्न में से एक सही हो सकता है?
(a) W लॉन्च किये जाने वाला पांचवा उत्पाद है।
(b) T लॉन्च किये जाने वाला चौथा उत्पाद है।
(c) R लॉन्च किये जाने वाला दूसरा उत्पाद है।
(d) V लॉन्च किया जाने वाला छठा उत्पाद है।

Q4. यदि R लॉन्च किये जाने वाला दूसरा उत्पाद है, तो निम्न में से कौन सा सही होना चाहिए?
(a) S को T से कुछ समय पहले लॉन्च किया जाता है।
(b) T, W से कुछ समय पहले लॉन्च हुआ।
(c) Z, R से कुछ समय पहले लॉन्च हुआ।
(d) Y, Q से कुछ समय पहले लॉन्च हुआ।

Q5. ओडोमीटर: माइलेज ∷ कंपास :
(a) स्पीड
(b) हाइकिंग
(c) डायरेक्शन
(d) नीडल

RRB NTPC 2.0 | Reasoning | Test 20 सवालों का

Q6. एक कथन के बाद कुछ शर्तों नीचे दी गयी हैं।
कथन → उसके प्रदर्शन के आधार पर सुमित को उसके कार्यालय में खराब रेटिंग मिली।
निष्कर्ष →
I. सुमित ने अच्छा प्रदर्शन नहीं किया।
II. रेटिंग प्रणाली विश्वसनीय नहीं है।
ज्ञात कीजिए कि दिए गए निष्कर्ष में से कौन सा दिए गए कथन का तार्किक रूप से अनुसरण करता है।
(a) केवल निष्कर्ष I अनुसरण करता है
(b) केवल निष्कर्ष II अनुसरण करता है
(c) I और II दोनों अनुसरण करते हैं
(d) न तो I न ही II अनुसरण करता है

Q7. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में नीचे दिए गए प्रश्न में, चार संख्या युग्म दिए गए हैं। (-) के बायीं ओर की संख्या कुछ तर्क/नियम/सम्बन्ध के साथ (-) के दायीं ओर की संख्या से संबंधित है। तीन समान तर्क/नियम/सम्बन्ध के आधार पर समान हैं। दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम चुनिए।
(a) 11 – 121
(b) 12 – 144
(c) 15 – 225
(d) 13 – 171

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से विषम चुनिए।
(a) INCENDIARY
(b) OBEDIENT
(c) COMBUSTIBLE
(d) INFLAMMATORY

Q9. INEXORABLE : UNYIELDING ∷ ARTFUL
(a) Artless
(b) Naive
(c) Ingenuous
(d) Sly

Q10. प्रश्न में एक कथनों के बाद दो निष्कर्ष I और II दिए गए हैं। आपको दिए गए सभी कथनों को सत्य मानना है भले ही वे सर्वज्ञात तथ्यों से भिन्न प्रतीत होते हों। इसके बाद आपकों निर्णय लेना है कि दिए गए निष्कर्षों में से कौन सा यदि कोई हो दिए गए कथनों का अनुसरण करता है।
कथन→ एक दिवसीय क्रिकेट मैच में, एक टीम द्वारा बनाए गए कुल रन 200 थे। इनमें से 160 रन स्पिनरों द्वारा बनाए गए थे।
निष्कर्ष →
I. टीम के 80% स्पिनरों में शामिल हैं
II. ओपनिंग बैट्समैन स्पिनर थे
(a) केवल निष्कर्ष I अनुसरण करता है
(b) केवल निष्कर्ष II अनुसरण करता है
(c) दोनों निष्कर्ष अनुसरण करते हैं
(d) न तो I न II अनुसरण करता है

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.
First woman Prime Minister of India and first woman Defence Minister of India is Indira Gandhi.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.
ATQ,
V < Y and Q
Z < Q
R < T < V < S
R < W
Option (d)- S must be launched after R, T and V hence it can be launched after 3.
Option (a)→ Since Y launched after V hence after V, R and T launched, so at the earliest Y can be launched is at 4th position.
Option (b)→ R must be either 1st or the 2nd position.
Option (c)- Q launched after R, T , V and Z.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol.
ATQ,
RTVSWYZQ
Option A could be true
Option B could not be true
Option C could not be true as R is in first position
Option D could not be true.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.
If R is launched 2nd then the product that was launched 1st must be Z, hence option(c).

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Odometer is an instrument used to measure mileage.
Similarly→ Compass is an instrument used to determine direction

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Only conclusion I follows

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol.
11 – 11²
12 – 12²
13 – 13² = 169 ≠ 171
15 – 15²

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.
INCENDIARY, COMBUSTIBLE, INFLAMMATORY are synonyms.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Inexorable means unyielding similarly ARTFUL means sly.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Neither I nor II follow. Data in statement insufficient regarding the conclusions I and II to be true.

RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?