RRB NTPC Reasoning Questions : 19th December

Directions (1): दिए गए विकल्पों में से अज्ञात संख्या/ वर्ण का चयन कीजिये

Q1 UVX, ABD, GHJ, MNP, ?
(a) RSU
(b) STV
(c) QRT
(d) STU

Q2. किशन की आयु यशिता की आयु से तीन गुना है। अगर यशिता की आयु एक अभाज्य संख्या है और किशन की आयु 25 से 36 के बीच है। तो उनकी आयु क्या होगी?
(a) 25, 7
(b) 8, 24
(c) 9, 27
(d) 11, 33

Q3. किसी निश्चित कूट भाषा में, “feel free to fly” को “4l 4e 2o 3y” लिखा जाता है. “Why the statement” को “3y 3e 9t” लिखा जाता है, तो “Media” किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
(a) 5m
(b) 5e
(c) 5a
(d) 4a

Q4. किसी निश्चित कूट भाषा में, “FRIED” को “EQHDC” के रूप में लिखा जाता है. उसी कूट भाषा में “RUSTY” किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
(a) PAXYZ
(b) QTRSX
(c) PARSX
(d) NQVSZ

Q5 दिए गए शब्दों को शब्दावली के क्रम के अनुसार व्यवस्थित कीजिये.
(i) NOTIFICATION
(ii) NOTE
(iii) NOTICE
(iv) NOTHING
(a) ii, iv, I, iii
(b) ii, iv, iii, i
(c) iv, ii, iii, i
(d) I, ii, iii, iv

 

Q6. यदि रेखा MN पर एक दर्पण रखा जाए, तो निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा उत्तर चित्र प्रश्न्चित्र कि सही छवि होगी?

Q7 किसी निश्चित कूट भाषा में, ‘-‘ ‘x’ का, ‘÷’ ‘+’ का, ‘+’ ‘÷’ का और ‘x’ ‘-‘ का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है, तो निम्नलिखित प्रश्न का उत्तर दीजिये
21 ÷ 3 – 42 + 30 × 6 =
(a) 19.2
(b) 19.6
(c) 19.8
(d) 19

Q8 यदि 80@5 = –16, 30@3 = –10, तो 40@8 का मान ज्ञात कीजये
(a) –4
(b) –5
(c) –6
(d) –10

Q9. कम्पास में, पश्चिम दिशा को दक्षिण के रूप में दिखाया गया है। कम्पास के अनुसार, यदि एक व्यक्ति पूर्व की ओर जाना चाहता है तो उसे किस दिशा में जाना चाहिए,?
(a) उत्तर
(b) दक्षिण
(c) पूर्व
(d) पश्चिम

Q10. यदि B से शुरू होने वाला प्रत्येक एकान्तर अक्षर वर्णमाला श्रृंखला से हटा दिया जाता है, तो निम्नलिखित में से दाहिने छोर से दसवां अक्षर कौन सा होगा?
(a) G
(b) D
(c) Q
(d) H

Solutions:

S1.Ans. (b)
Sol.
+6 pattern

S2.Ans. (d)
Sol.
ATQ,
Yashita age can be
2, 3, 5, 7, 11, 13__________
Kishan’s age = 3 times of Yashita
and in between 25 and 36
⟹ 11, 33 is the pair

S3. Ans. (c)
Sol.
Number of alphabet, last letter.

S4.Ans.(b)
Sol. –1 series

S5. Ans. (b)
Sol.

S6.Ans(a);

S7. Ans. (a)
Sol.
21 + 3 × 42 ÷ 30 – 6
21 + 4.2 –6 = 19.2

S8Ans. (b)
Sol.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.

(Directions showing in compass)
Man has to go to the north, if he wishes to move towards the east.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. The new alphabet series is
A C E G I K M O Q S U W Y
So, the tenth letter from the right is G.

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?