SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 14 फरवरी 2020

Q1. ‘Action’ उसी तरह ‘Reaction’ से संबंधित है जिस तरह ‘Stimulus’________’ से संबंधित है
(a) Reception
(b) Vision
(c) Response
(d) Feedback

Q2. उस विकल्प का चयन करें जिसमें दी गई आकृति छिपी/संकलित है.

Q3. एक पासे की दो अलग-अलग स्थितियां दिखाई गयी हैं। यदि 6 सबसे नीचे है तो कौन सी संख्या सबसे ऊपर होगी?

(a) 1
(b) 3
(c) 2
(d) 4

Q4. विषम शब्द का चयन कीजिये
(a) DGEF
(b) HNLJ
(c) TWUV
(d) MPNO

Q5. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए पत्र श्रृंखला में अंतराल पर अनुक्रमिक रूप से रखे जाने पर अक्षरों का कौन सा सेट इसे पूरा करेगा?.
ac__d__b__cbdd__a__bddb
(a) bdabc
(b) bdbca
(c) bdcab
(d) cbdbc

Q6. नीचे दिए गये प्रश्न में, दो कथन दिए गए हैं जिनके नीचे तीन निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं. आपको दिए गए कथनों को सत्य मानना है भले ही वे सर्वज्ञात तथ्यों से भिन्न प्रतीत होते हों. फिर आपको निर्धारित करना है कि यदि दिए गये निष्कर्षों में से कौन सा दिए गए कथनों का अनुसरण करता है.
कथन:
कुछ कारें वाहन हैं
कोई भी वाहन चार पहिया वाहन नहीं है
निष्कर्ष
I. कोई कार चार पहिया वाहन नहीं है
II. सभी चार पहिया वाहन कार हैं
III. कुछ वाहन कार हैं
(a) केवल निष्कर्ष I और II अनुसरण करते हैं
(b) सभी निष्कर्ष अनुसरण करते हैं
(c) केवल निष्कर्ष III अनुसरण करता है
(d) केवल निष्कर्ष I अनुसरण करता है

Q7. निम्नलिखित विकल्प में से सम्बन्धित शब्द का चयन कीजिये
BECD : YVXW : : DGEF : ?
(a) VRTS
(b) WTVU
(c) WUTV
(d) XUWV

Q8. उस समूह का चयन कीजिए जिसमें संख्याएं उसी प्रकार संबंधित है जिस प्रकार नीचे दिए गए समूह की संख्याएं संबंधित हैं?
(7, 13, 21)
(a) (12, 18, 25)
(b) (17, 22, 30)
(c) (9, 16, 25)
(d) (2, 8, 16)

Q9. दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द का चयन कीजिये
(a) Crane
(b) Potoo
(c) Toucan
(d) Bull

Q10. दी गयी आकृति में कितने त्रिभुज है?

(a) 14
(b) 18
(c) 20
(d) 16

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Action leads to Reaction, Stimulus leads to response

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Opposite faces are
3 → 6
5 → 2
1 → 4

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.
HNLJ is odd , +3, -2 , +1 pattern

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.
acbddb/acbddb/acbddb

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.

only conclusion III follows

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Pair of opposite letters

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. Difference of 6 and 8

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Bull is an animal, rest are all birds.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.
There are 18 triangles

You may also like to read:

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?