RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज : 14 जनवरी 2020_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज...

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज : 14 जनवरी 2020

Q1. कौन सी उत्तर आकृति प्रश्न आकृति में दर्शाई गयी आकृति को पूरा करती है?
Question Figure :

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज : 14 जनवरी 2020_50.1

Q2. एक घड़ी में 3:30 बज रहें है. यदि मिनट की सुई उत्तर-पूर्व दिशा की ओर इंगित होता है, तो घंटे की सुई किस दिशा की ओर है?
(a) दक्षिण पश्चिम
(b) उत्तर-पश्चिम
(c) दक्षिण-पूर्व
(d) उत्तर-पूर्व

Q3. यदि “–“ “विभाजन” को, “+” “गुणा” को, “÷” “घटाव” को और “x” “योग” को दर्शाता है, तो निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा समीकरण सही है?
(a) 4 × 5 + 9 – 3 ÷ 4 = 15
(b) 4 – 5 × 9 + 3 ÷ 4 = 32
(c) 4 – 5 ÷ 18 × 3 – 4 = 70
(d) 4 ÷ 5 + 9 – 3 ÷ 4 = 81

Q4. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए पत्र श्रृंखला में अंतराल पर अनुक्रमिक रूप से रखे जाने पर अक्षरों का कौन सा सेट इसे पूरा करेगा?
p_q_ _ qq_p_qr
(a) qrppr
(b) qrprq
(c) qrpqr
(d) qpprq

Q5. अमित, भुवन, चेतन, दिलीप, ललित और फहीम पश्चिम की ओर मुख कर के एक पंक्ति में बैठे हैं। चेतन, अमित और ललित के बीच है। भुवन ललित के बाईं ओर है लेकिन दिलीप के दायें ओर है। चेतन ललित के तत्काल दाहिने ओर बैठा है। फहीम चरम बाएं छोर पर है। दिलीप के साथ कौन सा युगल बैठा हैं?
(a) ललित और भुवन
(b) भुवन और फहीम
(c) अमित और फहीम
(d) चेतन और अमित

Q6. एक श्रंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक टर्म अज्ञात हैं आपको दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन करना है जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा?
A, D, H, M, ?
(a) R
(b) S
(c) Q
(d) T

Q7. एक पंक्ति में, अरुणा और बिमला के बीच 8 लड़कियां हैं और अरुणा पंक्ति में पहली लड़की है। बिमला और चेतना के बीच 5 लड़कियां हैं। यदि चेतना के बाद 14 लड़कियां हैं, तो पंक्ति में न्यूनतम कितनी लड़कियां हैं?
(a) 13
(b) 15
(c) 18
(d) 16

Q8. दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस शब्द का चयन करें जिसे दिए गए शब्द के अक्षरों का उपयोग करके नहीं बनाया जा सकता है।
Precious
(a) Pire
(b) Rise
(c) Rose
(d) Rest

Q9. किसी निश्चित कूट भाषा में, “RINKS” को “SKOMT” लिखा जाता है. उसी कूट भाषा में “FRIED” किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
(a) PQGHJ
(b) HUKHD
(c) KOTGJ
(d) GTJGE

Q10. किसी निश्चित कूट भाषा में, ‘×’ ‘+’ को, ‘÷’ ‘×’ को, ‘–’ ‘÷’ को और ‘+’ ‘–’ को दर्शाता है.
निम्नलिखित प्रश्न का उत्तर दीजिये.
5 ÷ 4 – 10 + 7 × 16 = ?
(a) 50
(b) 5
(c) 9
(d) 11

      Solutions: 

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol.

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज : 14 जनवरी 2020_60.1

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol.

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज : 14 जनवरी 2020_70.1

∴ Hour hand is in North West direction.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol.
4 × 5 + 9 – 3 ÷ 4 = 15 (Given)
⇒ 4 + 5 × 9 ÷ 3 – 4 = 15
⇒ 4 + 5 × 3 – 4 = 15
⇒ 4 + 15 – 4 =15
⇒ 19 – 4 = 15
⇒ 15 = 15 (Satisfied)

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.
p qq r / p q q r / p q q r

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज : 14 जनवरी 2020_80.1

Bhuwan and Fahim are sitting by side of Dilip.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज : 14 जनवरी 2020_90.1

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol.

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज : 14 जनवरी 2020_100.1

∴ Minimum Girls = 1 + 2 + 1 + 5 + 1 + 8 = 18
S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. Rest

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. +1, +2, +1, +2, +1, series

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज : 14 जनवरी 2020_110.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?