SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़ : 14 जनवरी 2020 for analogy and coding-decoding_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग एडवांस्ड...

SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़ : 14 जनवरी 2020 for analogy and coding-decoding

Q1. यदि > का अर्थ ‘÷’ है, < का अर्थ ‘+’ है, ‘+’ का अर्थ ‘=‘ है, ‘-‘ का अर्थ ‘>’ है, ‘x’ का अर्थ ‘-‘ है, ‘=’ का अर्थ ‘x’ है और ‘^’ का अर्थ ‘<’ है तो निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा समीकरण सही है?
SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़ : 14 जनवरी 2020 for analogy and coding-decoding_50.1

Directions (2-3): दिए गए विकल्पों में से लुप्त संख्या ज्ञात करें|
Q2.

SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़ : 14 जनवरी 2020 for analogy and coding-decoding_60.1

(a) 35
(b) 26
(c) 32
(d) 45

Q3.
SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़ : 14 जनवरी 2020 for analogy and coding-decoding_70.1

(a) 25
(b) 30
(c) 35
(d) 40

Q4. एक पासे की तीन स्थितियां दी गई हैं. 4 के विपरीत संख्या क्या होगी?
SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़ : 14 जनवरी 2020 for analogy and coding-decoding_80.1

(a) 6
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) Can’t be determined

Q5. उस आरेख को पहचानें जो दिए गए वर्गों के बीच संबंधों का सबसे अच्छा प्रतिनिधित्व करता है

महिलाएं, पुरूष, शिक्षक
SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़ : 14 जनवरी 2020 for analogy and coding-decoding_90.1

(a) a
(b) b
(c) c
(d) d

Q6. दी गई आकृति में, ‘त्रिभुज’, LD बच्चों को, ‘वर्ग’ ऑटिज्म से पीड़ित बच्चों को, और ‘वृत’ ADHD बच्चों को दर्शाता है| उस भाग का चयन कीजिये जो केवल ऑटिज्म से पीड़ित बच्चों और ADHD बच्चों को दर्शाता है|SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़ : 14 जनवरी 2020 for analogy and coding-decoding_100.1

(a) I
(b) J
(c) K
(d) L

Q7. यदि रेखा MN पर एक दर्पण रखा जाए, तो निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा उत्तर चित्र प्रश्न्चित्र कि सही छवि होगी?

SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़ : 14 जनवरी 2020 for analogy and coding-decoding_110.1
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q8. एक शब्द दिए एक संख्या समूह के द्वारा दर्शाया जाता है, जो दिए गए विकल्पों में से एक है| विकल्पों में दिए गए संख्याओं के समूह को अक्षरों के दो वर्गों द्वारा, नीचे दिए गए आव्यूह के रूप में दर्शाया जाता है| आव्यूह I की स्तम्भ और पंक्तियां 0 से 3 के रूप में और ऐसे ही आव्यूह II, 4 से 7 के रूप में संख्यांकित की गई हैं| इन आव्युहों से एक अक्षर को पहले इसकी पंक्ति और बाद में इसके स्तम्भ द्वारा दर्शाया जा सकता है| अर्थात, ‘A’ को 00, 12, आदि द्वारा और ‘L’ को 46, 54, 75 आदि द्वारा दर्शाया जा सकता है. इसी का अनुसरण करत हुए, आपको “METTLE’” शब्द के लिए समूह का चयन करना है|
SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़ : 14 जनवरी 2020 for analogy and coding-decoding_120.1(a) 01, 77, 02, 12, 67, 54
(b) 22, 56, 21, 10, 55, 66
(c) 13, 65, 10, 31, 54, 44
(d) 30, 44, 12, 02, 56, 64

Q9. कार्तिक क्लास टेस्ट में पास होने वाले छात्रों में ऊपर से 14वें स्थान पर है और नीचे से 27वें स्थान पर है. यदि 6 छात्र फेल हुए, तो परीक्षा में उपस्थित होने वाले कुल छात्रों की संख्या कितनी थी?
(a) 45
(b) 38
(c) 46
(d) 50

Q10. निम्नलिखित आरेख घनों के विभिन्न रूपों को वर्णित करता है| प्रत्येक पक्षों पर कुछ संख्याएँ है, जबकि चौथे घन पर एक संख्या लुप्त है. उत्तर में से उस विकल्प को चुनें जो रिक्त संख्या पर आनी चाहिए.
SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़ : 14 जनवरी 2020 for analogy and coding-decoding_130.1

(a) 1
(b) 5
(c) 6
(d) 3

  Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.

SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़ : 14 जनवरी 2020 for analogy and coding-decoding_140.1

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol.
4 × 5 + 6 = 26

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S4. Ans.(d)

S5. Ans.(b)

S6. Ans.(c)

S7. Ans.(c)

S8. Ans.(c)

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol.
SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग एडवांस्ड लेवल क्विज़ : 14 जनवरी 2020 for analogy and coding-decoding_150.1

S10. Ans.(b)

 

You may also like to read:

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?