RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 19 फरवरी 2020 : mirror image and statement conclusions

Q1. निम्नलिखित आकृति में से सही दर्पण छवि ज्ञात कीजिये

(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4

Q2. दिए गए कथनों और निष्कर्ष का अध्ययन कीजिये और बताइए दिए गये निष्कर्षों में से कौन सा दिए गए कथनों का अनुसरण करता है.
कथन:
सभी माउस रेट हैं
कुछ रेट टाइगर हैं
निष्कर्ष:
I. कुछ टाइगर रेट हैं
II. कोई माउस टाइगर नहीं है
(a) केवल I अनुसरण करता है
(b) दोनों I और II अनुसरण करते हैं
(c) न तो I और न ही II अनुसरण करता है
(d) केवल II अनुसरण करता है

Q3. यदि IRELAND को 9185121144 लिखा जाता है, तो EGYPT कैसे लिखा जाएगा?
(a) 58241719
(b) 57251620
(c) 52241721
(d) 57261721

Q4. 9 * 5 A # 2 $ @ 4 3 B & D 7
यदि उपरोक्त श्रृंखला का पहला आधा भाग उल्टा कर दिया जाता है तो नई श्रृंखला का उपयोग करके संख्याओं की संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए जो ‘2’ के आती है।
(a) 5
(b) 3
(c) 6
(d) 4

Q5. Direction : दिए गए कथनों और निष्कर्ष का अध्ययन कीजिये और बताइए दिए गये निष्कर्षों में से कौन सा दिए गए कथनों का अनुसरण करता है.
कथन: सफलता का रहस्य उद्देश्य में निरंतरता है।
निष्कर्ष:
I. लगातार टपकने से पत्थर खराब हो जाता है।
II. सफलता प्राप्त करने के लिए सिंगल माइंडेड भक्ति जरूरी है।
(a) यदि केवल निष्कर्ष I अनुसरण करता है;
(b) यदि केवल निष्कर्ष II अनुसरण करता है;
(c) यदि न तो I और न ही II अनुसरण करता है;
(d) यदि I और II दोनों अनुसरण करते हैं

Reasoning NTPC 2020 | Best Trick for Counting Figures Reasoning

Q6. दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस पैटर्न का चयन करें जो प्रश्न में दी गयी आकृति के जैसे प्रदर्शित होता है


(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4

Q7. दिए गए विकल्पों में से दी गयी आकृति में से कौन सी आकृति प्रश्न श्रृंखला को पूरा करेगी?
Problem Figures :

Answer Figures :

(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4

Q8. विषम आकृति का चयन करें

(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4

Directions(9-10) : नीचे दिए गए प्रत्येक प्रश्न में एक कथन और उनकी I और II के दो कार्यवाही दी गई हैं। कार्यवाही में दी गई जानकारी के आधार पर आपको दिए गए कथनों को सत्य मानना है और निर्णय लेना है कि दी गई कार्यवाही में से कौन-सी दिए गए कथनों का अनुसरण करती है।
Q9. कथन: राज्य सरकार ने “काला अज़र” को महामारी अधिनियम 1987 के तहत एक उल्लेखनीय बीमारी घोषित करने का निर्णय लिया है। मरीज के परिवार के सदस्य या पड़ोसी, राज्य के अधिकारियों को सूचित नहीं करने की स्थिति में दंडित होने के लिए उत्तरदायी हैं।
कार्यवाही :
I. अधिनियम को प्रभावी ढंग से लागू करने के प्रयास किए जाने चाहिए।
II. सजा के मामलों को बड़े पैमाने पर मीडिया के माध्यम से प्रचारित किया जाना चाहिए ताकि और अधिक लोग कड़ी कार्रवाई के बारे में जागरूक हों।

(a) यदि केवल I अनुसरण करता है।
(b) यदि केवल II अनुसरण करता है।
(c) यदि न तो I और न ही II अनुसरण करता है।
(d) यदि दोनों I और II अनुसरण करते हैं।

Q10. कथन: हर वर्ष, मॉनसून आरम्भ या अंत में, हमारे सामने कंजंक्टिवाइटिस के कुछ मामले आते हैं, लेकिन इस वर्ष यह लगभग चार वर्ष बाद एक बड़ी महामारी का गवाह बना है।
कार्यवाही :
I. इस महामारी की जाँच के लिए हर चार साल के बाद एहतियाती कदम उठाए जाने चाहिए।
II. सर्दियों के मौसम में लोगों को उबला हुआ पानी पीने की सलाह दी जानी चाहिए।

(a) यदि केवल I अनुसरण करता है।
(b) यदि केवल II अनुसरण करता है।
(c) यदि न तो I और न ही II अनुसरण करता है।
(d) यदि दोनों I और II अनुसरण करते हैं।

Solutoins:

 

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.

X

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Position of alphabets in English alphabet series.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Both I and II directly follow from the given statement

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Except figure ‘3’. All other have arrow in clockwise direction.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.
When the Government takes such an action it is necessary that people are made aware of the consequences they would face if they do not obey the directive. Hence II follows. I is obvious.

S10. Ans(c)
Sol.
Against an epidemic, precautionary measures should be taken every year and not every four years. Hence I does not follow. II is not a preventive action against conjunctivitis. Hence II also does not follow.

RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?