SSC CGL के लिए रीज़निंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़: 15 जनवरी 2020 analogy and figure counting_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   SSC CGL के लिए रीज़निंग एडवांस्ड...

SSC CGL के लिए रीज़निंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़: 15 जनवरी 2020 analogy and figure counting

Q1. कौन सी उत्तर आकृति, प्रश्न आकृति का उचित जलप्रतिबिंब है?
SSC CGL के लिए रीज़निंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़: 15 जनवरी 2020 analogy and figure counting_50.1
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q2. एक कागज़ के टुकड़े को मोड़कर, नीचे दर्शायी गई आकृति के अनुसार काटा जाता है. यह खोलने के बाद किस उत्तर आकृति जैसा प्रतीत होगा?

SSC CGL के लिए रीज़निंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़: 15 जनवरी 2020 analogy and figure counting_60.1

(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q3. दी गई आकृति में त्रिभुजों की संख्या ज्ञात करें ?

SSC CGL के लिए रीज़निंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़: 15 जनवरी 2020 analogy and figure counting_70.1

(a) 14
(b) 16 या अधिक
(c) 13
(d) 12

Q4. दिए गए रेखाचित्र में, ‘वृत’ बुद्धिमान को, ‘वर्ग’ परिश्रमी को, ‘त्रिभुज’ स्नाकोत्तर को और आयत वफादार कर्मचारियों को दर्शाते हैं. आकृति का अध्ययन करें और उस संख्या को इंगित करें जो उन परिश्रमी, स्नाकोत्तर कर्मचारियों को दर्शाता है जो न तो बुद्धिमान है और न ही वफादार है.

SSC CGL के लिए रीज़निंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़: 15 जनवरी 2020 analogy and figure counting_80.1

(a) 5
(b) 4
(c) 10
(d) 9

Directions (5-10): दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या/आकृति का चयन कीजिये

Q5.
SSC CGL के लिए रीज़निंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़: 15 जनवरी 2020 analogy and figure counting_90.1
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q6. स्मृति : अमनेसिया : : गतिविधि : ?
(a) मैनिंजाइटिस
(b) सिरोसिस
(c) अफेसिया
(d) पैरालिसिस

Q7. वर्ग : घन : : त्रिभुज : ?
(a) वृत
(b) टेट्राहेड्रोन
(c) घन
(d) घनाभ

Q8. DAER : TLEM : : HEIV : ?
(a) ALTE
(b) XPIQ
(c) KTEI
(d) OMRE

Q9. DARING : FCTKPI : : BRIGHT : ?
(a) DTKIJV
(b) CTKIJV
(c) DTJIHV
(d) DSLHJV

Q10. 6 : 48 : 8 : ?
(a) 90
(b) 80
(c) 63
(d) 78

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)

S2. Ans.(d)

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.
There are 20 triangle.

S4. Ans.(c)

S5. Ans.(d)

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Paralysis is related to movement

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Tetrahedron is formed by triangle

S8. Ans(b)
Sol.
The pattern between 1st and 3rd is +4, +4, +4, +4 same relation is between 2nd and 4th.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Each letter of 1st term is moved two steps to obtain corresponding letter of 2nd term similarly 4th is obtained from 3rd.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.

SSC CGL के लिए रीज़निंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़: 15 जनवरी 2020 analogy and figure counting_100.1

 

SSC CGL | SSC CHSL 2020 | Free Marathon Class English, Science, Maths, Reasoning

 

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?