RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज: 15 जनवरी 2020 कोडिंग-डिकोडिंग और गणितीय ऑपरेशन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज:...

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज: 15 जनवरी 2020 कोडिंग-डिकोडिंग और गणितीय ऑपरेशन

Q1. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये
Buy : Bought
(a)Let :Leted
(b)Checked : Check
(c)Praised : Praise
(d)Shut : Shut

Q2. एक घडी जिसमें 9:30 बज रहें हैं, वह दर्पण में कितना समय दिखाएगी?
(a) 03 : 45
(b)02 : 30
(c)04 : 15
(d)09 : 20

Q3. दी गई संख्या के ‘9′ और ‘ 5’ के स्थानिक-मान में कितना अंतर है?
4 2 8 6 9 3 7 4 5
(a) 99999
(b) 89000
(c) 80005
(d) 89995

Q4. यदि 1 जनवरी 2006 को रविवार था. तो 1 जनवरी 2010 को सप्ताह का कौन सा दिन होगा?
रविवार
(b) शनिवार
(c) शुक्रवार
(d) बुधवार

Q5. एक ही साइड की किन दो संख्याओं को आपस में बदला जाना चाहिए जिस से की समीकरण सही हो जाये
5 + 3 × 6 – 4 ÷ 2 = 4 × 3 – 10÷ 2 + 7
(a) 5 और 2
(b) 4 और 7
(c) 6 और 4
(d) 4 और 3

Q6. निम्न में से कौन सा सेट समान पैटर्न का अनुसरण करता है?
K L M O
(a) E F G H
(b) W X Z A
(c) P Q R T
(d) L N P Q

Q7. MAKING को KGMANI के रूप में लिखा जाता है, तो CAPETO किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
(a) POCATE
(b) ETCOPA
(c) PCOAET
(d) POACTE

Q8. ऐसे कितने प्रतीक हैं जिसके तुरंत पहले अक्षर आता हैं लेकिन उनके बाद कोई संख्या नहीं आती
X 2 F $ 4 3 @ M I A # 5 3 @ Z % & 9
(a) एक
(b) दो
(c) तीन
(d) चार

Q9. एक लड़के और उसके कजिन की आयु का योग 46 है. आठ वर्ष पूर्व, लड़के की आयु उसके कजिन की आयु से दोगुना थी. लड़के की आयु ज्ञात कीजिये
(a) 16 वर्ष
(b) 20 वर्ष
(c) 28 वर्ष
(d) 25 वर्ष

Q10. AD, EI, JN, PS, ?
(a) WX
(b) UX
(c) WT
(d) SU

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Past form of “buy” is “bought”, similarly. Past form of ‘shut’ is ‘shut’.

S2. Ans.(b)

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.
90000 – 5 = 89995

S4. Ans.(c)

On 31st December, 2005 it was Saturday.
Number of odd days from the year 2006 to the year 2009 = (1 + 1 + 2 + 1) = 5 days.
On 31st December 2009, it was Thursday.
Thus, on 1st Jan, 2010 it is Friday.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.
On interchanging 6 and 4 on LHS
5 + 3 × 4 – 6 ÷ 2 = 4 × 3 – 10 ÷ 2 + 7
⇒ 14

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज: 15 जनवरी 2020 कोडिंग-डिकोडिंग और गणितीय ऑपरेशन_50.1

S7. Ans.(a)

S8. Ans.(a)

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol.
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज: 15 जनवरी 2020 कोडिंग-डिकोडिंग और गणितीय ऑपरेशन_60.1

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol.

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज: 15 जनवरी 2020 कोडिंग-डिकोडिंग और गणितीय ऑपरेशन_70.1

RRB NPTC 2019-20 | Reasoning | Missing Number in The Figure Tricks

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019
RRB NTPC Admit Card
RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis
RRB NTPC Exam Syllabus

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज: 15 जनवरी 2020 कोडिंग-डिकोडिंग और गणितीय ऑपरेशन_80.1

 

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?