Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 20th January 2020 of Mathematical operation, calendar and dictionary_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज...

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 20 जनवरी 2020 : Mathematical operation, calendar and dictionary

Q1. यदि “*” “+” को, “&” “÷” को, “@” “x” को और “%” “-” को दर्शाता है, तो 399 & 19 @ 21 % 41 * 100 = ?
(a) 458
(b) 500
(c) 575
(d) 600

Q2. यदि 2 जनवरी 2006 को रविवार था, तो 1 जनवरी 2010 को सप्ताह का कौन सा दिन होगा?
(a) रविवार
(b) गुरूवार
(c) शुक्रवार
(d) शनिवार

Q3. दिए गए शब्दों को शब्दावली के क्रम के अनुसार व्यवस्थित कीजिये.
i. Examination
ii. Explicit
iii. Expenditure
iv. Experience
(a) i, iv, iii, ii
(b) i, ii, iii, iv
(c) i, iv, ii, iii
(d) i, iii, iv, ii

Q4. यदि रेखा MN पर एक दर्पण रखा जाए, तो निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा उत्तर चित्र प्रश्न्चित्र कि सही छवि होगी?
Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 20th January 2020 of Mathematical operation, calendar and dictionary_50.1

Q5. एक कागज़ के टुकड़े को मोड़ कर पंच किया गया जैसा कि नीचे दर्शाया गया है. नीचे दिए गये चित्रों से ज्ञात कीजिये कि खोले जाने पर यह किस प्रकार का दिखेगा.

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 20th January 2020 of Mathematical operation, calendar and dictionary_60.1

Q6. If A = 1,
E = 5,
then HEAR = ?
(a) 38
(b) 32
(c) 31
(d) 30

Q7. निम्नलिखित चित्र में, पुलिस अधिकारी वृत्त का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है
भ्रष्टाचार त्रिकोण का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है
कवि वर्ग का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है
विवाहित आयत का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है
Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 20th January 2020 of Mathematical operation, calendar and dictionary_70.1
कौन सा क्षेत्र अविवाहित पुलिस अधिकारियों का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है जो भ्रष्ट नहीं हैं लेकिन कवि हैं?
(a) 8
(b)9
(c) 2
(d)4

Directions(Q8-Q9) नीचे दिए गये प्रश्न में, कुछ कथन दिए गए हैं जिनके नीचे चार निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं. आपको दिए गए कथनों को सत्य मानना है भले ही वे सर्वज्ञात तथ्यों से भिन्न प्रतीत होते हों. फिर आपको निर्धारित करना है कि यदि दिए गये निष्कर्षों में से कौन सा दिए गए कथनों का अनुसरण करता है.

Q8. कथन: मेरी कक्षा के सभी छात्र होशियार हैं। मनीष होशियार नहीं है।
निष्कर्ष
I. कुछ छात्र होशियार नहीं हैं।
II. मनीष को कड़ी मेहनत करनी चाहिए।
III. गैर- होशियार छात्र नहीं हैं।
IV. मनीष मेरी कक्षा का छात्र नहीं है
(a) केवल I
(b) II और III
(c) III और IV
(d) केवल IV

Q9. कथन:
(I) कोई महिला मतदान नहीं कर सकती।
(II) कुछ महिलाएं राजनीतिज्ञ हैं।
निष्कर्ष:
(I) पुरुष राजनीतिज्ञ मतदान कर सकते हैं।
(II) कुछ राजनीतिज्ञ मतदान कर सकते हैं।
(a) निष्कर्ष I अनुसरण करता है
(b) निष्कर्ष II अनुसरण करता है
(c) न तो I और न ही II अनुसरण करता है
(d) I और II दोनों अनुसरण करते हैं

Q10. C का वजन M के वजन से दोगुना है। M का वजन R के वजन का 1/9 है। R का वजन K के वजन का 5/2 है। K का वजन G के वज़न का 1/3 है। दूसरा सबसे हल्का कौन है?
(a) C
(b) M
(c) K
(d) G

 

Solutions:

S1. Ans(b);
Sol. 399 & 19 @ 21 % 41 * 100
⇒ 399 ÷ 19 × 21 – 41 + 100
⇒ 21 × 21 – 41 + 100
⇒ 441 – 41 + 100
⇒ 541 – 41
⇒ 500

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol.
On 31 Dec 2005 it was Friday Number of odd days from the year 2006 to the year 2009 = (1+ 1 + 2 + 1) = 5 days
∴ on 31st Dec 2009, it was = Wednesday
Thus on 1st + Jan 2010 it is Thursday

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. (i)Examination
(iii)Expenditure
(iv)Experience
(ii)Explicit

S4. Ans.(a)

S5. Ans.(d)

S6 Ans.(b)
Sol. HEAR = 8 + 5 + 1 + 18
= 32.

S7. Ans. (a)
Sol. The required region should be common to the circle and square but outside the triangle and rectangle. Such region is marked ‘8’.

S8. Ans. (d)
Sol.
By the statement we can conclude that Manish is not a student of my class.

S9. Ans. (c);
Sol. Statement I, II do not tell anything about Male Politicians or voting of some politicians.
.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. Let M = 10 kg
Weight of C = 2 × 10 = 20 kg
Weight of R = 9 × 10 = 90 kg
Weight of K = 90 × 2/5=36 kg
Weight of G = 36 × 3 = 108 kg
Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 20th January 2020 of Mathematical operation, calendar and dictionary_80.1

Reasoning Short Tricks in Hindi For Railway NTPC SSC CHSL CGL Bank & All Exam

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019
RRB NTPC Admit Card
RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis
RRB NTPC Exam Syllabus

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 20th January 2020 of Mathematical operation, calendar and dictionary_90.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?