SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 20 जनवरी 2020 : Word-Formation,Coding-Decoding and Mathematical Operation

Q1. P, Q से छोटा है, लेकिन T से लम्बा है. R सबसे लंबा है और S, P से छोटा है, लेकिन सबसे छोटा नहीं है. ऊंचाई के अवरोही क्रम में आखिर से दूसरा कौन है?
(a) P
(b) Q
(c) S
(d) T

Q2. दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस शब्द का चयन करें जिसे दिए गए शब्द के अक्षरों का उपयोग करके नहीं बनाया जा सकता है।
QUALIFICATION
(a) LIAR
(b) FIAT
(c) LION
(d) FICTION

Q3. दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस शब्द का चयन करें जिसे दिए गए शब्द के अक्षरों का उपयोग करके नहीं बनाया जा सकता है।
POSSESSION
(a) SESSION
(b) POSE
(c) POISE
(d) OBSESS

Q4. किसी निश्चित कूट भाषा में, “RANGE” को “FIQEW” और “ARAGE” को “FIDVF” लिखा जाता है. उसी कूट भाषा में “PRANK” किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
(a) MQEWV
(b) LPDVU
(c) UVDPL
(d) VWEQM

Q5. किसी निश्चित कूट भाषा में, “HAUNTED” को “4013592” और “RINGED” को “763892” के रूप में लिखा जाता है. उसी कूट भाषा में “HINGE” किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
(a) 36589
(b) 57864
(c) 40359
(d) 46389

Q6. यदि “P” “से विभाजित” को, “R” “योग” को, “S” “घटाना” को और “Q” से “गुणा” को दर्शाता है, तो
48 P 4 R 3 Q 4 S 6 Q 4 = ?
(a) 20
(b) 1
(c) 6
(d) 0

Q7. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दो संख्याओं को आपस में बदलकर समीकरण को ठीक करें।
9 × 3 – 8 ÷ 2 + 7 = 26
(a) 3 और 7
(b) 9 और 2
(c) 7 और 9
(d) 3 और 8

Q8. यदि 9 θ 11 α 2 = 40 और 13 θ 12 α 3 = 75, तो 40 θ 41 α 5 = ?
(a) 340
(b) 365
(c) 320
(d) 405

Q9. यदि 8 α 48, 12 α 120 और 15 α 195, तो 19 α A में ‘A’ का मान ज्ञात कीजिये.
(a) 323
(b) 347
(c) 360
(d) 312

Q10. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस संख्या का चयन करें जिसे प्रश्न चिह्न (?) के स्थान पर रखा जा सकता है.

(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 4
(d) 6

Solutions:

S1. Ans. (c);
Sol. R > Q > P > S > T
S is the second last in the descending order of height.

S2. Ans. (a);
Sol. ‘LIAR’, There is no. ‘R’ in the given word.

S3. Ans. (d);
Sol. ‘OBSESS’ ; There is no ‘B’ in the given word.

S4. Ans. (b);
Sol.

Q5. Ans. (d);
Sol.

Q6. Ans. (d);
Sol. 48 P 4 R 3 Q 4 S 6 Q 4
⇒48÷4+3×4-6×4
⇒12+12-24
⇒24-24
⇒0

Q7. Ans. (c);
Sol. 9×3-8÷2+7=26
7×3-8÷2+9=26
⇒21-4+9=26
⇒30-4=26
⇒26=26

Q8. Ans. (d);
Sol. (9+11)×2=40
(13+12)×3=75
(40+41)×5=405

Q9. Ans. (a);
Sol. 8×(8-2)=48
12×(12-2)=120
15×(15-2)=195
19×(19-2)=323

Q10. Ans. (d);
Sol. 7+2+4+5=18
8+3+1+6=18
2+3+7+6=18

 

SSC CGL | SSC CHSL 2020 | Free Marathon Class English, Science, Maths, Reasoning

 

You may also like to read:

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?