Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 9th January 2020_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC :...

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 9th January 2020

Directions (1-2 : दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये
Q1. पैर : आदमी : : हूफ : ?
(a) टांग
(b) कुत्ता
(c) घोडा
(d) जूता

Q2. ACEG : ZXVT : : IKMO : ?
(a) MNOP
(b) PQRS
(c) RPNL
(d) LNPR

Directions (3-4): निम्नलिखित प्रश्न के लिए, दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन

कीजिये
Q3.
(a) मार्च
(b) मई
(c) जून
(d) दिसम्बर

Q4.
(a) 1 : 8
(b) 27 : 64
(c) 125 : 218
(d) 343 : 512

Q5. एक श्रंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक टर्म अज्ञात हैं आपको दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन करना है जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा?
8, 15, 28, 53, ?
(a) 106
(b) 100
(c) 108
(d) 102

Directions (6-7): दिए गये विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये
Q6. एविएटर: एवीट्स:: सेनेटर:?
(a) निदान
(b) लेजिस्लेट
(c) चेक
(d) कमांड्स

Q7. ABDG : CDFI : : EFHK : ?
(a) GHJM
(b) HILN
(c) HIMN
(d) HIKM

Q8. दिए गए शब्दों को शब्दावली के क्रम के अनुसार व्यवस्थित कीजिये.
1. Eyelid 2. Eyeless 3. Eyesore 4. Eyesight
(a) 2, 1, 4, 3
(b) 2, 1, 3, 4
(c) 4, 3, 1, 2
(d) 4, 2, 3, 1

Q9. एक श्रंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक टर्म अज्ञात हैं आपको दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन करना है जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा?
10, 18, 28, 40, ?
(a) 58
(b) 46
(c) 52
(d) 54

Q10. दिए गए विकल्पों में से शब्द उस शब्द का चयन करें जिसे दिए गए शब्द के अक्षरों का उपयोग करके नहीं बनाया जा सकता है।
ENCYCLOPEDIA
(a) OPEN
(b) PLEASE
(c) CANOPY
(d) PLEAD

 

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. Foot is the part of Man & hoof is the body part of horse.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 9th January 2020_50.1
Opposite pairs of letters.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. June having 30 days in the month

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. 53 : 63 is not satisfied cube condition

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.
8 × 2 – 1 = 15
15 × 2 – 2 = 28
28 × 2 – 3 = 53
so, 53 × 2 – 4 = 102
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Aviator related to Aviates and Senator related to legislates.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 9th January 2020_60.1

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 9th January 2020_70.1

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 9th January 2020_80.1

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.
PLEASE cannot be derived from ENCYCLOPEDIA.

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019
RRB NTPC Admit Card
RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis
RRB NTPC Exam Syllabus

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 9th January 2020_90.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?