SSC CGL के लिए रीज़निंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़: 15 जनवरी 2020 analogy and figure counting

Q1. कौन सी उत्तर आकृति, प्रश्न आकृति का उचित जलप्रतिबिंब है?

(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q2. एक कागज़ के टुकड़े को मोड़कर, नीचे दर्शायी गई आकृति के अनुसार काटा जाता है. यह खोलने के बाद किस उत्तर आकृति जैसा प्रतीत होगा?

(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q3. दी गई आकृति में त्रिभुजों की संख्या ज्ञात करें ?

(a) 14
(b) 16 या अधिक
(c) 13
(d) 12

Q4. दिए गए रेखाचित्र में, ‘वृत’ बुद्धिमान को, ‘वर्ग’ परिश्रमी को, ‘त्रिभुज’ स्नाकोत्तर को और आयत वफादार कर्मचारियों को दर्शाते हैं. आकृति का अध्ययन करें और उस संख्या को इंगित करें जो उन परिश्रमी, स्नाकोत्तर कर्मचारियों को दर्शाता है जो न तो बुद्धिमान है और न ही वफादार है.

(a) 5
(b) 4
(c) 10
(d) 9

Directions (5-10): दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या/आकृति का चयन कीजिये

Q5.

(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q6. स्मृति : अमनेसिया : : गतिविधि : ?
(a) मैनिंजाइटिस
(b) सिरोसिस
(c) अफेसिया
(d) पैरालिसिस

Q7. वर्ग : घन : : त्रिभुज : ?
(a) वृत
(b) टेट्राहेड्रोन
(c) घन
(d) घनाभ

Q8. DAER : TLEM : : HEIV : ?
(a) ALTE
(b) XPIQ
(c) KTEI
(d) OMRE

Q9. DARING : FCTKPI : : BRIGHT : ?
(a) DTKIJV
(b) CTKIJV
(c) DTJIHV
(d) DSLHJV

Q10. 6 : 48 : 8 : ?
(a) 90
(b) 80
(c) 63
(d) 78

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)

S2. Ans.(d)

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.
There are 20 triangle.

S4. Ans.(c)

S5. Ans.(d)

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Paralysis is related to movement

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Tetrahedron is formed by triangle

S8. Ans(b)
Sol.
The pattern between 1st and 3rd is +4, +4, +4, +4 same relation is between 2nd and 4th.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Each letter of 1st term is moved two steps to obtain corresponding letter of 2nd term similarly 4th is obtained from 3rd.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.

 

SSC CGL | SSC CHSL 2020 | Free Marathon Class English, Science, Maths, Reasoning

 

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD