Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 9th January 2020

Directions (1-2 : दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये
Q1. पैर : आदमी : : हूफ : ?
(a) टांग
(b) कुत्ता
(c) घोडा
(d) जूता

Q2. ACEG : ZXVT : : IKMO : ?
(a) MNOP
(b) PQRS
(c) RPNL
(d) LNPR

Directions (3-4): निम्नलिखित प्रश्न के लिए, दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन

कीजिये
Q3.
(a) मार्च
(b) मई
(c) जून
(d) दिसम्बर

Q4.
(a) 1 : 8
(b) 27 : 64
(c) 125 : 218
(d) 343 : 512

Q5. एक श्रंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक टर्म अज्ञात हैं आपको दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन करना है जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा?
8, 15, 28, 53, ?
(a) 106
(b) 100
(c) 108
(d) 102

Directions (6-7): दिए गये विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये
Q6. एविएटर: एवीट्स:: सेनेटर:?
(a) निदान
(b) लेजिस्लेट
(c) चेक
(d) कमांड्स

Q7. ABDG : CDFI : : EFHK : ?
(a) GHJM
(b) HILN
(c) HIMN
(d) HIKM

Q8. दिए गए शब्दों को शब्दावली के क्रम के अनुसार व्यवस्थित कीजिये.
1. Eyelid 2. Eyeless 3. Eyesore 4. Eyesight
(a) 2, 1, 4, 3
(b) 2, 1, 3, 4
(c) 4, 3, 1, 2
(d) 4, 2, 3, 1

Q9. एक श्रंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक टर्म अज्ञात हैं आपको दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन करना है जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा?
10, 18, 28, 40, ?
(a) 58
(b) 46
(c) 52
(d) 54

Q10. दिए गए विकल्पों में से शब्द उस शब्द का चयन करें जिसे दिए गए शब्द के अक्षरों का उपयोग करके नहीं बनाया जा सकता है।
ENCYCLOPEDIA
(a) OPEN
(b) PLEASE
(c) CANOPY
(d) PLEAD

 

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. Foot is the part of Man & hoof is the body part of horse.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol.

Opposite pairs of letters.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. June having 30 days in the month

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. 53 : 63 is not satisfied cube condition

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.
8 × 2 – 1 = 15
15 × 2 – 2 = 28
28 × 2 – 3 = 53
so, 53 × 2 – 4 = 102
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Aviator related to Aviates and Senator related to legislates.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.
PLEASE cannot be derived from ENCYCLOPEDIA.

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019
RRB NTPC Admit Card
RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis
RRB NTPC Exam Syllabus

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD