Reasoning for SSC CHSL/CGL 16th January 2020 for Analogy and Direction_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज...

SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 16 जनवरी 2020 : Analogy and Direction

Q1. एक परिकल्पित गणितीय संकलन में, ‘+’ का अर्थ गुणा है, ‘×’ का अर्थ घटाना है, ‘ का अर्थ जोड़ना है और ‘–’ का अर्थ भाग करना है. गणितीय संकलन में शेष सभी नियम वास्तविक प्रणाली के समान है. निम्न में से दिए गए समीकरण का हल क्या होगा?
Reasoning for SSC CHSL/CGL 16th January 2020 for Analogy and Direction_50.1
(a) 160
(b) 2370
(c) 77
(d) 240

Directions (2-7): सादृश्य को पूरा करने के लिए संबंधित शब्द/ वर्ण/संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए.

Q2. कार्बन : हीरा : : कोरेंडम : ?
(a) गार्नेट
(b) रूबी
(c) पुखराज
(d) मोती

Q3. धुँआ : प्रदूषण : : युद्ध : ?
(a) विजय
(b) शांति
(c) संधि
(d) विनाश

Q4. स्याही : पेन : : रक्त : ?
(a) दुर्घटना
(b) चिकित्सक
(c) नस
(d) दान

Q5. BOQD : ERTG : : ANPC : ?
(a) DQSF
(b) FSHU
(c) SHIFU
(d) DSQF

Q6. AFKP : ZUPK : : BGLQ : ?
(a) YUQM
(b) XURO
(c) YXWV
(d) YTOJ

Q7. 182 : ? : : 210 : 380
(a) 342
(b) 272
(c) 240
(d) 156

Q8. A और B एक साथ किसी बिंदु से चलना आरम्भ करते हैं. A अपने पूर्व की ओर 2 किमी यात्रा करता है. B अपने दक्षिण की ओर 2 किमी यात्रा करता है. A , घड़ी की दिशा में 90° घूमता है और 2 किमी चलता है. B घड़ी की विपरीत दिशा में बाएँ ओर मुड़ता है और 2 किमी चलता है. वे आरंभिक बिंदु से कहाँ होंगे?
(a) दोनों ही दक्षिण-पूर्व क्षेत्र में
(b) दोनों ही पूर्व क्षेत्र में
(c) A पूर्व और B उत्तर क्षेत्र में
(d) A दक्षिण और B उत्तर क्षेत्र में

Q9. सोमु बिंदु A से B की ओर सीधा 12 किमी दूर जाता है. वह दाएँ मुड़ता है और 8 किमी चलता है एवं बिंदु C पर पहुंचता है. उस बिंदु से वह दाएँ मुड़ता है और 6 किमी चलता है, एवं बिंदु D पर पहुंचता है. वह आरंभिक बिंदु से कितनी दूर है?
(a) 10 किमी
(b) 12 किमी
(c) 13 किमी
(d) 14 किमी

Q10. श्रृंखला को पूरा करें.
h_eg_fegh_eghfe_
(a) gffh
(b) hhgg
(c) ffgh
(d) fhfg

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.

Reasoning for SSC CHSL/CGL 16th January 2020 for Analogy and Direction_60.1

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Diamond is a crystalline form of carbon.
Similarly, Ruby is a variety of Corundum.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Smoke leads to Pollution, war leads destruction.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Pen is filled with ink, similarly vein is filled with blood.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.
The pattern is +3, +3, +3, +3

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Pair of opposite letters.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol.
(14)2 + 14 = 210
(19)2 + 19 = 380
Similarly,
(13)2 + 13 = 182
(18)2 + 18 = 342

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol.

Reasoning for SSC CHSL/CGL 16th January 2020 for Analogy and Direction_70.1

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.

Reasoning for SSC CHSL/CGL 16th January 2020 for Analogy and Direction_80.1

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.
hfeg/ hfeg/ hfeg/ hfeg

SSC CGL | SSC CHSL 2020 | Free Marathon Class English, Science, Maths, Reasoning

You may also like to read:

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?