RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 22 जनवरी 2020 : Direction, Missing Letter and Embedded Figure

Directions (1): दिए गए विकल्पों में से लुप्त संख्या/अक्षर का चयन करें।

Q1. UVX, ABD, GHJ, MNP, ?
(a) PQS
(b) STV
(c) QRT
(d) UVX

Q2. नरेश दक्षिण की ओर मुख करके खड़ा है। वह 135 डिग्री एंटीक्लॉकवाइज दिशा में मुड़ता है और फिर से 180 डिग्री एंटीलॉकवाइज दिशा में मुड़ता है। अब वह किस दिशा में सामना कर रहा है?
(a) दक्षिण-पश्चिम
(b) दक्षिण
(c) दक्षिण-पूर्व
(d) पश्चिम

Q3. अमर की आयु अकबर की आयु से दोगुनी और एंथनी की आयु से तीन गुना है। यदि अकबर की आयु 12 वर्ष है, तो 4 वर्ष बाद एंथोनी की आयु क्या होगी?
(a) 12 वर्ष
(b) 20 वर्ष
(c) 24 वर्ष
(d) 16 वर्ष

Q4. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए पत्र श्रृंखला में अंतराल पर अनुक्रमिक रूप से रखे जाने पर अक्षरों का कौन सा सेट इसे पूरा करेगा?
N_R_D_N_R_DN
(a) RDNDR
(b) DRNDR
(c) DRDNR
(d) DRNRD

Q5. यदि 4 जनवरी 2012 को गुरुवार का दिन था, तो 1 जनवरी 2014 को सप्ताह का कौन सा दिन होगा?
(a) गुरुवार
(b) बुधवार
(c) मंगलवार
(d) सोमवार

Q6. दी गयी उत्तर आकृति से, उसका चयन कीजिए जिसमें प्रश्न आकृति छिपी/संकलित है?

Q7. उस आरेख को पहचानें जो दिए गए वर्गों के बीच संबंधों का सबसे अच्छा प्रतिनिधित्व करता है।
धातु, सोना, एल्युमिनियम, मरकरी

Q8. किसी निश्चित कूट भाषा में, “FATHER” को “GBUGDQ” लिखा जाता है. उसी कूट भाषा में “BANANA” किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
(a) CBBMZM
(b) CBOZMZ
(c) CBOMMZ
(d)COBMZZ

Q9. मनीषा योगेश की बेटी है और मोहित भावना का बेटा है। योगेश रवि का इकलौता बेटा है। भावना रवि की डॉटर-इन-लॉ है। मनीषा मोहित से कैसे संबंधित है?
(a) बहन
(b) माँ
(c) कजिन
(d) आंटी

Q10. भारत, नेपाल, श्रीलंका, बांग्लादेश और पाकिस्तान में जनसंख्या की गणना की गई थी। नेपाल की जनसंख्या सबसे कम है, जबकि पाकिस्तान में जनसंख्या श्रीलंका की तुलना में अधिक और भारत की तुलना में कम है। बांग्लादेश की जनसंख्या नेपाल से अधिक है, और श्रीलंका की जनसँख्या से कम है। किस देश की जनसंख्या दूसरी सबसे अधिक है?
(a) बांग्लादेश
(b) पाकिस्तान
(c) भारत
(d) श्री लंका

    Solutions:

S1. Ans(b);
Sol. +6 series

S2. Ans(a);
Sol.

S3. Ans(a)
Sol.

∴ Age of Anthony after 4 years = 2 × 4 + 4 = 12 years

S4. Ans(b);
Sol.

S5. Ans(a);

S6. Ans(c);

S7. Ans(a);

S8. Ans(b);
Sol.

S9. Ans(a);
Sol.

Manisha is the sister of Mohit.

S10. Ans(b);
Sol. India > Pakistan > Sri Lanka > Bangladesh > Nepal
H

Reasoning Short Tricks in Hindi For Railway NTPC SSC CHSL CGL Bank & All Exam

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019
RRB NTPC Admit Card
RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis
RRB NTPC Exam Syllabus

Government Jobs
IBPS PO 2020
IBPS Clerk 2020

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?